Sold2023[3] Assorted Murano Italian Art Glass Animal Figure Sculptures: Rooster, Otter, Tropical Fish[3] Assorted Murano Italian Art Glass Animal Figure Sculptures: Rooster, Otter, Tropical Fish. size: fish (5 x 6 x 2.5), rooster (5.75 x 5.5 x 4), otter (6 x 3.75 x 3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Post Modern Lucite Multicolor Sculpture, Signed20.75" H x 4.25" W x 3.75" D. Signed L. Bohato Fugina, 5/250. This item is located at location A. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Murano Italian Art Glass Animal Figures Statue Sculptures2 Murano Italian Art Glass Animal Figures Statue Sculptures. size: 5.75 in. x 6 in. (blue), 4.75 in. x 3.75 in. (white)See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessio Tasca 2 "Circular prism sculptures" luciteALESSIO TASCA (Italian b. 1929) Circular prism sculptures, two variations Lucite Smaller circle: 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 3 1/8 inches; 39.37 x 39.37 x 7.94 cm. Larger circle: 19 3/8 x 19 3/8 x 3 3/8 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO TASCA Lucite Cube Sculpture Modernist. ClALESSIO TASCA Lucite Cube Sculpture Modernist. Clear acrylic cube with bisecting quarter spheres. Italian mid century design. Engraved signature. Comes with stand. Cube 3.25 x 3.25-- Dimensions: H: 9See Sold Price
Sold20223-Piece Ice Bucket with Lucite Lid, Shell and LiningTitle: 3-Piece Ice Bucket with Lucite Lid, Shell and Lining and Chrome Plate Handle Description: Offered is a Mid-Century Modern Italian signed Fratelli Guzzini three-piece Lucite ice bucket with chroSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage Make Up Kit & Perfume Bottle Case Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A vintage Makeup Kit and Perfume Bottles three piece grouping set. Includes: one (1) Vintage Italian Pupa "Topi" makeup case with an animal shaped lucite design. Includes eye shadoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SIGNED BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURESigned and numbered E/A 3/6 and bears Italian foundry mark. Measures 14" H. , 11.5" L. Good condition.Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2019A SIGNED BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURESigned and numbered E/A 3/6 and bears Italian foundry mark. Measures 14" H. , 11.5" L. Good condition.Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Italian Crystal Horse Head SculptureA Tiffany & Company Italian crystal art glass statue. A Modernist animal wildlife bust modeled as an equine horse head. Tiffany & Co. hologram signature to base.Dimensions: 12 X 9.3 X 3 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Grand Tour Sculptures(Continental, 19th/20th century) After Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608) , Mercury, 21 in., with a round alabaster box, 3-1/2 x 5-1/2 diameter; Venus di Milo, after the antique, inscribed "Mus‚e du LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture, signed Botero.Bronze sculpture, signed Botero. This is the sculpture number two of six that were made. Signed, Italian Foundry Stamp, numbered E /A 2/6. Measure 16 3/4" in H x 7"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giullia Mangani Porcelain Panther SculptureSculpture Giullia Mangani Italian panther sculpture, features black and gold porcelain figure mounted on slanted lucite with brass base. Measure 17.5"L x 3.5"W x 9"H. Condition report: Minor surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Signoretto - 3 Wise Men - Signed Glass SculpturePino Signoretto - 3 Wise Men - Signed Glass Sculpture. Pino Signoretto (1944 - 2017), contemporary Italian glass artist who used traditional Murano glassblowing techniques to depict animals, pop-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly 2 piece Seaform Sculpture with lucite case and original book signed Portland Press andDale Chihuly 2 piece Seaform Sculpture with lucite case and original book signed Portland Press and Dated 1998 studio glass. Lucite case is 14.5 by 12.5 inches. Small red element is 3.5 by 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Botero, bears Italian foundry stamp.Signed Botero, and bears Italian foundry stamp. Numbered E/A 3/6 . Measures 23" x20" x 12" FERNANDO BOTERO (attributed to) BRONZE 23 x 20 x 10 inches 1980'S SIGNED, ITALIAN FOUNDRY STAMP, NUMBERED 3/6See Sold Price
Sold2021School of Sinibaldo Scorza, Animals for the ArkSchool of Sinibaldo Scorza (Italian, 1589-1631)Animals assembling for the Arkoil on canvas36 3/4 x 53in (93.5 x 134.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF ANIMALS EFFIGIES GILT BRONZE PAPER WEIGHTS INDimensions: Largest Piece Height: 3 3/8" Width: 3 1/2" Box Height: 6 3/8" Width: 13 7/8" Depth: 15 1/4" Set of 9 pieces Antique Chinese gilt bronze sculptures of auspicious animals effigies. Set in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leda & The Swan, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Numbered & SignedLeda & The Swan, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Statue, Hallmarked & Signed, Limited Edition, NUMBERED 2/6, Italian Made. 9.3/4" x 9.1/2" x 17.1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol 12" Owl, Small Birds$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLalique Crystal Partridge Figure Perdrix Debout Pigeon about 7 Tall$75(2 bids)