Sold2017Rodney Kinsman Tokyo Barstools (3)Tokyo Bar Stools by Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast Italy 1985. 35.5" H x 17" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
2016Rodney Kinsman Tokyo Barstools (2)Pair of Tokyo Bar Stools by Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast Italy 1985. Japanese inspired form in polychromed steel, black rubber and wood. 35.5" H x 17" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bieffeplast Tokyo Bar StoolsPair of Bieffeplast Tokyo bar stools by Rodney Kinsman circa 1980. Comprised of a sleek black frame with a leather seat and low leather wrapped bar for the back rest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Designer StoolsPair Toykyo bar stools by Rodney Kinsman (Bieffeplast Italy C. 1985). Black powder coated steel tubular frame with a black vinyl seat, originally designedfor London's Groucho club (28" seat Ht., 35" oSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR RODNEY KINSMAN, BIEFFEPLAST BLACK BAR STOOLSTagged under seat Bieffplast, Padova, Italy. Dimensions: H 34.75" x W 216.75" x D 15" x SH 28" Condition: Showing light overall wear consistent with age and use. Couple cracks/punctures to seat cushioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodney Kinsman / Bieffeplast Omstak chairs, fourRodney Kinsman (b. 1943) for Bieffeplast Omstak stacking chairs, four England, circa 1971 enameled steel, chrome-plated steel ICF sticker labels 19 1/4"w x 20"d x 29 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RODNEY KINSMAN FOR BIEFFEPLAST WALL MIRRORModernist wall mount vanity mirror designed by Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast, 1980's. Design inspired by moon's orbit around earth, with magnifying and regular small vanity mirror; chrome frame. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodney Kinsman Specchio Due MirrorSpecchio Due mirror by Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rodney Kinsman Specchio Due MirrorSpecchio Due mirror by Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast, Italy 1960s. 25" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Kinsman Articulating Specchio Due Mirror.This Rodney Kinsman for Bieffeplast Italian Mirror is in good overall condition. The smaller mirror rotates. The larger mirror measures 21 1/2" diameter, and the smaller one measures 11" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024RODNEY KINSMAN Stool.KINSMAN RODNEY (n. 1943) Stool. 1984. Lacquered metal and leather.. Cm 50,00 x 53,00 x 40,00. Design of the leather seat by Vittorio Riondato.Signature and date on the leather seat.See Sold Price
Sold2019BIEFFEPLAST Italy Mirror Satellite Rodney KinsmanBIEFFEPLAST Rodney Kinsman Italy Mirror Satellite Style Double Wall Mirror. Large Round Mirror with Black Tube Arm and Smaller Magnification Mirror Swivels in Frame.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Kinsman T7 Tractor Stool WhiteRodney Kinsman T7 Tractor Stool White. Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel. Some surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 21 in. H x 17 in. W x 15 in. D. Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodney Kinsman T-7 Tractor Seat StoolRodney Kinsman T-7 tractor seat stool. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 22 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020RODNEY KINSMAN Sei sedie impilabili 'Omstack'RODNEY KINSMAN Sei sedie impilabili 'Omstack' per BIEFFEPLAST, 1970. Acciaio cromato, lamiera smaltata. Altezza cm 74, larghezza 56, profondità49. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Kinsman, Bathroom mirror, 1980sRodney Kinsman, Bathroom mirror, 1980s, H. 6 x 87 x 4,5 cm;Ø 55/26,5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Tubular metal, chrome plated, plate glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr BIEFFEPLAST Italy Steel Side Chairs. Modernist Italian design. Green Finish. Designed by RODNEY KPr BIEFFEPLAST Italy Steel Side Chairs. Modernist Italian design. Green Finish. Designed by RODNEY KINSMAN. Label. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 16 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight ICF Italian Metal Stacking Chairs, c. 1972Rodney Kinsman, British, b. 1943, set of eight 'Omstack' Perforated Metal Stacking Chairs for Bieffeplast, Padova, Italy, 1972. Sold through ICF, New York; label on bottom. (KLEA6209/8) {WK} DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 'Omstack' stacking chairs, 1970Rodney Kinsman, H. 75 x 54 x 56.5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Chrome-plated tubular steel, sheet metal, painted red. Marked: Maker's label bieffeplast padova italy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, 3 stools, Punjab Univ, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret set of three stools from Punjab University, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1965stained teak, steel15.5 dia x 24 h in (39 x 61 cm) Literature: Le Corbusier PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2021French curved front bar in wrought iron with 3 stoolsFrench curved front bar in wrought iron with pine top. 3 pine and iron bar stools. Late 20th century. Bar - 39 1/4"h x 39 1/2"w x 21 3/4"dStools - 28 1/4"h x 18"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSTIC FORGED IRON & OAK BAR & BACK & 3 STOOLS(lot of 2) Rustic iron and carved wood bar and back cabinet, both with spiraled iron accents: (1) the bar with slate top, shelved to the back side, approx 43.25"h, 49.5"w, 20"d; (1) back cabinet fitteSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (3) stools incl. Paperclip-style, Wooden Pedestal, Black Lacquer and Leopard-PrintCA$25
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionrodney harrison autographed signed chargers white mini helmet beckett QR 193942$130
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionrodney hood signed 11x14 photo PSA/DNA portland trail blazers cavs autographed$66
4 days Left3 Kings Auctionapril ross and alix klineman team usa dual autographed tokyo olympics 16x20$84
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionAutographed/Signed RODNEY HAMPTON New York White Football Jersey JSA COA Auto$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Moss Shag ottoman stools. Modernist. Orange, Yellow and Green. Low maintenance pets to adopt and$225(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LION and FROST Lucite and Leather Bar Stools. Modernist Swivel Stools on Tubular Lucite Bases. U$150(1 bid)