Sold20172 pcs. Late Delft vase and charger.2 pcs. Late Delft vase and charger. To 10" tall and 12 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dutch Delft Pottery Blue & White Pieces20th century. The group includes a bowl, tankard, charger and two bud vases. All in good condition. Largest: W15 1/2" Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack" C. West Jr , Camden, South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Clay Pottery Pcs.- Vase & Charger.The 14" charger is signed, "G. Miller" on the back. It has a few spots of paint loss along the rim. The large vase measures 15 3/4" tall and 12" across. It appears to be unsigned, and in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS. LATE 19TH C. POTTERY, ROYAL RUDOLSTADTTAPESTRY FINISH EWER, 12 3/4" H, SLIGHT ROUGHAGE TO SPOUT, SATSUMA STYLE 2 HANDLED VASE, 12 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold20173 pc. Blue and white Delft bottle, charger & vase3 pc. Blue and white Delft water bottle, charger and vase. To 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) "TIFFANY DELFT " pcs. Incuding bowl & pitcher, marked on bottoms, 1996, fine condition, vase is(2) "TIFFANY DELFT " pcs. Incuding bowl & pitcher, marked on bottoms, 1996, fine condition, vase is 9" high and bowl is 9" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017[2 pcs.] Old Paris Vase; Perfume Bottle[2 pcs.] Old Paris Porcelain amphora-form vase with caryatid supports; together with a perfume bottle, both mid-to late 19th c. 6"=h(vase); 8"=h(bottle). CONDITION: Losses to nose of one caryatid; spoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pcs Art Glass incl Signed VaseSignature indecipherable on vase. Vase 8-1/2" wide X 11-3/4" high. Charger 15-3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pcs - Wave Crest Vase & Biscuit JarTwo pieces of Wave Crest art glass. Produced by the C.F. Monroe Company of Meriden, CT. American, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. One vase and one biscuit jar. Both pieces are unmarked, with handSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS ROYAL HAEGER EARTH WRAP MCM VASESRoyal Haeger (American, mid to late 20th century). Two "Earth Wrap" vases, one green and one marigold. One marked with stamp. Approx. h. 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Sphinx Petrus Regout Maastright Tulip Vase DelftsRoyal Sphinx Pair (2) Tulip Vases (circa Mid-Late 1800's) Delft Blue from Holland - come with Chinese carved wood Bases for display purposes - these would appear to be hand painted and not transfers aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Delft Porcelain ChargerAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669). Delft porcelain charger with Rembrandt self portrait. Crackle glaze. Circa late 19th century. 15 1/2"-diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018LG POLYCHROME DELFT CHARGER "QAK" MONOGRAMLG POLYCHROME DELFT CHARGER "QAK" MONOGRAM TREES, BIRDS, ETC. LATE 19THC. / EARLY 20THC. 16 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Pcs English Delft tin glazed pottery4 Pcs English Delft tin glazed pottery: blue and white charger, 2 pcs with manganese decoration, and a floral plate, all in as is condition, largest 11-3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Delft & Style Porcelain(5) Pcs Delft & style porcelain, c/o green & gold vase (9" h), (2) Williamsburg polychrome flower frog vases (5" sq x 4-1/4" h, chips), blue & white covered dresser jar (6" dia x 3-1/4" h, repaired liSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT CHINOISERIE POLYCHROME CHARGERS, 18TH C.(lot of 2) Delft tin-glazed earthenware chargers, late 18th c., varied designs, both with perched bird among flowers, unmarked, typical small chips and glaze losses, largest: approx 13.75"diam, 6.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. of Asian Green Vase as lamps with wood basesPr. of Emerald Green Asian Vases as Lamps, with wooden bases(2 Pcs)(SMAI5124/2)(MM).Property Title: Property from the family estate of the late Samford and Dorothy Maier of New York and Connecticut. SSee Sold Price
Sold20202 pcs PewterTwo Late 18th to Early 19th Century Pieces of Pewter. Including 1 charger and 1 bowl with wide rim. The plate is monogrammed "HT" on the rim, and both with respective maker's marks verso. Minor wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft ChargerA Dutch Delft Chargersecond half 18th century, blue and white flowers and feathers within concentric circles, stylized floral border. 2.25 x 13 5/8 in. The Estate of the late Betsy J. Sykes, Raleigh,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Delft Pottery Wall ChargerAntique Delft tin glazed blue and white pottery wall charger, decorated with bird and floral motifs, signed on back, late 18th c., 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Delft VasesLate 18th or early 19th century tin glazed earthenware with blue painted vase of lowers, marked on bases, 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 8 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pcs Chinese Metalware. Cloisonne Charger with2 Pcs Chinese Metalware. Cloisonne Charger with Floral and Bird Design. Metal Vase Turtle and Bird Relief.-- Dimensions: : W: 11.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Delft ChargerDutch tin glazed charger or shallow bowl with cobalt blue floral decoration, unmarked, circa late 18th - early 19th C. Some areas of glaze loss and chipping. 2"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pcs. Cut Glass,trumpet vase with flower 8" and a 6" compote, late brilliant period.See Sold Price
5 days LeftElstob AuctioneersAN 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH DELFT BLUE AND WHITE BOWL AND AN 18TH CENTURY DUTCH DELFT VASE AND COVER£10
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions78053: A Chinese Carved White and Russet Jade Vase, lat$800(2 bids)