Sold20232 carved gilt frames & gilt framed mirror, large frame has opening of 20.5" by 32", small frame is2 carved gilt frames & gilt framed mirror, large frame has opening of 20.5" by 32", small frame is 15" by 18.25" & mirror is 27.5" by 34"See Sold Price
Sold20182 gilt picture frames, one with mirror,2 gilt picture frames, one with mirror, opening size is 18" by 24" & 22.5" by 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE GILT FRAME 2 PART MIRRORGilt frame. Beveled glass. 2 part. 52 3/4" h x 26" w x 1" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Burl Mahogany and Gilt Frame Mirror.Antique Burl Mahogany and Gilt Frame Mirror. 53-1/2"h. x 27-1/2"w. Good with minor wear and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Gilt Frame MirrorAntique Gold Gilt Frame Mirror. 21 1/2" X 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mirror in Gilt FrameMirror in gilt frame, mirror 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 24 1/2" x 28 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Marcia Chellis Kay of Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Gilt Frame Mirror & Gilt Frame MirrorOval Gilt Frame Mirror & Gilt Frame Mirror. 25 1/2" X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Italian Beveled Glass Gilt Frame MirrorContemporary Italian Beveled Glass Gilt Frame Mirror. 23 1/2" X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ornate Gilt Frame Mirror.Antique Ornate Gilt Frame Mirror. 62-1/2"h. x 46"w. Condition: Frame is good with wear and losses. Mirror is poor with silver loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Composite Ornate Gilt Frame MirrorComposite Ornate Gilt Frame Mirror. 25 1/2" x 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 2 Early Mirrors with Gilt Frames Spanish ColGroup of two mirrors with gilt frames. One Spanish colonial Della Robia mirror, 17th-18th c. One 19th c. Baroque style mirror with a carved and gilt frame. Dimensions: Rectangular mirror; height: 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gilt Frame Wall MirrorVintage Gilt Frame Wall Mirror, measures 36 1/2 x 32 inches. Mirrors, large mirror, gilt frame mirror, vintage mirror, gilt mirror, decorative mirror, bathroom mirror, bedroom mirror, foyer mirror, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Hand Mirror, Hand Painted Medallion PortraitVanity Hand Mirror, Hand Painted Medallion Portrait, 6.25"x 2.75", Queen Louisa, Elaborate Gilt Metal Frame, Beveled Mirror, The Collection Of Harold & Joeleen Passow, IA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Framed Mirror & Gilt FrameGilt Framed Mirror & Gilt Frame. 25 1/2" X 31 1/2" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015You Ought Be In PicturesAn assortment of three sterling silver picture frames, a gilt mirror 2.75" X 3", a framed print, silver basket, pitcher and chamber stick. MKSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GILT FRAME MIRRORPainted wood frame with a gilt interior h. 69 w. 41-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent Greenwich, CT family IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not scheduled for display in our saleroom, if you wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Gilt Frame Mirror.Vintage Italian Gilt Frame Mirror. Oriental pagoda crest with pierce foliate design. 62" x 31-1/2". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C French Gilt Frame Mirror W/ Eagle Crest19th C French Gilt Frame Mirror W/ Eagle Crest. 30" X 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 19th c. GILT FRAME MIRRORGilt wood and gesso. Beveled glass. 47 1/2"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt frame mirrorGilt frame mirror, urn finial, eight beveled mirrored panels surround large center beveled mirror, F B Decorative Arts Inc. New York label on back, 20th C., 63 1/2" x 41"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
15 hrs LeftSTAIRTwo Aesthetic Movement Brass Fan Shaped Mirrors and Two Parcel-Gilt Wood Frames$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Sheraton Gilt Frame Mirror.$25