Sold2015Austrian Porcelain Art Nouveau Cake PlateLate 19th/early 20th c. R.S. Prussia style Austrian porcelain 1 3/4"(h) x 9 1/2"(d) x 9 1/2"(w) cake plate, molded Art Nouveau style female head and floral design border, hand painted floral designs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Hand Painted PlateROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLATE 19TH CENTURY, Titled Amoureuse and numbered, Finely Hand-painted, signed Wagner, within a gilt art nouveau border Diameter: 9 3/4" diameter Condition Report: Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna Austria 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain Plate. Signed Wagner. Fully Marked & Titled on the Back.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-9.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna Austria 19th C. Art Nouveau Porcelain Plate. Signed E. Volk. Fully Marked & Titled on the Back.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Art Nouveau Edward Colonna (1862-1948) Canton Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Three plates by Edward Colonna for Gerard Dufraisseix & Co's Canton collection, an early Art Nouveau collection crafted alongside those for the famed Exposition Universelle of 1900 in ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Porcelain Plates"Blue Poppies." Together with two "Red Poppies," and one "Yellow Poppies." Together with a set of eight smaller plates in "Yellow Poppies." 9-1/2"d, 8-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL BONN ART NOUVEAU PORTRAIT/SCENIC VASESROYAL BONN, ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN PORTRAIT/SCENIC VASES, PAIR, H 10 3/4", SIGNED GERHARD:Each is hand-painted with an art nouveau female among roses at one side, signed "W. Gerhard", and a scenic landSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian Signed Osborne Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase.Bavarian Signed Osborne Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase; 9 3/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian Signed Osborne Art Nouveau Porcelain TeapotBavarian Signed Osborne Art Nouveau Porcelain Teapot. 9" height, 7 3/8" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges Blank Art Nouveau Porcelain Cake Plate MonogramLimoges Blank Art Nouveau Porcelain Cake Plate Monogrammed Hand Painted Approximately 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian Signed Osborne 6 cups and saucersBavarian Signed Osborne Art Nouveau Porcelain 6 Cups and Saucers. One cup hairline chip; one cup small surface chip "as is" saucer diameter 5 3/8"; cup 2 3/4" diameter top, 2 7/8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Style Dresden Porcelain Plate E.C. KieselUnusual Vienna Style Dresden Porcelain Plate Signed E.C. Kiesel Art Nouveau Period in Fancy Frame. Provenance from a Queens Estate. Very Good Condition, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- Dia-10". Frame- 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau German Porcelain Cabinet Plates.Two Art Nouveau German Porcelain Cabinet Plates. Both painted with females in classical dress, 'Unter Rosen' on blue ground, 'Pamona' on a pink ground, both with gilt floral surrounds. Both signed 'MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Christofle Art Nouveau Dragonfly Porcelain Vases, Circa 1920Signed Christofle Art Nouveau Dragonfly Porcelain Vases, Circa 1920 A pair of water green porcelain vases with dragonfly decoration is signed “Christofle.” Size: 12 x 5 x 3 1/2 in. (30.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Dessert Plates.Pair of Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Dessert Plates. Painted in delicate shades of gray with with green Belle Epoque ladies, in styled gilt Greek scroll and band rims. Signed A. Guillaume. Printed S 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Vienna Style Porcelain PlateArt Nouveau Vienna Style Hand Painted Porcelain Plate. Signed "Donath" w/ Beautiful Gilded Boarder. Dimensions of Plate- Dia-9.5", w/ Frame- Dia-13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Austria Art Nouveau Silver Plate and Enamel Signed PlanterAustria Art Nouveau Silver Plate and Enamel Signed Planter Measure 3 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style PorcelainGerman Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait Plate, c. 1900, "Attention," signed Wagner, by Clairon, Silesia, with a scalloped rim, with gilt and enamel decoration, the underside with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Amphora Alfred Stellmacher Turn TeplitzAntique Amphora Alfred Stellmacher Turn Teplitz Porcelain Art Nouveau Vase. Signed and numbered. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H x 10" W. Shipping $64.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Porcelain Hand Painted Artist SignedArt Nouveau Porcelain Hand Painted Artist Signed Cabinet Cup Saucer Set c1910 The cup is approximately 3 3/4 x 3 1/8 x 2 3/16inches tall; the saucer is about 5 9/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Porcelain Portrait PlaqueContinental Art Nouveau Porcelain Portrait Plaque of a Woman, signed “L.C.”, probably Limoges, sight h. 3 in., w. 2 in.; in elaborate giltwood frame with pink fabric and blue enamel mat, h. 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Queen WilhelminaPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Queen Wilhelmina Circa 1901. Art Nouveau Chromolithograph. Signed (in plate). Sight: 16 x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vienna Style Gilt and Hand-Painted Porcelain Cabinet Plates Late 19th/early 20th centuryComprising one example with a center depicting Ruth, standing in a field and carrying a sheaf of wheat, continuing to an Art Nouveau floral decorated border, artist-signed E. Volk, with backstamp B.P.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Porcelain Mantle ClockEarly 20th C. Art Nouveau style hand painted (artist signed F.S. Reese) porcelain 14" (height) x 5 1/2" (length) x 3" (width) mantle clock with New Haven Clock Co. clock works. CONDITION: Very good woSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Urn with Hand Painted Marie Leszczynska$10
1 day LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl, Art Nouveau trays in porcelain in the form of seashells. 3 pcs. in stock.$110
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.$100
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Sydenstricker Set of 3 Fused Art Glass Plates$1
1 day LeftJasper52Harald Bing (1848 - 1924) for Bing & Grondahl unique art nouveau table lamp in porcelain.$850