Sold20233 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Antique & VintageEmbossed sterling silver napkin ring with scrolling and flowers , hallmarked W 1133 and Sterling.,1.75 in. Diameter , 1.25 in. W Vintage sterling silver napkin ring, one side read Leo the other side rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSix Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 3.915 troy ounces total weight, sterling silver composition (stamped and/or tested), English made with hallmarks, five matched. Well used/worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018925 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings inc. Gorham (3)925 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings (3): Includes: a) Gorham pattern B212, engraved Morrison, b)Unsigned, gadroon edged monogrammed BMB 1913, c) unsigned, marked sterling. Total weight: 56.5 grams (1.8 tSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN &ENGLISH STERLING/SILVERPLATE NAPKIN RINGSAMERICAN & ENGLISH STERLING & SILVERPLATE NAPKIN RINGS, 20 PIECES:Including 7 American sterling silver napkin rings; 10 English sterling silver napkin rings; and 3 silverplate napkin rings. Late 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2016162.0gms Nine (9) Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSterling Silver Napkin Rings, three (3) pairs and three (3) singles, various makers. 162.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver 4 Napkin Rings, 3 Salt Spoons4 napkin rings and 3 salt spoon marked "Meka / Denmark". 2.14 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver Napkin Rings, One Marked Sterling, 3 pcsVictorian Silver Napkin Rings, One Marked Sterling, 3 pcs | Two with monograms. One marked SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSix (6) Sterling silver napkin rings. Total weight: 3.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 21 LOT 432gCrafted of sterling silver. Various designs featuring relief, figures, and monogram engraving. Largest measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". Total weight approximately 432 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold201812 STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSTwelve Matching Contemporary Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Simple, elegant design. Good condition, no monograms. Each 1 3/4x3/4. Weight on all 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsmid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, with embossed scrolling rose design, monogrammed "B".h. 1-1/2", dia. 1-3/4"; 7.28 total t.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCollection of twenty seven (27) sterling silver napkin rings including Gorham, Towle, Whiting and English with reticulation, repousse and plannishing, some pairs. Widths 1/2 in. to 1 3/4 in.; total wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling and .800 Silver TablewareSet of 12 sterling silver napkin rings, three sterling bowls, 16.8 troy ounces. A pair of .800 silver three light candlesticks, 2 3/4" high, 6" wide, 15.6 troy ounces together with a sterling weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Cartier Trinity Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 4 Cartier "Trinity" Sterling Silver napkin ring holders with original sleeves and red box. 2" diameter. Total Weight - 3.65oz. Box measures 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Each engraved with the letteer - F. Marked. Length: 6cm. Height: 3.5cm. 258gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 7 Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 156gCrafted of sterling silver. Various designs with fancy monogram engraving. Largest measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/2".Total weight approximately 156 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In house USA coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turbo Shells & Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 5pc SETA vintage set of five (5) natural polished brown and tan turbo shells napkin rings, with sterling silvers overlay. All stamped 925. Dimensions: 2 X 3 X 2 in. Condition: Good overall condition havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver Christening mug, 3 napkin rings and 8Sterling silver Christening mug, 3 napkin rings and 8 coffee spoons.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsTwelve vintage Sterling Silver napkin rings including six matching and six additional. Some with engraved decoration. 6.10 troy ozs. Some wear, minor denting. Each 1 3/4" diameter. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsIncludes matching hand chased 1910 and 1911 Chester England Stokes & Ireland rings measuring 1 3/4" diameter and weighing 65 grams, and a 1908 Birmingham chased and beaded ring measuring 1 3/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Camusso Pero Sterling Silver Napkin Rings12 Camusso Peru Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Stamped 925 Size: 1 3/8" diameter and 7/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Napkin Rings and SaltsComprising three napkin rings, one by Gorham, a pair of German figural salts, probably Hanau, and two silverplate napkin rings, monogrammed Madame and Monsieur. 5.4 troy ounces combined. 1 3/4" to 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin RingsAn Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsthe first by Gorham, model number 883, period monogram "WFA" (1 3/4 in.); the second by Gorham, model number 880, no monogram (1 in.); the third bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Christofle Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsin the Cluny Pattern. Still housed in original fitted boxes. Hallmarked as shown. Rings are 1 1/8 x 1 3/4".See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Water Lilies 1.625in x 1.875in Captain Monogram$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson Swenningson$30(3 bids)
Chiswick AuctionsA MIXED GROUP INCLUDING A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ‘IMP’ SPOON, SHEFFIELD 1891 BY MARTI£100
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesSterling Silver Teaspoons Etc.48 Pcs. Napkin Rings 2 Pcs. Georgian Ladle 58t oz 48 pcs$100