Sold20225 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Items5 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Items, Including 3 Small Dishes, 1 Medium Bowl and 1 Small Signed Vase. Condition: Vase is in Very Good Condition. Dishes and Bowl Have Rim Cracks, Chips & Repairs. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECES OF CHINESE PORCELAINGINGER JAR, ARTIST SIGNED VASE, SMALL LIDDED JAR. GINGER JAR LID IS DAMAGED & MISSING PIECE. 3", 8", & 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Chinese Enamel Decorated Porcelains.Includes a cup with handles - 4" h x 6" w ;signed on base. Together with a bulbous vase - 5.5" h x 3.5" w; and a turquoise vase - 9" h with small chip to rim and tiny crack in same area. From a HamptoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Signed Chinese Vases3 Signed Chinese Vases incl. Deep Blue Vase on wooden stand - Tallest approx 14.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Small Chinese VaseApproximate size:H: 1.25-1.75 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Vase & 3 VesselsTall Chinese Porcelain Vase Plus 3 Small Porcelain Vessels - Tallest Approx. 23.75" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese polychrome enamel vases mounted as lamps. [Overall: 21 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W x 4 1/4" D (base)]. 2-3 small chips at the top corners; possible wear at two of the corners in the mid-sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SMALL CHINESE VASES WITH FLOWERSPainted with scattered floral medallions. Mark to the bottom. H: 7 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SMALL CHINESE VASES WITH CHERRY BLOSSOMSEach with a slender neck and the body decorated with birds and cherry blossoms. H: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese vase, blue glaze with writingSmall Chinese vase, blue glaze with writing Height: 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Enamel Decorated Vase.Signed Chinese vase displaying a yellow ground decorated with vibrant floral depictions, large circular panels of single gilt characters to body of vessel, and a band of small shaped frames with centrSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE Chinese Flambe Purple Porcelain VaseSigned Chinese vase 21.75" tall, with small split in the production of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Chinese Signed Kangxi Gu VasesVanderbilt Estate Chinese Signed Kangxi Gu Vases, antique porcelain enamel, turquoise blue with bats underglaze decoration, 8 x 3.375 inches, each with incised 6 character dynasty mark and old inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Signed Chinese Jade Vase Qing DynastyAntique Chinese hand carved white jade vase which is signed with a chop mark on the underside of its base. The vase itself measures approximately 4" tall and is 4 3/4" tall when on what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chinese Porcelain Vase, Wooden Basewith foo lion handles, poems on sides, daily life scenes, signed on base. 18 1/4" high, 8 1/2" wide, 6 3/4" deep (16 1/2" high, 6 5/8" square without base). Two edge chips, paint wear. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Chinese Porcelain VaseSigned Chinese Porcelain Vase With Various Hand Painted Figures.Condition; Excellent.Dimensions: H 5.25". Top 3.5" Square.Provenance: From A Long Island Home.Please note the absence of a Condition RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OFVINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESPair of vintage/antique square form blue and yellow famille rose style Chinese vases. Signed on base. Measures: H 5 3/4" x W 2 1/2" x D 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN PURPLE FLAMBE GLAZED VASE.Small Chinese porcelain vase with purple flambé glaze, tall neck and globular body, 7.25”H x 3.75” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018White ceramic Chineese vase, four character markWhite ceramic Chinese small vase, four character mark. Vase: 3.25"x 5.5". Stand: 3.25"x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED CHINESE GUANGXU MILLE FLEUR PORCELAIN SERVICE.Including 100 pieces:18 shallow bowls 1”H x 3.75”/4”dia., 9 tiny bowls 1.25”H x 2.5”dia., 8 shallow saucers 1”H x 3”dia., 4 small bowls 2”H x 4.5”See Sold Price
Sold202119 Assorted Chinese Small Vases, 19/Early 20th CenturyA group of 19 Chinese miniature tianqiu vases. Dimensions are: the largest miniature vase measures 2 1/2 inches tall X 1 1/2 inches wide, 6.35 cm X 3.81 cm. All measurements are approximate. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SMALL CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE VASESWith round panels to the body with floral design. On a ground of interlocking pattern and scattered lotus flowers. H: 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Signed Small Cup w/ Original Wood BaseChinese Signed Small Cup w/ Original Wood Base. Condition: Cup is Generally Good. Wood Base is Missing a Piece. Dimensions: Cup-H-1.25" x Dia-3". Base-H-1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016172 Grams Chinese Carved Turquoise Vase & Cover172 Grams Chinese Carved Turquoise Vase & Cover, the vase surrounded by Lotus Flowers and Leaves, nice detailed foot; well hollowed; hardwood stand. Good condition with 3 small chips to flower on coveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. To include four deer vases, probably£90
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100