Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Winterfun by a fortified toll b20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolWinterfun by a fortified toll booth, oil on panel.18,5x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Signed "Anny Mares", 20th centu20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolSigned "Anny Mares", 20th century. Flowers in a vase, oil on painter's board.40 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School Old City Oil on Canvas20th Century School, Old City of Jerusalem, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 23.25" H x 32.25" W; frame: 29.5" H x 36.5" W. Provenance: Philadelphia, Private Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: St. Mark's Square - Oil PaintingItalian School 18th/19th century, St. Mark's Square with the Grand Canal Venetian Scene, signature not found, oil on canvas. [Sight: 19 1/2" H x 40" W; Frame: 24 1/4" H x 44 1/2" W]. Hole 1/2" x 2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brigham Young Superb Signed Doc. Sells Lot in Beloved Salt Lake City to One of His Daughters. BoldBrigham Young Superb Signed Doc. Sells Lot in Beloved Salt Lake City to One of His Daughters. Bold Huge Signature This deed conveys a lot in Salt Lake City containing 100 square rods (five-eighths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American School Ashcan New York City PaintingAntique ashcan school oil painting of New York City by Frederick Usher De Voll (1873 - 1941). Oil on board, circa 1920. Remnant signature lower right. Image size 20L x 20H. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Wiggins, Oil/c, Christmas Eve in Washington SquareGuy Wiggins, after /attributed, Christmas Eve in Washington Square. New York City scene, Oil on Canvas painting. Signed front and back: Guy Wiggins N.A., with title on verso. vintage frame. Size: 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Red Square and the Forbidden CityDavid Hockney Red Square and the Forbidden City (from the China Diary series) 1982lithograph in colors on Somerset satin-finish mould-made rag in artist's frame 19.375 h × 21.25 w in (49 × 54See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon Original DrawingOriginal drawing by John Lennon Ink on paper. Created between Nov 3, 1976, and Jan 3, 1977, while Lennon was studying Japanese at Berlitz School of Languages, New York City. The phonetics of the JapanSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH C. DUTCH SILVER TOBACCO BOXFinely Engraved Dutch Silver Oblong Tobacco Box, commemorating the Amsterdam tax riots of 1748, lid with a detailed image of the riots near City Hall at the Dam Square during the execution of two accuSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWA NEW YORK Poster Lithograph by David Klein 1st EdA stunning poster by the Madison Avenue maestro, David Klein for Trans World Airlines. The NEW YORK poster features the bright city lights and excitement of Times Square. This is the first printing veSee Sold Price
Sold202018K White Gold - RingRing Gender : Women Material : 18K White Gold 40 Pcs Single cut diamond, total 2,20 ct, H colour SI clarity Aquamarine : Center : 14x10mm Square cut 10 ct Apprx Sides:10 Taper cut 2 ct Apprx <See Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Asian Inspired Five Piece Carved Elm DiningDiminutive Asian Inspired Five Piece Carved Elm Dining Suite, 20th c., consisting of an inset marble top square table, and four rattan top stools, on curved square legs, joined by rectangular stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017School of Pietro Bazzanti (184201881, Italian), "BabySchool of Pietro Bazzanti (184201881, Italian), "Baby Moses in Basket," 19th c., Carrara marble sculpture, originally from the Saenger Theater, New Orleans, removed in the late 1960's, signed at rearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, late 17th c.,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, late 17th c., Kostroma School, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, 1908-1917, Moscow, from the first Moscow Artel, on a curved wooden panel, H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four McKinnon & Harris Iron Armchairs, Richmond, VA, 20th c., H.- 36 3/4 in., W.- 21 in., D.-Set of Four McKinnon & Harris Iron Armchairs, Richmond, VA, 20th c., of flat bar construction with square Gothic backs, above vented seats with round rod support, concave shaped stretchers, on outswepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four LightPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four Light Candelabra, c. 1870, with a bust of Mercury atop a tapered square bronze mounted column, issuing two acanthus mounted cornucopia form candle arms frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb Art Pottery Baluster Vase, 1921, by Sadie Irvine, matte finish, in the Moon and MossNewcomb Art Pottery Baluster Vase, 1921, by Sadie Irvine, matte finish, in the Moon and Moss pattern, thrown by Joseph Meyer, the underside inscribed "NC, SI, JM, 209 and Lp78," H.- 7 3/4 in., Dia.- iSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, "The Hunting Dogs Show," 20th c., oilAfter George Earl (1824-1908, English), "A Field Trial Meet," 20th c., oil on canvas, presented in a wide cove molded frame, H.- 50 1/2 in., W.- 75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Mounted Green Onyx Pedestal, c. 1900, H.- 46 1/2 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 12 in.French Bronze Mounted Green Onyx Pedestal, c. 1900, the square rotating top over relief putti panels, on a tapered square support with bronze mounts, to a large bronze relief mount, on a thick squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, "Various Birds and Insect Specifies inChinese School, "Various Birds and Insect Specifies in Tree," early 20th c., silk thread on silk, presented in a black frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School WPA New York City View Beach Swimmer Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel Painting$30(3 bids)
766 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationSquare Diamond Earring Jackets Pave-Set 14k White Gold 0.50ctw$500