Sold20173 pc AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS3 Piece American Brilliant - Bowl, Cream and Sugar. All are matching in a Harvard and Daisy pattern. fine American cut glass. Pretty pattern of etched daisies on the lower portion of the bowl and bottSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Vintage American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two vintage American Brilliant Cut glass bowls. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Smallest H. 3.5" x W. 8" | Largest H. 4" x W. 10" CONDITION: Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.B. Clark Palmetto Cut Glass 2 Pc. Punch BowlThis is a large American Brilliant cut glass 2 piece punch bowl. It is cut in the Palmetto pattern by the T.B. Clark Cut Glass Company. It has a 3/4" thick blank and is very heavy weighing approx. 28See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc American Brilliant Cut Glass Compotes Libbey Signed & MoreWe have combined three super pieces of brilliant cut glass for your buying pleasure. Two are signed Libbey. The third is unsigned. Largest measures 12".See Sold Price
Sold201813 pc AMERICAN BRILLIANT BOWLS / DISH13 Piece Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Berry Bowls / Dishes. 2 are dishes the rest are bowls. Good condition, a few with minor nicks. All approx 6". Weight on all 6 pds. PROVENANCE: CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC AMERICAN BRILLIANT SERVING BOWLAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Two Piece Serving Set, Bowl with Underplate c. 1900 in a Diamond Pattern. Underplate 10 1/4'X8 1/2".X1 1/4". Bowl 10"x7"x4 1/2". Weight combined 6 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Amercian Brilliant Cut GlassCut Glass: 4 Cut glass plates, Dia. 7; 3 American Brilliant Glass Bowls, 4" x 9" , 1" x 7", 2" x 8" , 2" , 3-1/2". No noticeable chips or cracks"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 3 American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlsSet of 3 American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls. All Three Bowls Have Same Pattern - A Variation of Comet Pattern - (1) 4" X 8", Possible Professional Rim Polish - (1) 2" X 8" - (1) 1.5" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls(3) American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls All Three Bowls Have Same Pattern - A Variation of Comet Pattern - (1) 4" X 8", Possible Professional Rim Polish - (1) 2" X 8" - (1) 1.5" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls(3) American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls: 8.25 diameter and 3.5 inches high. 6.5 diameter and 3 inches high with 3 factory repair staples. 9.5 diameter and 4 inches high. All zippered rim, all have chipSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl and 2 Nappies[3] American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl and 2 Nappies. size: 3.5x8.25 (bowl) 2.75x7.5 (dishes w/handle)See Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLSA lot of three antique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal bowls with intricate geometric design. Largest approx. 4 3/4" tall x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20163 American Brilliant Cut Colorless Glass Bowls.Three Various American Brilliant Cut Colorless Glass Bowls. One signed Hawkes. Largest is 9" diam. Condition: Very Good with minor roughness.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCGThree (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCG. Heavily cut in various patterns. Dimensions: 3 1/2” x 8” 2” x 8” 1” x 8”See Sold Price
Sold20183PC Chinese Export American Armorial BowlsChina, Circa 1850-1900 Decorated with a variation of the seal of the President of the United States within a floral and tendril border. Enameled and gilt porcelain From the estate of George Dagher, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Bowls, ABCG(3) Bowls, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) 3.75" x 8.25", Signed J. Hoare, Also Marked "Barr" (Presumably A Jeweler Mark), Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, (1) 3.25" x 8", Three Sections OSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Centerpiece BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two American Brilliant cut glass bowls, each crafted with cut, geometric designs on rim and exterior. Wide rimmed bowl fitted with sterling silver collar on foot by S. Kirk & Sons CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Finger Bowls, ABCG, Cranberry Cut To Clear(3) Finger Bowls, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 2.25" x 4.5", Cane Pattern, Ray Cut Center, Warren & Teddie Biden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018CutGlass Crystal ABP Bowl, Pedestal Dish & PlatterLot of 3 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal Bowl, Pedestal Dish and small relish/ serving Platter. Wonderful additions to any collection or to add to your serving pieces for family and friendSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PCS ANTIQUE AMERICAN CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL3 PC ANTIQUE AMERICAN CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL WITH STAND AND CRYSTAL BOWL . MEASURES APPROX. 10 3/4" HEIGHT X 12 1/4" DIAMETER OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc MARYLOU HIGGINS American Art Pottery. Two Bowls and a Mug with Sketch Portraits of women. All si3pc MARYLOU HIGGINS American Art Pottery. Two Bowls and a Mug with Sketch Portraits of women. All signed and dated 1991. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches --- Uniques is closed forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Native American Pottery Bowl 3pc LOTHand crafted polychrome painted vessel bowls of Native American Indian cultural art. Simple forms to each with all decorated with geometric influenced design patterns. All with a matte finish. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20164 3/4" X 10" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL4 3/4" X 10" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL TWENTY DEEP HOBSTAR BUTTONS WITH PRISM AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - WONDERFUL BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant and Cut Glass4 Pieces Cut Glass: American Brilliant Square Tray, 10-1/2 ; Large Oval Center American Brilliant Bowl H. 2-3/4" , L 16-1/4", Pitcher, H. 9" , Compote Dish, H. 8-3/4" , D.6""See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52ODIOT - TWO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER LOUIS XVI VEGETABLE SERVERS 1850-1899 BOWLS$8,500