Sold2016OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE AND 2 DOGS, SIGNEDOIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE AND 2 DOGS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IN ORNATE GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 20"W X 18"H, SKU971.01See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Barbera, (Spanish,) signed oil on canvas20th century framed oil on board still life with roses, titled "Red Roses", signed (Jose) Barbera (Spanish, 1948 - 2005), 32"h x 12"w, overall size including frame 40"h x 20.5"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Painting Of George Washington, SignedModernist oil painting on board, George Washington, signed and dated on reverse. Nice carved gilt wood frame. Framed dimensions: 20 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Judaica WorksIsraeli Steps, oil on artist board, in ornate gilt frame, signed lower right illegibly, approx. 15 3/4" H x 12" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed; and Moskowitz, "Wedding," colored lithograph, artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of William Merritt Chase, PortraitAmerican, ca. 1890, oil on canvas laid on board depicting a beaded man in the manner of Chase, housed in a gilt frame, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" canvas, 20 3/4" x 24 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Still life of roses., Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyStill life of roses. Signed lower left "G. Sweet".Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Stoll, Roses, Oil on BoardRolf Stoll, "Roses", oil on board, signed, 20" x 16", framed 28" x 24". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) PaintingEugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) A Child's Life in Stages, signed lower left, oil on board, 20" x 24", Framed-24 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Portrait Man 2-Tone Oil PaintingMid-Century Modern Portrait Man 2-Tone Oil Painting on board. Unsigned, framed. Size: 20 x 16", outside of frame: 27 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme, Village Scene, Oil on BoardAnthony Thieme (1888-1954), village scene, oil on board, unsigned, 20" x 16", framed 25 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Smith-Baseball Scenes2 oil on board. Both signed. A. Smith, American (20th century). Approx. 23" x 19 unframed, 30" x 26" framed & 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. OilMid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. Oil and gouache on board. Framed. Image size 20 x 26in, overall size 24.75 x 30.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Mann (1948-), The Moonlight JourneyDavid Mann (1948-) The Moonlight Journey Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 29 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 26 3/4 x 36 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: D. Mann Provenance: Private Collection, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS R, CURTIN (1899-1977) "Birches in Autumn" oil on"Birches in Autumn" oil on canvas board 20 x 16 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Haitian Paintings and Montas Antoine Box.MICIUS STEPHANE and GASPARD (Haiti 20th century) "The Hunter" and "Cemetery" Oil on board. Both measure: 20 x 16 inches; Framed: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Both signed l/r. [PROVENANCE: All were acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene, Newton From NeedhamWinter scene, Newton from Rte 128, Needham, Massachusetts, oil on board, 17" x 20", framed 10 1/2" x 13 1/2". With light. Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Villanova, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Still Life Roses in Vase, Signed, FramedMonica Villanova, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Still Life Roses in Vase, Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 25 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Peek Signed Oil on Board ''Sheep Grazing'' - Signed Lower Right, Gilt Framed 20.5'' x 17.5''Carol Peek Signed Oil on Board ''Sheep Grazing'' - Signed Lower Right, Gilt Framed 20.5'' x 17.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Warner E. Baird (US/California, 20th Century)Warner E. Baird (American/California, 20th Century), "Ballerina in a Field", oil on board, signed lower left, 20-1/2" x 26". Framed.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE ENGLISH OIL PAINTING - FARMYARD BUILDINGS WITH TRACTOR & CHICKENS c.1980's$600
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRIETTE BOWDOIN 'THE GARDEN' OIL PAINTING BIRD BATH FOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE - ARTIST: Harriette$1,200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSimon Glucklich O/B Still Life Painting, Roses & Tea Cup$500
Jul 07A-1 Auction1993 Sam Newton Florida Highwaymen, Moonlight Riverside with Palms Oil on Board Painting$1,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleEnglish School (19th century), A Pair of Coaching Scenes - Summer & Winter$50