Sold20243 Pc. Lot of Posters - Arts & Music.This lot contains: a pencil signed Chicago Symphony Orchestra Centennial lithograph; a Coconut Grove Arts Festival poster; and, a pencil signed Michael Doret lithograph of "Le Train Bleu". All three pSee Sold Price
Sold20203pc Art lot. Two Poster prints and a Carved Wall art.3pc Art lot. Two Poster prints and a Carved Wall art.-- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Modern Art Lot. 1). 34 Bienal de Venecia 1968 Urugu3pc Modern Art Lot. 1). 34 Bienal de Venecia 1968 Uruguay Poster; signed and dated. 2) FRANCISCO DOSAMANTES "Meyan Women Weaving" Signed Original Lithograph. Assoc American Artist's label. 3) KATYA 92See Sold Price
Sold20211999 Lot of 3 Radiators Printers Proof PostersThis lot features three uncut printers proofs created for The Radiators! The shows advertised occurred in March of 1999 at the Great American Music Hall in San Francisco and Palookaville in Santa CruzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monroe Skiing Home Interior Coffee Table Book 3pcEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) coffee table books. Titles include ~ One (1) The Art of Skiing by Jenny De Gex. Features vintage posters from the Golden Age of Winter Sport. One (1) DomiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Art Glass ShadesGreat assortment of three art glass floriform shades- One in opal with pink applied glass, two pink opalescent glass. Largest measures 4".See Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Art Glass Toothpick Holders Burmese Silverplate & MoreFine selections abound in this offering of three art glass toothpick holders. A Mt. Washington burmese along with a Bluerina example and a peachblow cased in silverplate frame. Tallest measures 3".See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Art Glass AssortmentNice three piece lot of art glass comprised of a vaseline glass vase, a Murano satin glass pitcher and more. All to go for one money! Tallest measures 7 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Art Glass Floriform Fairy or Lamp ShadesThree fine floriform shades in art glass: Two in amberina color, one in vaseline green. Largest measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc Lot Art Nouveau Cast Jewelry Box CasketsAll of these beautiful jewelry caskets are Art Nouveau in design and era. Two are NB Rogers and one is WB Mfg Co. Each repousse box has wonderful C scroll and flower details with the large one havingSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Art Glass Val St. Lambert, Mary Gregory & MoreSelect offering of three pieces of Victorian eye candy for your pleasure. An example of cranberry cut to clear, a piece of Val St. Lambert, and Mary Gregory decorated. One as nice as the other. This fSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Art Glass Desirable & Have to HavesSelect offering here folks! Esmerelda, our 102-year-old Packing Manager, approves of this lot. What a dear she is. Every day she comes in the door with her walker and the wheels screech as they crossSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Art Glass CruetsNice trio of art glass cruets. Lot is comprised of two cranberry Fenton examples and one rainbow splatter piece.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Art Glass VasesTwo lovely examples of art glass vases and one in red. So nice!. Tallest measures 9".See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Lot. Art Deco Style Table and 2 Basket Planters.3pc Lot. Art Deco Style Table and 2 Basket Planters. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20203Pc Lot, Art Nouveau Painted Casket Jewelry BoxesGorgeous painted Art Nouveau jewelry box caskets, one having a clear maker mark of NB Rogers and one being identified by number only, 122. The largest is the white with pink flowers, no maker or numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Libbey Art Glass StemsOffering of such exquisite finds, this lot is comprised of a ruby hollow stem cherry with Symphony cutting, an opaque green stem cordial in Empire opaque, and finished off with red lily pad applied tuSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Fenton Art Glass Hand Painted VasesHere's a three piece lot of hand painted Fenton art glass hexagonal base vases. In Mulberry and more. So much love in one lot. Tallest measures 9 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Steuben Art Glass TumblersGreat offering here of three Steuben art glass tumblers. This super offering is comprised of a calcite aurene, Verre de Soie, and amythest. Very nice! Tallest measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Antique Art Nouveau InkwellsThree fine examples of Art Nouveau period inkwells. The first in the form of an Art Nouveau lady's head. The second a fine Art Nouveau example with figural snail on the lid and cobalt glass insert. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Fenton Art Glass Burmese and MoreBeautiful pieces abound here at Magnum Auctions. This lovely lot consists of a Fenton Lotus Mist burmese hand painted epergne, a Blue Burmese hand painted fairy lamp, and a swirl cased candy box.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Fenton Art Glass Mulberry Vase and BasketsWowza! Look at the color of these pieces of Mulberry. Incredible. This is one of their most popular colors. Comprised of a vase and two baskets. Vase marked "2nd".See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Czechoclovakia Art Glass Kralik and MoreThree fine pieces of Czech art glass by Kralik and more makers. Fantastic examples. Tallest measures 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Pc lot of Art Deco and Vintage Jewelry(3) Pc lot of Art Deco and Vintage Jewelry C/O; (1) 10K Yellow gold 7.0mm blue stone ring, solitaire setting size 7, 1.1Dwt. (1) Round silver picture brooch with hand painted portrait, (1) 10K White GSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Lot Posters Jo Niemeyer (Exhibition : The Art Package Ltd.). Kandinsky: Yale Univ Art Gallery. P$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPsycho Comic Book Set - Lot of 3 Alfred Hitchcock Film by Innovation and Echevarria Thompson 1992$15
4 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching Prints$225(4 bids)