Sold2016Lot: 2 Figuren Indien. Bronze bzw. Gelbguss.Lot: 2 Figuren Indien. Bronze bzw. Gelbguss. Gottheiten. H 9–11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze,Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Büsten der römischen Kaiser Nero und Tiberius. Steinsockel. H 22 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Figuren- bzw. Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. H 5 bzw. 6, D 11 bzw. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Schalen China, 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Schalen China, 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan. Vierpassige Schale auf leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, verziert mit polychromem Figuren- bzw. Hühnerdekor. Bestossen. H 5,5 bzw. 6,5, L 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Sonneberger-Quietschboxen Deutschland, um 1850.Lot: 2 Sonneberger-Quietschboxen Deutschland, um 1850. Blasbalg aus Holz und Leder bzw. Stoff. Figuren aus polychrom bemaltem Papiermaché. 2 Enten bzw. Storch mit Baby. Beim Drücken der Box flattertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. GlasstempelLot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. Glasstempel in 14K-Goldfassungen. Verschiedene Schnittdekors mit Figuren und Lettern. H 2,2/ 2,7/ 2,7 cm. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Burma, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze. Mönch mit1 Paar Figuren Burma, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze. Mönch mit Bettelschale bzw. Nobelmann. Auf Sockel montiert. H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Germany Fine Porcelain PHEASANT Bird Figure Statues[2] Rosenthal Germany Fine Porcelain PHEASANT Bird Figure Statues. size: 11.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb DOG Figure Statues[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb DOG Figure Statues. size: (5.25 x 8.5), (6 x 5.5)See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb DACHSUND DOG Figure Statues, F. Diller[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb DACHSUND DOG Figure Statues, F. Diller. size: (3.5 x 7), (6 x 3)See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Germany Assorted Fine Porcelain DOG Figure Statues[2] Rosenthal Germany Assorted Fine Porcelain DOG Figure Statues. size: 6 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb Fine Porcelain Bird Figure Statues[2] Rosenthal Germany Selb Fine Porcelain Bird Figure Statues. size: white (10 x 8.5), colorful (9.5 x 9)See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ROSENTHAL PORCLAIN CAT FIGURE GROUP(2) Rosenthal porcelain cat figural group. Largest measures 6" height.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Rosenthal Peynet Studio Linie Fine Porcelain Figure Statues2 Rosenthal Peynet Studio Linie Fine Porcelain Figure Statues size: 6.25 in. x 3 in., 6.5 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar seltene Empire-GirandolenSilber. 2- bzw. 3-flg.; Hoher, runder Stand, mehrfach getreppt und umzogen von reliefiertem Ornamentband, übergehend in konisch verjüngenden, kannelierten Schaft in glattem KubusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Crystal, Bisque & Porcelain4 Rosenthal rocks glasses, 2 Rosenthal highball glasses, Rosenthal white porcelain vase, Austrian porcelain rearing horse, and an Italian porcelain Greek figure.See Sold Price
2021Rosenthal Crystal, Bisque & Misc Porcelain4 Rosenthal rocks glasses, 2 Rosenthal highball glasses, Rosenthal white porcelain vase, Austrian porcelain rearing horse, and an Italian porcelain Greek figure.See Sold Price
Sold20203pc Signed Crystal Tableware LALIQUE, VERSACE, SWAROVSK3pc Signed Crystal Tableware LALIQUE, VERSACE, SWAROVSKI. 1) Lalique France Frosted Crystal Owl Figure 2) Versace Rosenthal crystal clock with Medusa heads. 3) Swarovski faceted lidded box. All signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal Hand Porcelain 2 Figure GroupRosenthal hand painted porcelain 2 figure group of child with lamb #7288 measures 5 3/4 heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Porcelain Figures(3) Porcelain figures to include Royal Copenhagen seal, 4-3/4" H, Rosenthal kitten, 4-1/2" H and Capodimonte cupid and lovebird figure group, gilded bow drawn with quiver on reeded column, gilt greekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal German Porcelain Figure of 2 Dogs.Rosenthal German Porcelain Figure of 2 Dogs.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L 7', W 5".Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA regimental stein from a member of the 1st Nassau Pioneer Battalion No. 21€300
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Rosenthal (NC), "Central Park, NYC" gelatin silver print, hand signed and numbered 13/100 -$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Rosenthal (NC), "Tompkin Square, NYC" gelatin silver print, hand signed - dated 1976. Photo$150