Sold2017A Chinese powder blue and gilt dragon bowl, 18/19th C.A Chinese powder blue and gilt dragon bowl, 18/19th C. Dia.: 19,2 cm - H.: 9,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION CHINESE PORCELAINCollection of Chinese porcelain to include footed deep dishes, etc., 19th c., 18 pieces. Largest bowl: 2.75"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large JUNYAO Bowl 18/19th CA Large JUNYAO Bowl 18/19th C H:4 1/2 in, D:9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Export porcelain fish bowl, 18-19th century, 12" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE GREENISH-WHITE JADE FIGURE, 18/19THA CHINESE ANTIQUE GREENISH-WHITE JADE FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. L: 2 1/4in. 10.2cm PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold202318/19th C. Bronze Figures of Greek Fauns18/19th C. bronze figures of 2 Greek fauns playing instruments, mounted on pentagonal wood plinths atop rectangular wood base. Figures together measure 11.5"L x 10"H x 6.5"W; base 13.5"L x 9.5"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Brushpot18/19th C., depicting figures engaged in conversation both inside and outdoors, below are two bands of decorative patterns. Height 8 3/4 in., Width 8 /2 in.See Sold Price
2019Chinese Blue and White Brushpot18/19th C., depicting figures engaged in conversation both inside and outdoors, below are two bands of decorative patterns. Height 8 3/4 in., Width 8 /2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Figures ofTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Pheasants 19TH CENTURY Heights 18 1/2 and 25 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export silver bowl. 19th century. Scene ofChinese Export silver bowl. 19th century. Scene of figures in a palace garden. 4-1/4" d. x 2" h, Signed with TC and another hallmark.See Sold Price
Sold202218/19thC Copper Jain figure from India.18/19thC Copper Jain figure from India. Finely sculpted and cast. Writing on front of base. Much better than the majority of this type. This piece measures 2.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Celadon Jade Figures Height of tallest 2 1/8 in.,Four Celadon Jade Figures 18TH/19TH CENTURY the first and the second each depicting a recumbent beast, the third a figure of a boy immortal, the fourth a recumbent duck.Ê Height of tallest 2 1/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese 18 C Mandarin Figure Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese 18th Century Porcelain Export Punch Bowl with 2 large and 2 small windows to sides filled with colorful, well painted Mandarin Figures in Gardens and on Terraces, and an elaborate brocadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Silver Bowl and Underplate.Fine Persian silver bowl and underplate. 19th century diameter plate 10 inches, Bowl 7 1/2 inches. Hallmarked. 884 grams total weight. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEColorful Chinese porcelain snuff bottle, 18/19th c., with raised relief figures. 3"h x 2.25"w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Oval Bowl with Figures, 19th Century, XianFeng MarkThe horizontal diameter of the bowl is 9.5 inches, the vertical diamter is 6.7inches, and the height is 2.8 inches. The provenance of this item is from a senior collector in Brooklyn, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017INDIA ROYAL COURT ROSEWOOD THRONE 18/19TH CINDIA ROYAL COURT ROSEWOOD WEDDING/PRINCE THRONE 18/19TH C, WITH CARVED BADGERS, ELEPHANTS,FIGURES AND THE #2 UNDER SEAT H. 45" W. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne TigerChina, 19th C., cloisonne tiger figure, in an aggressive stance, with a periwinkle ground color, accented with black stripes and gold wire patterns. Height 6 in., Length 18 1/2 in._x000D_Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Porcelain Dinner ServiceMid 19thC. Comprising 18 dinner plates, 21 luncheon/salad plates, 18 rim soup bowls, 11 dessert plates, 9 cups and saucers, 2 covered vegetable bowls, 2 leaf form condiment dishes, 2 shell form dishesSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Large Giltwood Figure of Lion19th C. Large French Giltwood Figure of Lion. Measures H: 9" W: 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Russian Silver Pieces, Bowl and Box, 19th c.2 Russian Silver pieces, Moscow, 19th c, both marked 84, a niello work box with figure riding an animal on the front and a trophy of flags etc on the reverse, marker's mark rubbed; and a small enameleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlA Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl 19th Century Diameter 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) antique Southeast Asian silver bowls(2) antique Southeast Asian silver bowls, 19th/20th c., likely Burmese, purity unknown, including a bowl deeply repousse decorated with kneeling figures under trees, scrolling leaf border, the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved wooden figure of Christ, 19th c or earlierCarved wooden figure of Christ, 19th c or earlier, appx 20 1/2"t x 18"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Bronze pitcher, France, 19th century, a bronze pitcher with a marble base, decorated$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree French 19th C. Slip Redware Bowls.$50