Sold2017Hamburg, Freie und Hansestadt, 20 Mark 1893, Gold (7.94J. J. 212. Schl. 132. D.S. 294. Fr. 3777. XF+ 4360See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Owens' Gold Coin BraceletChris Owens' Gold Coin Bracelet, 14 kt. yellow gold bracelet with 17 coins, also with 4 loose coins, incl. German 1889 20 mark, Dutch 1913 10 gulden, Italy 1809 40 lire, English 1958 Sovereign (2), USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Pottery, Vasekraft vases, set of twoFulper Pottery Vasekraft vases, set of two USA, c. 1913-17glazed earthenware each approx.: 8 h × 5.5 dia in (20 × 14 cm) Ink-stamped rectangular manufacturer's mark to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lodewijk Bruckman (Dutch, 1913-1980), oil on canvas,Lodewijk Bruckman (Dutch, 1913-1980), oil on canvas, Still Life with Fruit, Basket, and Cloth, signed and dated '58 upper right, 20" x 16" stretcher, 27-1/2" x 23-1/2" overall, Minor stretcher marks vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castiglioni's for Zanotta Mezzadro stoolAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) & Pier Castiglioni (1913-1968) for Zanotta Mezzadro stool Italy, 1970s beech, black enameled steel, chrome-plated steel stamped marks to base 19 1/2"w x 19 1/2"d x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Gold Prussian 20 Mark CoinsCollection of ten gold Prussian 20 Mark coins, all in protective sleeves. One 1892 Prussian 20 mark coin with portrait of Wilhelm II to one side and left-facing eagle with date and value to reverse, .See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIHU VEDDER (1836-1923) "Simple Simon, His Book."ELIHU VEDDER (1836-1923) "Simple Simon, His Book." Hand-calligraphed and illustrated unpublished manuscript titled "Simple Simon, his Book / by Elihu Vedder - his Mark 1913" [cover title]. Cover and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Worldwide Gold Coin GroupWorldwide Gold Coin Group Lot of nine gold coins comprising Mexico 1947 50 pesos, 1959 10 p; United States 1908 and 1924 St. Gaudens; Germany 20 mark with jewelry loop; Hungary 5 kroner; Great BritainSee Sold Price
Sold2022159. BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE STEINER BEBE, SERIES C.159. BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE STEINER BEBE, SERIES C. 20”. Marks: Sie C 6 (incised) Bourgoin (red stamp) head; and cadeceus black stamp, on torso). Bisque socket head with pale complexion, roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB, EARLIEST MODEL OF FRENCH BISQUE ;E.J. BEBE BY JUMEAU.SUPERB, EARLIEST MODEL OF FRENCH BISQUE “E.J. BEBE” BY JUMEAU. 20”. Marks: 0 over E.J. Bisque swivel head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, mauve-blushed eyelids, feSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORGEOUS FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY JUMEAU. 20”. Marks: Depose Tete Jumeau Bte SGDG 8. BisqueGORGEOUS FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY JUMEAU. 20”. Marks: Depose Tete Jumeau Bte SGDG 8. Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eyes, eyeliner, painted lashes, mauve-blushed eye shadow, feathered and bruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley Seed Pod wall plaque, #345Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) Seed Pod wall plaque, #345 Eastwood, New York hammered copper stamped mark 20"dia x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-AnhängerSilber. Ein facettiertes Smaragd-Kissen ca. 2.20 ct, umgeben von 14 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.20 ct und kleinen Diamantrosen. 3x2 cm, 6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BOURAINE (1886-1948) 'Ottarie' Table Lamp circa 1925 patinated and silvered bronze, onyx,...MARCEL BOURAINE (1886-1948) 'Ottarie' Table Lamp circa 1925 patinated and silvered bronze, onyx, signed in the maquette 'MBouraine' and '20', foundry mark 'LASTELE' height 23 1/4in (59cm); width 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGS, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a larger central diamond, set throughout with diamonds on all 4 petals, totalling approx. 3.20 ct. Makers mark VCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure.Size:49*40*30cm..Weight:20.1kg.Yongzheng Mark.Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, PAIR OF 'COSMOS' FLORAL DIAMOND EARRINGS, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a larger central diamond, set throughout with diamonds on all 4 petals, totalling approx. 3.20 ct. Makers mark VCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese doucai porcelain dragon jar, QianlongChinese doucai porcelain dragon jar, Qianlong mark. Ht 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERCIVAL LEONARD ROSSEAU (1859 - 1937): THREE SETTERSbronze with brown patination; signed and dated to top of base "Rosseau 1913"; foundry mark to side of base "Roman Bronze Works N.Y." and stamped "1060"'; 15 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep; 8 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Red Glaze Porcelain Plate Qianlong MarkA Chinese Red Glaze Porcelain Plate Qianlong Mark,D 20.5 cm. (8 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 2 Figuren. "Gärtnerin mit Blumenkorb". "Gärtnerjunge mit Kanne und Spaten". Knaufzeit.€160(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberVOLKSTEDT. Karl ENS. Porzellanfigur. Papagei. Mitte 20. Jahrhundert.€100
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Wall Regulator Korean Japanese Asian Clock Pendulum Key Gilt Lettering N Logo Trade Mark Dial$200
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Armando Roblan (Cuban 1913- 2013)$250
7 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Homicidal Maniac" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1954)$75(3 bids)