Sold2018Assorted Vintage Easter Bunny ItemsAssorted Vintage Easter Bunny Items. Chalkware bunny with basket, 3 small brown paper Mache bunnies and paper Mache bunny candy container. Chalkware figure measures 5 1/2 X 7 1/2 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Tin Easter Eggs Candy ContainersWith lithographed children's fairy tale themes and artwork. All housed in an appropriate basket along with period specific Easter grasses and accompanying carrot decorations. Eggs measure from 2" to 3See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE EASTER CANDY CONTAINERSLikely 1950's-60's papier mache / cardboard vintage chick or duck Easter candy containers, both with flocked and coralene exterior finish; (1) tall duck candy container, interior lined with patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Vintage Ceramic Easter Rabbit Candy ContainersIncludes blue, and yellow, Some chips and paint loss on both, Largest measures 11 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Easter ItemsCollection of Vintage Easter Items. Cardboard baskets, candy containers, egg dye and trims, tins and egg pillows. Brear Rabbit advertising bottle toppers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 14 Vintage Easter Candy Containers, Bunny Toys, and MoreMajority plastic, includes some wind-ups, untested, Largest measures 5 x 4 1/2 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE EASTER: CANDY CONTAINERS.(2) Stand up rabbits marked Made in US Zone Germany. (Loss). Pair of small papier mache rabbits (no heads, loss). Pair of papier mache rabbit drawn egg wagons marked Made in Germany. (Loss). ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Various Vintage Easter Candy Containers.Six Various Vintage Easter Candy Containers. Tallest measures 8-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE EASTER: CANDY CONTAINERS AND STORK. .(2) Metal eggs (Germany). (2) Batting chicks. Papier mache rabbit. Batting chick and rabbit. Also, 9" batting stork figure. Condition: loss, age discoloration. This lot is being sold AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Easter Candy Containersall egg form, seven being pressed paper, one being tin, seven having bunny decoration, one having puppy and kitten decoration, the largest being 7 3/4" long, the smallest being 2 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE EASTER CANDY CONTAINERS Glass, Papier Mache(1) Clear glass candy container: bunny pushing wheelbarrow, no base, no candy, L-3 1/2", H-4 1/8"; (1) papier mache pink bunny candy container, bottom has stopper, stamped "U. S. Zone Germany", some mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Easter Candy Containers & FiguresCollection of Vintage Easter Candy Containers and Figures. Candy containers, nodder, porcelain and chalkware items. Chick candy container decorated with mica holding umbrella measures 5 1/2 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Easter Egg Candy Container Tin German PaperVintage Easter Egg Candy Container Tin German Paper Mache Approximately 3 9/16 x 2 1/4 inches and 2 1/8 x 1 11/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023TEN VINTAGE TIN EASTER EGG CANDY CONTAINERSwith lithographed children/fairy tale themes. From 2 inches to 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Composite Easter Bunny Candy ContainersTwo Vintage Composite Easter Bunny Candy Containers. Boy has minor ear chips otherwise overall good condition. 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 vintage holiday itemsGroup of 5 vintage holiday items including: 2 Easter rabbit candy containers, 2 papier-mache snowmen, and a felt suit Santa with papier-mache face, rabbit in apron is marked "Germany", larger rabbit hSee Sold Price
Sold20182 German Paper Mache Easter Candy ContainersTwo Vintage German Paper Mache Easter Candy Containers. Large rabbit rode by Palmer Cox character. Good overall condition. Large measures 6 X 6 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers5 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers marked made German Democratic Republic & made in Germany, several not marked. Smallest measures 5 1/2 inches long, largest measures 7 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Figural Paper Mache Easter Candy ContainersTwo Vintage Figural Paper Mache Easter Candy Containers. Kitten in a bonnet and sailor. Overall good condition. Tallest measures 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Felted Paper Mache Easter Candy ContainerVintage Felted Paper Mache Easter Candy Container . Baby doll porcelain face. Good overall condition. 4 1/2 X 7 X 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Paper Mache Easter Bunny Candy ContainersThree Vintage German Paper Mache Easter Bunny Candy Containers. White, brown and gold with glass eyes. Good overall condition. White rabbit measures 7 X 7 1/2 X 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Easter lot incl 2 bobble head rabbits incl 1 candy container - 11" & 7 1/2" tallVintage Easter lot incl 2 bobble head rabbits incl 1 candy container - 11" & 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #2Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #2 Dimension: 5 3/4” long x 3 1/2” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #8Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #8 Dimension: 3 1/4” long x 2 1/8” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950’s Plastic Rosbro Frosty the Snowman Christmas Candy Container$35
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature Baskets$275(3 bids)
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Group of Early Candy Containers, Toys, and Ornaments$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaUnusual vintage miniature bronze with mouse on thread and thimble holder$10(1 bid)