Sold20243 Framed Vintage Stock Certificated incl Bell Atlantic, American Telephone and Telegraph, Franklin3 Framed Vintage Stock Certificated incl Bell Atlantic, American Telephone and Telegraph, Franklin Custodian Funds . 20.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Common American SwanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Common American Swan, Plate 411. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25 5/8" x 38 1/2" sheet, 37" x 49 3/4" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE CHARLES WILLIAMS TELEPHONE BELLCa 1870's rare wall telephone bell by Charles Williams Jr. Boston. Charles Williams Jr. was a manufacturer of electrical telegraph instruments at 109 Court Street in Boston. Alexander GrahamBell and TSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH STOCK TICKER MODEL 3-AThe circular stepped iron base in original Japanned black finish with gilt lettering is mounted with a lacquered brass mechanism stamped 3-A, 22-OHMS with serial number 2029. A thick glass dome is incSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1929), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL,ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1929), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, WOODED LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 11 1/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 20 3/4" (HEYDENRYK)See Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALASSE TING ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPERWALASSE TING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1929-2010), ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPER, H 70", W 31:Signed upper right; 70" x 30 3/4"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOTTARDO FIDELE PIAZZONI AMERICAN 1872 - 1945California Hills, oil on board, 14 x 10 in (35.6 x 25.4 cm), framed 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in (45.1 x 34.9 cm), signed lower left, dated 1920See Sold Price
Sold2024MATHIAS JOSEPH ALTEN AMERICAN 1871-1938Still Life with Floral Arrangements, oil on canvas, 23 x 31 in (58.4 x 78.7), framed 31 3/4 x 39 1/2 in (80.6 x 100.3 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Red Star "Crazy Dog Society"Kevin Red Star (Native American, b 1943) "Crazy Dog Society" depicting Crow Indians, acrylic on canvas, signed "Kevin Red Star 1984" on back, 60" x 48", framed 61-3/4" x 49-3/4" excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Baker. "Indian Pass-Adirondacks, NY," oil(American, 1844-1906). Oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1860 on verso, 12 1/2 x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Gift of the Magi", oil on board, initialed lower right, 15 1/2 in. x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Cluster Series", oil on paper, isgned and dated lower right, sight 23 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 15 3/4 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Kellogg B.1944 Vintage American Modernist Lake Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$400(5 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Nicely Framed Mid Century American School Fruit and Flower Still Life Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)3 - Apollo 14 Vintage NASA Rollout Photographs$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Large Native American Concho Belt$425(5 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$1,100(7 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryClementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1987), "Wash Day," c. 1980, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Fram$3,750(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftLeland LittleAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), One Plate, Mémoire Eléméntaire$1,300(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftLeland LittleGeorge Hurrell (American, 1904-1992), Joan Crawford and Christina, Autographed by Crawford$850(2 bids)