Sold2022Louis Icart, New York / France (1880-1950), Ballerina, drypoint etching and aquatintLouis IcartNew York / France, (1880-1950)Ballerinadrypoint etching and aquatintsigned in pencil lower margin, and with windmill blind stamp, framed.4 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) duck stamp prints to include The First of theNation, Costa Rica, 1992-1993, Gerardo Valerio, pencil signed and numbered 1372/6000 with four stamps. Nicely framed 19 1/2" x 17" overall. United Kingdom, Julian Norwood, pencil signed lower right, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (17th/18th Century)Landscape with sheep Oil on panel No apparent signature, with an old paper label on verso having Prague custom's office stamp, framed h. 11-1/2 w. 8-14 in. overall: 18 x 15-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Winterowski (Polish, 1886-1927)Leonard Winterowski(Polish, 1886-1927)"Uhlan Battle", 1921oil on canvassigned, dated and localized "Warszawa" lower right, several canvas stamps en verso.Framed.27-1/2" x 55&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1926-2012) SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1926-2012) SERIGRAPH "DELACROIX'S TIGER", SIGNED AP FROM EDITION OF 300. SIGHT 30 1/2 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 X 48" (BLIND STAMP LL/COA)See Sold Price
Sold2020Woodblock Print By Paul JacouletWoodblock print by Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960); titled Le Mandarin aux Lunettes; signed in pencil, with red leaf artist's stamp; framed; 15" x 11 1/2" (sight, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Vintage Picasso Painting Framed Stamp.Signed Vintage Picasso Painting Framed Stamp.Approx Painting Size: 20 x 16 Inches. .Approx Frame Size. 23 x 19 x 2 inches. This work is being offered as-is,in manner of or as after the artist. Good coSee Sold Price
2022JMB SIGNED --Famous - Drawing /Framed. Stamp On VersoJMB SIGNED --Famous - Basquiat - Drawing /Wood Framed. Stamp On Verso. Ready to Hang. Size: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2. Good Condition. Sold as is in The style of Artist . Provenance: Private Collector - NY .WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Chinese WatercolorChinese watercolor painting. Features Chinese character calligraphy and a figural landscape. Signature and red seal marks / stamps. Framed under plexiglass. Height: 41 1/2"; Width: 20 1/8". Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "City Scene" pen and ink on paper estate stamp lower right, pencil-titled en verso. Framed. 11" x 8-1/2", framed 19-1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Johnson, UnknownLot of Two: Ray Johnson (1927-1994): I Doubt Everything, 20th Century, Collage, 3 1/2" x 5 3/4", Artist's Stamp, Framed. Unknown: Blast Furnaces, 20th Century, Collage, 6 1/2" x 6 1/2", Framed. AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elwyn George Gowen (American, 1895 - 1954)'Glow from Setting Sun...'. Oil on board. 1932. Annotated with title, date and location by the artist in pencil and estate stamp on the verso. 8 x 10" ; 11 1/2 x 13 1/2" (framed). Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Greg Gorman (b. 1949) AmericanSHARI BELAFONTE, 1984, gelatin silver print, signed, dated, titled and numbered 1/25 on artist’s stamp on verso, sight 18 1/2 x 14 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star (b. 1943) Native AmericanWOMAN ON HORSEBACK, color lithograph, signed in white pencil and inscribed AP (artist’s proof), blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 1/4 x 22 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JMB SIGNED - BASQUIAT - Drawing /FramedJMB SIGNED -BASQUIAT - Drawing /Framed. Stamp On Verso. Ready to Hang. Size: 12 1/2 x 15 1/2. Good Condition. Sold as is in The style of Artist . Provenance: Private Collector - NY .We Offer Packing &See Sold Price
2022JMB SIGNED - SAMO - Drawing /FramedJMB SIGNED -SAMO - Drawing /Framed. Stamp On Verso. Ready to Hang. Size: 9 1/2 x 12 . Good Condition. Sold as is in The style of Artist . Provenance: Private Collector - NY .We Offer Packing & shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JMB SIGNED - BASQUIAT - Drawing /FramedJMB SIGNED -BASQUIAT- Drawing /Framed. Stamp On Verso. Ready to Hang. Size:9 1/2 x 12 . Good Condition. Sold as is in The style of Artist . Provenance: Private Collector - NY .We Offer Packing & shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star (b. 1943) Native AmericanCROW INDIAN FAMILY, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, numbered 100/150, blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 1/4 x 22 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Asian Wooden & Painted Stone PanelsPair of art panels made of painted stone panels with vertical landscapes, marked on upper corner with Asian characters and red stamps. Framed within painted wooden panels, approximately 31 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH LUCILLE MILLS (b. 1913, California) WPA Stamp"Camp Lockett", San Diego. WPA stamp on the back. Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in., 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (framed).Elizabeth Lucille Mills was born in San Francisco, CA on March 27, 1913. Mills studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Migration", oil on canvas, unsigned, 2 artist estate stamps en verso, 29 5/8 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Untitled (Dark Horse)Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Untitled (Dark Horse) Etching on paper ed. 30 of 50 29.5 x 22 (in) 36.5 x 28.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Blind stamps in lowerSee Sold Price
SoldConrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.Conrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase signed with the estate stamp signature 'Conrad Buff' (lower right) and estate stamped (on the reverse) oil on board 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18See Sold Price
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThree New Orleans Jazz Scene Photographs from the 1930s-1940s, including Ralston Crawford (American,$425
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Theodore 'Fonville' Winans (American/Louisiana, 1911-1992), "Bourbon Street with Streetcar,"$425
12 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B308 Bust of a Man with Thick Lips DURAND Original Framed$600
12 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B304 Man wearing a Close Cap DURAND Original Framed$600
12 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B325 Old Man Flowing Beard DURAND Original Framed$800
BonhamsTWO WILLIAM DE MORGAN 'ROSE TRELLIS' TILES, England, 1888, impressed stamp mark, each tile 6 x 6...$300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Motley Group (The) Two original costume designs for 'Adventures of the Scarlet Pimpernel',£200
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol & Jean Michel Basquiat - Polaroid (Hand Signed & Framed)$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B153 The Blindness of Tobit DURAND Original Framed$1,000