Sold2016ARKADY SHISHKIN 1899-1985ARKADY SHISHKIN 1899-1985 "Ot sokhi i pluga do nashih dney", 1923-1964 : Album présentant la vie agricole et industrielle, familiale et sociale. Album comprenant 110 tirages argentiques d'époque, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2017Photography3 Tirages argentiques en carte postale: Vues de lac avec embarcation dans la région de Cundinamarca, Colombie. Annotations au dos. 8,5x14cm avec margeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyDOLMATORE Reichel? 4 tirages argentiques (dont 1 en carte postale) représentant des monolithes anthropomorphes de la région de San Augustin, Colombie. Circa 1940. 14,5x10,5cm et 13,5x8,5cm avec margSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 TB-3 pered vzletom (TB-3 avant décollage), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 8 x 5,3See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Belle Epoque dore bronze table articles(3) Belle Epoque dore bronze table articles comprising: (1) compote, (1) tray and (1) letter holder , marked, "Hollenbach Wien"; each decorated with depictions of Bacchus, cherubs and trophies raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blériot Airplane by Distler, c. 1910Blériot Airplane by Distler, c. 1910 Johann Distler, Nuremberg. Penny toy, lithographed tin, 1 propeller, pilot figure, wingspan 3 1/2 in., length 5 1/2 in. Blériot-Flugzeug von Distler, umSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BELLE EPOQUE 3 SECTION SCREENCarved gilt trim. Upholstered. Tufted. Painted on canvas. One panel measures 91" h x 33 1/2" w x 3" d. Two panels measure 101" h x 21 1/2" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1975. Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17,7 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Belle Epoque pearl brooch, 3.6 dwts14k Belle Epoque pearl brooch, 3.6 dwts1 1/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANONYMEANONYME Pionniers soviétiques,nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, marques de coupes et annotations en cyrillique au dos. 13,3 x 15,5 cm Soviet Pioneers, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, cropmarks and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Défilé sur la Place Rouge, Moscou, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 6 x 8,7 cm Parade on Red Square, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, stamp on verso. 2.3 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2016SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964 Montazhniki na Stroitelstve 2-oi Domny Cherepovetskogo Zavoda (3. Monteurs construisant le deuxième Haut fourneau à l'Usine de Cherepovets). Tirage argentique d'époque montSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Belle Epoque style sconcesPair of Belle Epoque style 3 arm wall sconces with beading and glass, good condition. 14 x 12 x 7 1/2'' Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELEGANT BELLE EPOQUE PEARL AND DIAMOND EARRINGSELEGANT BELLE EPOQUE PEARL AND DIAMOND EARRINGS 3.1 grams high carat gold, Platinum pearls well matchedbright lively diamonds L 2.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc Hallmark Model PlanesFour die-cast model airplanes, resin, metal and string. Hallmark trademark. Beige Wright Flyer plane, Number 2E/1118, 3.75"L x 6.75"W x 1.5"H. Beige Bleriot XI plane, Number 1E/3527, 5.75"L x 6.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Reflection on the preservation plan #1, 2006 Photographie en couleurs, tirage signé, daté, titré et numéroté 3/12 en bas à droite 67 x 83 cm PSee Sold Price
Sold2024BELLE EPOQUE DIAMOND PENDANTBELLE EPOQUE DIAMOND PENDANTbright lively diamonds, approx 1 ct. L 3.4 cm 4.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Epoque-Style Shell-Form HeadboardBelle Epoque-style shell-form headboard. [57 1/2" H x 88" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Buttons Assortment #1Group of 3 mounting cards of vintage/antique buttons one framed group of buttonsApproximate Size of Smallest Item: 9" H x 11" WApproximate Size of Largest Item: 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Lundberg Studios Art GlassLot of 3 Lundberg Studios Art Glass 1. Mimi Rainbow Splash Flare Vase By Lundberg Studios. Certified No. 091658 2. Magnolia Heart Vase By Lundberg Studios. Certified No. 100645 3. Peach Blossom CraftsSee Sold Price
2022La Verre Francias cameo glass bowl La Verre Francias cameo French art glass bowl, enscribed La VerreLa Verre Francias cameo French art glass bowl, enscribed La Verre Francias on base with flowering branched on an pale orange ground Approx 8" x 3" x 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford crystal water goblets lot of 8 Waterford crystal water goblets lot of 8,Waterford crystal water goblets lot of 8, Lismore pattern Approx 7 1/4" h x 3 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Diamond and Ruby Brooch18K Brooch, 13 diamonds with 33 rubys (3 missing) Approximate weight: 7.6 Gross DWT Approximate size: 1.25" H x 2" W No definitive statement is being made as to whether colored gems are natural, synthSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Belle Epoque hanging cherub light with floral glass shades$300(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftEtrusca AuctionsFINE BELLE EPOQUE CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT£2,400
14 hrs LeftBonhamsAbdoulaye Samb (Sénégal, XXeme siècle) Ensemble de cinq cartes postales par Abdou...€1,200
18 hrs LeftAbell AuctionValentino Garavani Una Grande Storia Italiana Signed Limited Edition$125(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3$800(9 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.44ctw Blue Topaz and Black Spinal Pendant with Chain$10
16 hrs LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage Clock$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.HISTORICAL BLUE PASSAIC FALLS, NEW JERSEY TUREEN$400(3 bids)