Sold201920 englische Soldaten20 english Soldiers, Germany pw, out of pewter, part. not completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lineol, Elastolin, Konvolut englische SoldatenLineol, Elastolin, Konvolut englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Masse, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains, 30 englische Soldaten zu FussBritains, 30 english Soldiers, England, diecast, box, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 20 englische Flugzeuge (2.Wahl)darunter E 9 (Lysander), ..., alle mit geringen Zusatzbemalungen und/oder Bruch- oder Restaurationsstellen (Wiking Flugzeug)See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin, Lineol, 10 franzosische und englische SoldatenElastolin, Lineol, 10 franzosische und englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Masse, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin, Lineol u. a., Konvolut englische SoldatenElastolin, Lineol a. o., bundle English soldiers, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Konvolut deutsche + englische SoldatenLineol, Konvolut deutsche + englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 6,5 cm, Masse, LM, Masseschaden, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold20205 ELASTOLIN englische SoldatenHoehe je knapp 7 cm, teilweise rissig und gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei,2 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei, Kunststoff, 145, guter Zust., mit 3 Soldaten, 20 cm, CARSON MIÒDEL SPORT, Tanker, batteriebetrieben, 30 cm, Kunststoff, auf Funktion nicht geprüft,See Sold Price
Sold2023English library staircase, 20th c., mahogany, 154 x 48 x 66 cm.English library staircase, 20th c., mahogany, 154 x 48 x 66 cm. Englische Bibliothekstreppe, 20. Jh., Mahagoni, 154 x 48 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Große Sammlung von ca. 600 Zinnfiguren. Deutsch 19./20. Jh. Bestehend aus: Edeldamen und EGroße Sammlung von ca. 600 Zinnfiguren. Deutsch 19./20. Jh. Bestehend aus: Edeldamen und Edelmänner, Soldaten zu Fuß und zu Pferd; teilw. in Original-Kartons der Kieler Zinnfigurenfabrik, Marke „See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 12 englische Flugzeuge (Vorkrieg)E 2, E 3, E 5+, E 6, E 7, E 8, E 12, E 18 (2x), E 20, E 21, E 23, 220 EUR, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2023Potsdamer Soldaten Joe Shimek Colonial Tiger HuntPotsdamer Soldaten by the late Joe Shimek. Known for making Heyde-like dio and vignettes. This is a British Colonial Tiger Hunt featuring hunter, natives, elephants and supplies. Total of 20 pieces. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019John Baptist Homann Heirs, "Vorstellung EinigerJohn Baptist Homann Heirs, "Vorstellung Einiger Gegenden un Plaetze in Nord Arnerika, Franzoesiche und Englische Jurisdiction (City Plans of: Louisburg Quebec Halifax),"1756, hand colored, H. - 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "KANSAS LAKE" - "MORLAND LAKE, GRAHAM CO." - "KANSAS" - SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN LINDSBORG KANSAS 1950" - MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
250 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$750(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$150(3 bids)
190 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Medieval Knight Cast Iron Battle Axes 20 to 25 Inches Long$55(2 bids)