Sold20212005 Buehler Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Cabernet Sauvignon (4 bottles)Mixed Cabernet Sauvignon United States Quilceda Creek 2012, 2 bottles Robert Mondavi The Reserve to Kalon 2013, 2 bottles 4 bottles Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL FRARY (D.2005) LAKE MEREDITH PUBLISHEDFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Lake Meredith Power Plant," signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, California, 1918-2005), sight: 21"h, 29"w, overall: 28.25"h, 36.25"w, 9.5lbs **Note: USee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE ARCHAIC BELL漢 青銅編鐘 Cast in relief with stylized mythical beast mask on both front and back, wood stand. Han Dynasty period Height: 6 1/2 in (16.5 cm) Width: 4 in (10.2 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Coleman, "Someone to Ride the River With", 2005, 29/35John Coleman (Arizona / California, b. 1949), "Someone to Ride the River With", 2005, bronze freestanding sculpture, ed. 29 of 35 height 20 in. x width 9 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005), Signed and Dated (Upper Left) Fish, 1973, oil on canvas, 59"x20”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham Untitled, 2005Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Untitled, 2005 Bronze ed. of 3000 4.5 x 2.88 x 2.25 (in) Incised RG, base Cast by The Pour House Foundry, Vernon, California.See Sold Price
Sold2015R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Yoko Ono, 1987R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005)Yoko Ono, 1987Acrylic on canvas40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ziemski, Abstract, O/CRajmund Ziemski (Polish, 1930-2005), abstract, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1980 lower left, 45 3/4" h x 32" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ziemski, Abstract, O/CRajmund Ziemski (Polish, 1930-2005), abstract, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1979 lower left, 45 3/4" h x 35" w (view), 46 3/4" h x 36" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold20202003 Napa Valley Merlot by MarilynOur 19th vintage was produced in Oakville at of one of California's oldest wineries. The grapes, Merlot (85%) and Carbernet Sauvignon(15%), were grown in some of Napa Valley's finest vineyards locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGInk on card stock,featuring MAN RIDING FISH ,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '87 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Harley Davidson FXS Low Rider1979 Harley Davidson FXS Low RiderVIN: 2F320204H9 Mileage: 1100 miles "So the Low Rider went into the record books as benchmark machine, a thumping success in a market that had begun to decline in teSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD MOTOR CARS PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford. Sign shows beautiful two color neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL VEILED LADY VASE.Veiled Lady portrait vase, a rare and stunning example. RSTK mark, red Teplitz mark, JR, amphora oval mark, impressed "2047". Examples of this series are illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size antique cast iron garden figureLife-size antique cast iron garden figure, 19th/20th c., probably French, Venus de Milo, possibly by the Alexandre Durenne Foundry, unmarked, 82"h x 28"w x 27"d (figure only) Provenance: Palmetto HallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VasePainted with dragons and a phoenix, bears the "Qianlong" mark. 17 1/8 in Height (43.5cm). Provenance:(1) Consigned by The heir of M Nye, these items have records that were purchased from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20162011 BLUE ROLLS ROYCE GHOST SEDAN2011 Rolls-Royce with blue exterior and creme light interior, 12 cylinders automatic transmission, 6.6 L engine. Mileage:24903 miles VIN:SCA664S55BUX50084 Please note that we DO NOT accept credit cardSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN EXCEPTIONAL WHITE JADE FIGURE OF GUANYINThe Guanyin avalokiteshvara is shown seated in royal ease reclining aganist a pierced rockwork, his right knee raised above left feet, wearing loose-fitted robe in elegant folds, his face is shown witSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS MODEL C ROSEWOOD CONCERT GRAND PIANOThis is a rare Steinway & Sons "Model C" made of beautiful Rosewood in the Empire Revival Victorian style. The instrument features beautifully turned legs with carved music rack and pedal lyre. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE AND RARE GILT-BRONZE BUDDHIST SHRINE AND BUDDHAOf architectural pavilion form, the hexagonal pedestal base rising to the central open galleried section, each with cylindrical columns supportng the arched roof and with ornate pierced balustrades, tSee Sold Price
BonhamsShafer Hillside Select Cabernet Sauvignon 1999, Napa (2) Grace Family Vineyards Cabernet Sauvign...£340(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) MOONLIT CLIFFS PAINTING 'THE RACE' 11.25"h x 49.5"$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"$400(1 bid)