Sold2021Stunning Display! 28 Weeks Later Robert Carlyle handStunning Display! 28 Weeks Later Robert Carlyle hand signed professionally mounted display. This beautiful display consists of a 10"x8" photo, hand signed by Robert Carlyle as Don from the fan favouriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Catherine McCormack signed 7x5 black and white photo.Catherine McCormack signed 7x5 black and white photo. British actress appearing in over 25 films including Braveheart, The Tailor of Panama and 28 weeks later. Good Condition. All autographs are genuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON HAMPSTEAD IVORY DAMIER AZUR HANDBAGLouis Vuitton Hampstead Handbag- Ivory Coated Canvas- Damier Azur Pattern- Vachetta Leather Straps- Golden Brass Hardware- 28*23*17cm- MI4067 (46th week 2007)ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED - AAT2072See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze CandelabraA pair of empire gilt and patinated figural bronze candelabra after Louis Valentin Elias Robert with marble bases. Each stamped LVE Robert. Later fitted as lamps. 28-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Talking Machine/Record PlayerTogether with a group of Victor records. 28"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForestSee Sold Price
Sold2018New York State Stained Pine SettleLacking pins. Together with a smaller example. 28"h x 46"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierced Metal-Mounted Domed Blanket ChestContinental, 19th C. 28 1/2"h x 4' w x 22" d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Figured Maple CandlestandAmerican probably New England, 19th C. 28"h x 13 3/4"w x 18 1/8"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Painted Wag-on-the-Wall Clock,Probably Flemish, 17th/ 18th c 28"h x 14"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Mahogany Demilune Card TableMid-Atlantic States, 1800-1820. The back of rear rail bears remnants of a floral-decorated oval label. 28 3/4"h x 35 3/4" `w x 17 3/4"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pine Lift-Top Hutch TableNew England, 19th/ 20th C. 29 1/2"h x 4' 11 3/4" w x 28 1/2"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen Wedgwood Dinner PlatesTogether with twelve German reticulated rim dinner plates and two matching bowls. 28 pieces. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late Federal Figured Mahogany Work TableAmerican, Early 19th C. One side with false drawers. 28"h x 22.5"w x 17"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT G. EARL CIRCUS MEMORABILIAEARL FAMILY COLLECTION. ROBERT AND DORIS EARL PERFORMED HIGH ACTS AND INTRODUCED THE ROBERT G. EARL CIRCUS IN 1964 AND LATER THE ROBERTS BROTHERS CIRCUS WHICH HAD A 28 YEAR RUN BEGINNING IN 1974. CONTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Mahogany Sewing TableMartha Washington, 20th c. Together with a Federal style oval sewing table. Late 19th C. 28"h x 29"w x 15.5"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Vintage Long Island Theater PostersTwo Huntington Theatre on NY Ave showing Katherine Hepburn and Gary Grant. Two depicting Prudential Northport Theatre. 28"h x 22"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Steamer Trunks19/20th C. One labeled Dennward McNamara, New York. 17"h x 22"w x 15"d,19"h x 28"w x 17"d and the third, 22"h x 36"w x 20"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Queen Anne Style Maple CandlestandOctagonal top. Branded Yale College. Together with a Victorian maple and birch turned tripod candlestand. 28"h x 26"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Empire Eglomise Looking GlassesAmerican, 19th c. From 28" h x 15 1/2"w to 31" h x 15 3/4"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chippendale Stained Pine Work TableCanvas clad top. 20th C. 30"h x 4'w x 28"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bamboo Water Carrier28"l By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018RCA Radiola 18 and SpeakerAmerican, early 20th C. 9"h x 28"w x 7 1/2"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert E. Woide watercolor and gouacheRobert E. Woide (American 1928-2007)- ''Growing Things''- watercolor and gouache on illustration board, ca. 1952, signed Woide lower right, some cracking and loss in multiple areas. 19 1/4 x 28''See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- Busby (Thomas Lord) Costume of the Lower Orders in Paris, 1820.£300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Pfuelb Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jeweled Fabric Mannequin. Costume Jewelry, Crystals and Watch Parts create colorful sparkly Figural$75