Sold2022Roseville art pottery bowl 2 handles Clamatus pattern3 ½ inches tall 14 inches wide signed on the bottom. CA. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Pink Velmoss VaseDark pink background amphora-shaped bowl with two squared-off handles and decorated with green leaves. Roseville foil sticker on base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8"L x 5.75"W x 9.5"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) JUVENTO LOPEZ REYES MEX STERLING PUNCH CUPS(lot of 11) Sterling silver punch cups, Juvento Lopez Reyes, Mexico, 20th c., scrolled handle, tapered bowl, on a circular foot with decorative edge, approx 4"h, 4.25"w, 3"d; no observed monograms, 65See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver swing handle bowlTiffany & Co. sterling silver swing handle bowl, 20th century, the scallop rim with tapering body, 7.25"h x 9"dia., 21.86 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER REPOUSSE LIDDED BOWLANTIQUE/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN SILVER REPOUSSE LIDDED HANDLE BOWL, measures 3" height by 6" width. Engraved village scene surrounded by a floral design throughout. Marked to bottom. 9.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Freesia 468-12 Art Pottery Console Bowl20th century Roseville American art pottery console bowl modeled in the Freesia pattern that was introduced in 1945. Graced with a raised relief floral decoration against a brown tan ground. Signed ~See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF OHIO ART POTTERY.First quarter 20th century. A Roseville brown underglaze rose bowl, tri foil top, tripod base with floral decoration. Repair. 4.5"h. Weller Etna tankard shades glaze with raised grape design. Base chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of Porcelain Set Pieces Made by Pirkenhammer in a Pattern of Grey RosesAssortment of Porcelain Set Pieces Made by Pirkenhammer in a Pattern of Grey Roses, Karlsbad Czechoslovakia, 20th century, includes: bowl with two handles, bowl, sauce dish, 5 soup bowls, main courseSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Crown Derby Old Imari 1128 cream soupsand stands, second half 20th C. Bowl across handles 6 1/8in. Saucer 6 1/2in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Francis I Sterling Serving Pieces˜American, 20th century,˜hollow handle serving spoon with scalloped bowl; ladle; cheese slice/server; serving spoon with large bowl; serving fork,˜8-3/4 in. to 10-1/2 in.; most in original plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Roseville Pottery "Pinecone" PiecesRoseville PotteryThree "Pinecone" Piecesearly 20th centuryearthenwarebowl marked "Roseville, 276-9"jardiniere marked "Roseville, 632-7"vase marked with partial paper label7 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (jardinSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS FIDDLEBACK LADLEOLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS FIDDLEBACK LADLEAmerican, 20th century, sterling silver. Angled handle with wide bowl, monogrammed to the handle.13 in. (33 cm.). 240 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Basket, Wincraft 208-8Glaze finish. Features a raised yellowish flower design on a turquoise background and sleek handle. Roseville backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5''L x 10''W x 8''H Manufacturer: Roseville CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gien faience centerpiece bowlFrench Gien faience centerpiece bowl with handles. Early 20th century. 3 1/4"h x 13 1/2" w x 10 1/4"diam. Weight: 4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Oval Planter, ArtwoodGlazed finish. Features an oval irregular shape with a yellow background and a brown base and branches handles. Roseville backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4''L x 15''W x 5.75''H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Roseville Pottery VasesTwo mid 20th century Roseville Art Pottery vases with low handles and Green matte glaze. Includes a flared vase with multi-color Zephyr Lily decoration, and a bottle vase with multi-color Magnolia decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Bowl with HandlesAntique Chinese Porcelain Bowl with Handles, ca. 20th century. H. 6.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Flower Basket, International* An American Silver Flower Basket International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, First Half 20th Century the foliate scroll handle above the oval bowl with an undulating rim, the body with openwork bellfloweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Leaf DishAmerican, 20th century, leaf form bowl, scroll handle with circle, no monogram,ÿmarks for Allan Adler (Los Angeles, California, working 1939-Present) ,ÿ7.37 oz. T.,ÿ 2-1/2 x 6-1/2 in. - Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN GLASS BOWL AND A GLASS CANDY DISH 20th CenturySTEUBEN GLASS BOWL AND A GLASS CANDY DISH20th CenturyUnmarked candy dish with snail-form handle.Bowl height 4". Dish length 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Round footed bowl with silver handlRound footed bowl with silver handle mounting, 20th century, round stand, baluster stem, flower-shaped top bowl, overlapping hinged handle with floral decoration, damaged, body clear glass, predominanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Etched Fostoria GlassA Collection of Etched Fostoria Glass Serving Items, 19/20th Century, Includes radium glass. Dimensions: Two handle center bowl: H: 4 x W: 11 x D: 12 in. The absence of a condition statement does notSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese russet jade bowl with triangular handle,A Chinese russet jade bowl with triangular handle, 19/20th C. L.: 17,5 cm - H.: 4 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84$800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver twin handled covered sugar bowl, Isfahan circa 1930£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Taunton,£1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of eight Chinese famille rose eggshell bowls, Jingdezhen mark, 20th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose eggshell 'peonies' bowl, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€800