Sold201720th c. Italian O/board of rowboats, signed.Carlo Ciappa (Italian, 20th century), oil on board depicting figures rowing out to sea, artist signed 'Ciappa' at lower left, 11.5"h x 15.5"w, overall dimensions including frame 14.25"h x 18.25"w x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro Mandruzzato Murano glass boxAlessandro Mandruzzato Murano glass box, 20th c., Italian, signed "Alessandro Mandruzzato" and with "Vetro Artistico Murano" sticker, 4.25"h x 7"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) 20th C. Italian Watercolors SignedTwo(2) watercolor and gouache on paper. Figures on a Sailboat and Ships in Harbor. Signed illegibly and inscribed; 9in. X 12.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gallo; 20th C. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Villiage Scene with Figures signed l.r.; 9.25in. X 12in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini; 20thC. Italian Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Standing Horse. Pencil signed and numbered 83/100; 17in. X 13.5in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. The Carriage Driver. Signed l.l. and inscribed; 13.5in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Malinconia Paesana. Signed, dated '73 and inscribed l.l.; 13.5in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Circolo Pescatori. Signed l.r. and inscribed; 13.75in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Street Vendor. Signed, dated '67 l.r.; 20in. X 13.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Street Musicians. Signed l.r. and inscribed; 19.5in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold202220th c Italian School Landscape signed illegibly20th c Italian school signed illegibly oil on board signed M Moreau? M Morusea? Lower right 12 x 16" 16 x 20" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli(1895-1971); 20thC. Italian LithographMassimo Campigli(1895-1971); 20thC. Italian Lithograph Signed. Original limited edition lithograph. Amiche. Pencil signed, dated '52 and numbered 199/200. Embossed Italian export seal lower left; 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Minei; 20th C. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on panel, Vecchio Giardino della mia Infanzia signed l.l., dated '60 and inscribed on reverse. Gallery label; 19.75in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015De Vito; 20th C. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Parisian Boulevard signed and having certificate affixed to canvas on reverse ; 27.5in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Cagliani; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Afternoon in the Park. Signed l.r.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Santi; 20thC. Italian Mixed Media SignedMixed media on paper, Village Scene. Signed l.r. G. Santi; 10in. X 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Terrini; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Cannaregio Canal, Venezia. Signed l.r. and iscribed with title on reverse; 20in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe D'Aste; 20thC. Italian Bronze Grouping SignedPolychromed mechanical bronze and ivorine grouping. La Balancoire, Deux Enfants Jouant. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Farretti; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Lake Como, Italy. Signed l.r.; 16in. X 31in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj; 20thC. Italian Framed Lithograph SignedFramed lithograph. Two Soldiers. Artist signed and numbered 33/100; 20in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Maria Goretti; 20thC. Italian Ink Drawing SignedPen and ink on paper, A Still Life. Signed l.r.; 19in. X 8.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Ciappa; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. The Young Apprentice. Signed l.l.; 23in. X 35in.See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Viaduct in Ponti Rossi, Naples, 1806, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. FLORIANELLO (19th), View of the Arena of Verona. Amphitheatre, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. REINHART (1761-1847), Pallazzola und Roman Countryside, 1799, Etching€300