Sold2016SILVER. Antique German .800 Silver Pedestal CenterBowl. With beautiful Northwind masks and foliate swags to cartouche on alternate sides. Maker's mark of M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemelingen; with additional stamp of C. Dahmen - possibly the retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four small Wilkens & Sons bowls and one flat bowl835 / - silver, all pieces hallmarked with crescent moon and crown, silver alloy and maker's mark for Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, round bowls gilded inside as well as outside on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR GERMAN 830 SILVER GOBLETSPair of German 830 sterling silver goblets, believed to be M. H. Wilkens & Sohne'. Each hallmarked with crescent and crown, marked 830 and numberd 7685. Each measures 4 3/4" height. Total weight 4.1ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN 800 SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICEM.H. Wilkens and Sohn, Bremen-Hemelingen; comprising 10 dinner forks (7 1/2"); 10 salad or dessert forks (7"); 10 oval soup spoons (7 3/4"); 6 five o'clock teaspoons (5 1/4"); 10 hollow handle steel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, German, 20th c., mSmall vase, German, 20th c., maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 830/000, on 3 feet, smooth form with curved mouth rim, h. 8,5 cm, ca. 58 g and small bowl in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne,Set of Silver Flatware, 142pcs, M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen, Germany, Early 20th Century. Including: 12 main course forks (21cm). 12 main course knives (25cm) - stainless steel blades. 12 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large German silver footed centerpieceSecond Half 19th Century Marked for German 800 silver; Maker's mark for M.H. Wilkens & Sohne; Numbered: 87989 The 800 silver shell-style centerpiece with scrolled foliate motifs surmounted by a puttSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. German .800 Silver Tea Service with Tray.Includes a sugar, creamer, teapot, coffee pot, kettle on stand, and large service tray. Stamped, "800" alongside the reichsmark; with pictorial stamp most probably representing M.H. Wilkens & Sohne. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German silver cutlery service setting for twelveA German silver cutlery service by MH Wilkens & Sohne, Bremen-Hemellingen, comprising 11 table knives, 12 table forks, 12 table spoons, 12 entree knives, 12 entree forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 fish knSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2022130-TEILIGES BESTECK130-TEILIGES BESTECK Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 13,8-26,8 cm, 4455 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Bestehend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abtropfschale fuer Spargel : Hemelingen bei Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06German Silver Drip tray for Asparagus : Hemelingen near Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06 Rectangular dish with upturned narrow sides on four volute feet, curved, profiled rim, the wall ornamentallySee Sold Price
Sold2022A four-piece coffee and tea centrepA four-piece coffee and tea centrepiece on an oval tray, German, 1st half of the 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, round stand, smooth body with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau coffee pot and cream jArt Nouveau coffee pot and cream jug, German, 1904/07, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweler's mark, Leonhardt & Fiegel, silver 800/000, round stand, body bulged in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, German, maCutlery for six persons, German, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 800/000, with pearl relief rim and monogram, 6 each small and large knives, small and large forks, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish cutlery for six persons,Fish cutlery for six persons, German, end of 19th century, maker's mark 3x M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, jeweller's mark E. Marcus, silver 800/000, 2x maker's mark Lazarus Posen, FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round tray, German, 20th centuRound tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 835/000, matching curved rim, Ø 30 cm, approx. 506 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Skull character coffee set, marked E. Bohne SöhneCharacter coffee set, 9.2'' d. x 6.3'' ht., marked E. Bohne Söhne, Skulls, coffee pot, two cups, sugar bowl, creamer, pick-holder, very rare, a few minor flakesSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Tube Radios4 Tube Radios 1) Murphy Radio type A98, 1945, England, 5 tubes, bakelite case. - 2) Saba 330WL, 1934, Schwer & Söhne, Germany, 4 tubes, wood case. - 3) ESWE333L, 1932, Sachsenwerk, 4 tubes, wood caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE KELLY BAGMerlot colour crocodile leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in. Bidders living outside of Canada are warnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES GRIS AGATE OSTRICH KELLY HANDBAGGrey colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE JADE MONKEY & HORSEChinese, probably Qing dynasty, carved white jade figural group of a monkey climbing on the back of a horse, with fitted hardwood stand.H. 4.5 cm (1 3/4in.), L. 7.5 cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCK BAROMETERThe novelty clock retailed by Camerden & Forseter, New York, American, 19th C. H. 43 cm (17 in.) Dimensions of base: W. 40.5 cm (15 7/8 in.) D. 19.5 cm (7 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausG. Hermeling for Wilkens Söhne, Bremen, 118-piece cutlery set with serving pieces€3,600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne of Glashütte€3,200
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XVI by Bruckmann and Sohne German Sterling Silver Pie Fork 3-tine 6 1/8"$10
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisJD Schleissner & Sohne German Hanau Silver Tastevin, Etched Grapes, 1817$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsConstanze By Wilkens German 800 Silver Flatware Set Service 64 pieces Modern$10
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJ.D. Schleissher & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Cup c1890 gold wash interior$400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74352: A J.D. Schleissner & Söhne Silver Boot, Hanau, $280(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPaula Straus, teapot and sugar bowl, model 13024, ca. 1926, 800 silver€6,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74106: A Four-Piece J.D. Schleissner & Söhne Silver Te$900
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTaschenuhr der Deutschen Uhrenfabrikation Glashütte (DUF)€1,800