Sold202320 - Vajrapani Tibetan Buddhist Statue, Large, 25 Pounds 10.6 Ounces, 20 X 15 X 820 - Vajrapani Tibetan Buddhist Statue, Large, 25 Pounds 10.6 Ounces, 20 X 15 X 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Himalayana A wood and earthenware figure ofHimalayan Art A wood and earthenware figure of Vajrapani Nepal, 17th century . . Cm 29,00 x 40,50. Provenance: Private collection Milan, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ga'u mit Kette. Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Silber,Ga'u mit Kette. Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Silber, teilvergoldet. Fassoniertes Amulett verziert mit eingelegter Jade, Lapis, Türkis, Malachit und Koralle. Deckel mit buddhistischem Symbol mit Fisch applizieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock Crystal Dagger Or PhurkaFrom nepal, 20-21c. 11.5 inches long. See photos for one very small Nick that could be inherent in the rock.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka, probably Nepal, 20th c., silver and gold paint on paper, 5 dakinis on horseback in mistyThangka, probably Nepal, 20th c., silver and gold paint on paper, 5 dakinis on horseback in misty mountains, mounted with folding cloth, 40x31cm Thangka, wohl Nepal, 20.Jh., Silber- und Goldfarbe aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha MaitreyaTibet/Nepal, 19./20.Jh. Kupfer, teilvergoldet und gefärbt. Bodhisattva sitzt in Pralampadasana auf rechteckigem Thron über Padmasana-Sockel. Er zeigt das Dharmacakra-Mudra. Boden verschlossen miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal,Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal, 19./20. Jh. Material: Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, Gesicht mit leichtem Hammerschlagdekor, auf schwarzen Granitsockel montiert, am Arm AusfuhretikSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Bead Necklace, 20"Tibetan Nepalese Necklace with Blue & Turquoise Beads. Tibet, Nepal, necklace, 20" necklace, bead necklace, blue, turquoise, jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese Pair of Figures, 20th CenturyFigurenpaar, 20. Jh. Newar, Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Nepal, Vater und Sohn, ca. 17.-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sterling silver Nepal pendant Necklace 20"Vintage sterling silver Nepal pendant Necklace 20" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UsSee Sold Price
Sold20153 parts of Pakistan/Himalaya, 20th C.3 parts of Pakistan/Himalaya, 20 th c., 1x ewer, Nepal/Western Tibet, rich appliqués, with ram head, encircling décor, with lion heads respectively meditative saints, H. approx. 26 cm; 1 ewer, PakisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral Necklace Weight: 80 Gram Approx Gemstones: Natural Turquoise & Coral Brand: Handmade Necklace Length: 20” Approx Country/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral Necklace Weight: 80 Gram Approx Gemstones: Natural Turquoise & Coral Brand: Handmade Necklace Length: 20” Approx Country/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWELVE-ARMED BRONZE FIGURE PROBABLY THAT OFNepal, 20th century Wooden base 20 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibet or Nepal Silver Coral NecklaceAntique Tibet or Nepal Silver Coral Necklace. Measures 20 inches L.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper5214” Palden Lhamo Copper Idol from Nepal | Copper Statue Gilded with Gold$1,100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze Vaishravana on horseback with wooden stand, Yuan€12,000
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$600(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved painted wood of molar/tooth, 20" x 12" x 12"$800
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$50(1 bid)
BonhamsSidney Goodman (1936 - 2013) Boy in a Strong Light 20' x 14' sight size, 21 3/4' x 15 3/4' frame...$480(3 bids)