Sold2019GRUHLICH, 2 pieces, crib figurine, wood, carved, king,GRUHLICH, 2 pieces, crib figurine, wood, carved, king, not complete, 1 chimney sweep, with 1 angel, wood, mass, the child Jesus, in cradle, porcelain angel face, 2 Christmas trees German Description GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fifteen Piece Italian Carved Wood Nativity Scene, 20thFifteen Piece Italian Carved Wood Nativity Scene, 20th c., probably by Anri, consisting of the baby Jesus, the three kings, Mary, Joseph, an angel, 2 musicians, a donkey, a sheep a cow, a shepherd, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD ETAGERE ATTRIBUTED MEEKS2 piece. Carved wood. Top has 3 shelves on each side. Mirrored back. Bottom has one shelf on each side. Mirrored back. Measures 103 1/2" h x 70 1/2" w x 21 3/4" d. Bottom measures 34 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED ASIAN STATUE FIGURE OF ROYALTY2 piece. Carved wood. Painted. 37 3/4" h x 19" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUTCH MARQUETRY CORNER CABINET2 piece. Carved wood. Dutch marquetry. Top has one glass door containing 2 wood shelves. Bottom has one door containing one shelf. 80" h x 31 1/4" w x 22" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CARVED WOOD ANGEL TORCHIERES, 72"H(pair) Monumental carved wood figural angel torchieres, approx 72"h, 30"w, 26"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pieces of carved wood art(2) Pieces of carved wood art, including wall plaque "A Touch of Haiti" by Radibayh signed on reverse (23-1/2" x 19-1/2"), Witco cat (43" h)See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY 2 POLYCHROMES CARVED WOOD ANGEL HANGINGS, 9.5"H XTRAY 2 POLYCHROMES CARVED WOOD ANGEL HANGINGS, 9.5"H X 11"W + 9"H X 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Anri Wood Art, Mary and JesusCarved wood art depicting Mother Mary and Baby Jesus, 11.5"H x 8.5"W x 2"D. Two carved wood angels, 7.75"H x 4"W x 1.75"D. Anri labels on the back. Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED TRAY WITH FRUIT, CHOPPING BOWLPine cutlery trayCARVED TRAY WITH FRUIT, CHOPPING BOWLPine cutlery tray with heart cutout handle, 17 1/2" l, seven pieces of carved wood fruit, and an early round, maple chopping bowl, in worn gray painted finish, 18See Sold Price
Sold2020CUSTOM MADE BEVELED GLASS BREAKFRONTCarved wood. 2 piece. Top piece has 4 glass doors containing 3 shelves each. Beveled glass. Bottom has 4 doors. Left door has 4 slots. 2 center doors have 4 dovetailed drawers. Right door has 2 shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C EMPIRE ARMOIRECarved wood. 2 piece. Top piece has two doors containing shelves. 2 doors on bottom. 1 pull down dovetailed door. 88 3/4" h x 58 1/4" w x 23 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold20174 ASSORTED AFRICAN CARVED WOOD FIGURESLot of 4 old African carved wood pieces including: 2 fetish figures, both missing one arm, 6.5 in tall, accession numbers; carved wood head on pedestal, 6.5 in; early carved wood African figure, 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese pieces(3) Chinese pieces, including 2 carved wood figures, small bronze head of Buddha with traces of original gilding, tallest 5-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese cloisonne vases20th century Each impressed to underside: China Each baluster-form vase with polychrome enamel figures against a texture metal ground, each on a carved wood stand, 2 pieces Each: 12" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Spanish Colonial wood carved angels2 Spanish Colonial wood carved angels one 22" x 13" with gold painted drape the smaller one with carved head and wings, 4" x 10",larger angel may have been mounted on a postSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of carved candle sconces20th century Each 8-light sconce of carved pickled wood, 2 pieces Each: 50" H x 32.5" W x 12.5" D Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nancy ChandlerSee Sold Price
2022VAN GUARD 2 PC OVERSIZED SOFACarved wood frame. Upholstered . 2 pieces. With accent pillows. Overall measures 34 1/4" h x 145" w x 35 5/8" d. Seat height 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED WOOD ANGEL 17 1/2" X 16 1/2" W/ PR GILT WOOD PUTI 7" X 7 1/2"ITALIAN CARVED WOOD ANGEL 17 1/2" X 16 1/2" W/ PR GILT WOOD PUTI 7" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Guggenheim, M - Antique venetian furniture - Fin XIXe siècleGuggenheim, M Antique venetian furniture (Fin XIXe siècle) Description: 2-body piece of furniture made of carved wood. label on back Guggenheim, M., Objets d'art et Antiquités, Fabrique meubles et bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Chinese Hand Carved Wood PiecesLot of 2 Chinese Hand Carved Wood Pieces including Covered Humidor and Open Planter. Has some minor cracking. Overall good condition. Measures 7" tall x 6" diameter. Has wear consistent with age. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CARVED WOOD ANGEL FIGURES 38 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 16"PAIR OF CARVED WOOD ANGEL FIGURES 38 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Carved Wood Angel. Ht. 9 1/2"19th Century Carved Wood Angel. Ht. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017REPRODUCTION CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD WHIRLIGIGREPRODUCTION CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD WHIRLIGIG, 2 PIECES, H 27 1/2", L 24":Standing figure of soldier holding two paddles. On a wooden base. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse PoiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalEarly Victorian Eastlake Bookcase W/ Medallions Owned by Robert Jordan$350