Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, White SwirlPair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with white swirled accents. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Artist: Anna Ehrner Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Glass Swirl Vase & Marble 2pc LOT SIGNEDIncludes ~ 1 x amber colored studio hand bowl art glass vase with internally cased multicolored swirls and slanted patterns around the base. 1 x marble with a flower design seen when viewed from atop,See Sold Price
Sold20192pc signed studio art glass. KOSTA BODA cased glass foo2pc signed studio art glass. KOSTA BODA cased glass footed bowl by G. WARFF, blue and rose glass with bubble details. OIVA TOIKKA for NUUTAJARVI low black bowl with large red and blue decorations. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two art glass spherical paperweights: one Caithness Glass piece with polychrome millefiori designs; one with purple, white, and clear swirl designs. Caithness Glass sticker: "CG HAND MADESee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE MURANO-STYLE GLASS CASED SWIRL VASESGrouping of (2) colorful art glass vases with cased swirl design, including a heavy freeform vase, and a large contemporary bottle vase with metallic gold. Dimensions: (Larger) H 11.5" x Dia. 9.5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Crystal Bowl & Vase SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of crystal tablewares, including: one (1) french "Vannes Le Chatel Cristallerie" crystal art glass vase with swirl design (marked on the underbase), and one (1) large clearSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Candlestick HoldersCased clear glass pillars with blue and yellow coloration. Kosta Boda mark. Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 6"H x 2.25" dia. Manufacturer: Kosta Boda Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Art Glass Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Art Glass Paperweights Set. Set includes: (1) Round art glass paperweight decorated with internal white, pink and lavender purple colors swirl designs. Signed and Marked with "SelkSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Handblown Art Glass Floral PaperweightsClear cased glass with brightly colored floral design to interior. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 3.5"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Murano Art Glass Vase & Swirl Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An italian Murano art glass hand blown vase and swirl centerpiece bowl grouping set, in clear glass with a swirl organic design. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: VasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Murano Glass Cobalt Blue PlattersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair Murano Glass Platters. This set includes two large cobalt blue art glass platters with a swirl design. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: 12 3/4". Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Art Glass Perfume Bottles with StoppersArt deco style vessels in amber coloration; one with swirl design. Largest measures: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 6"H. Smallest measures: 2.75"L x 2.75"W x 3.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Punch Cups, Cased Art GlassPair Punch Cups, Cased Art Glass, 2.25" x 3.75", Mottled End Of Day Design With Brown, Yellow, Pink And White Tones, Embossed Swirl Design, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Scandinavian Art Glass Vases. 1) KOSTA BODA T2pc Scandinavian Art Glass Vases. 1) KOSTA BODA Tall corseted vase with internal stripes. Label; signed Kosta Boda, G Sahlin, 49838. 2) Small DANSK Tapered neck vase with pale blue & Brown swirl patteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Sweden & Moser Czech Glass Vase 2pc LOTEstate lot of 2 shelf mantel display art glass vases. Includes 1 x Kosta Boda Swedish art glass blue swirl "Atoll" pattern designed by Anna Ehrner. Production years : 1997 -2015. 1 x amber colored ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) KOSTA BODA , BOLSTERSTONE ART GLASSHeavy red Kosta Boda bowl with maker's sticker, appearing to be made by Anna Ehrner c.1981-1990 in Kosta, Sweden, with red smoke-like swirls set within thick clear glass; and a Bolsterstone hand blownSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, Speckled BluePair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with a blue mottled design. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, Spotted BlackPair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with a black mottled design. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Candle HoldersIce block design make these votives a unique addition to any table. Each block has a ribbon of color, red and blue, running through the base. Kosta Boda mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5"L x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl Signed Kosta Boda Contemporary Art GlassBowl Signed Kosta Boda Contemporary Art Glass, 2.75” x 7.5", Clear With Green Opaque And Amethyst Swirl Design, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold202324 pc Maurice Heaton Fused Art Glass Dish Set24 pc Maurice Heaton Fused Art Glass Dish Set, Cosmos pattern having swirl design all with signed M.H., comprising of 12 luncheon plates (8 3/8" dia.) and 12 cereal/dessert bowls (5 1/2" dia.); used cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Nourot Studio Art Glass VaseMulti-color swirl design, white cased, signed and numbered, 6 1/2, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swirl Studio Art Glass Paperweight SIGNED 2pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x pink and blue swirl design paperweight with the entire composition being encased in clear liquid molten crystal. 1 x vertical ribbed paperweight with a multi colored swirl pattern arounSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, Fluted$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52MCM Hand Blown and Painted Cased Yellow Bohemian Style Glass Vase with Gold Trim Floral Design Lions$25
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Cranberry & Blue Swirl Art Glass Tumbler Glasses$1