Sold201632 PCS ESTATE LOT OF MEISSEN BLUE & WHITE CHINA32 PCS ESTATE LOT OF MEISSEN BLUE & WHITE CHINA INCLUDING 12-5 3/4" DESSERT PLATES, 12 TEA CUPS, 1-2 TIER DESSERT STAND, 2 SMALL COVERED BOWLS, SUGAR BOWL W/PLATE, CANDY DISH & 2 SMALL BOWLS, AS PICTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: NON-GLASS HANDMADE, China. 25 marbles.NON-GLASS HANDMADE, China. Lot of twenty-five marbles. All are glazed Chinas. Only a few are handpainted. Germany, circa 1850-1920. 9/16" to 25/32". Mint.See Sold Price
Sold202032 Pcs Retroneu Imperial Gold ChinaAlso includes 10 Gold Leaf by Muirfield, 6 Royal Scotland soup bowls and 9 pieces KPM cups and plates. Dinner plate: 10-3/4" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions bSee Sold Price
Sold2016. China. Bullseye. 25/32". M 9.9NON-GLASS HANDMADE, China. Handpainted unglazed China. Bullseyes. Excellent. Germany, circa 1850-1920. 25/32". Mint (9.9).See Sold Price
Sold2017.NON-GLASS HANDMADE, China. M 9.9. 29/32".Lot 201. NON-GLASS HANDMADE, China. Handpainted China. Bullseyes. Germany, circa 1860-1920. 29/32". Mint (9.9). Estimate: $40-$80. Provenance: ex-Collection of William Taufic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: NON-GLASS HANDMADE, Assorted. 3 marbles.NON-GLASS HANDMADE, Assorted. Lot of three marbles. One handpainted glazed China, two Lined Crockery or Jaspers. Germany, circa 1860-1920. China is 1-1/16", Crockerys are 27/32" and 15/16". All Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) CHINESE PCS. FURNITUREred stain traveling trunk, laquered alter table Height of table- 32" Length of table- 49" Width of trunk- 32" Collection of The China Art Center of Carmel, CASee Sold Price
Sold202229 PCs vintage Fine China Ramekin & Under PlatesA group lot of 29 fine china ramekins and under plates. 15 fine china Under plates, 5 inch diameter, marked Bavaria on undersides. These plates have hand painted motifs of flowers in colors of red, blSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Marvel Action Figures with Comic Book Attached & Conan The Barbarian Action Figure ( ToyBiz )Lot of Marvel Action Figures with Comic Book Attached and Conan The Barbarian Action Figure. 8 action figures from Marvel Comics, all of these action figures come with a 32 page comic book attached inSee Sold Price
Sold20209pcs VARIOUS CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN CHINA ITEMSA lot of 9 various Continental porcelain items to include 5 blue and gold vine Art Nouveau pieces by KPM Germany and H&Co Bavaria; 2 Jean Louis Coquet items; a Limoges round serving bowl; and a M&Z AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Julius Schlosser, Diana and her nymphsHerman Julius Schlosser (German, 1832 - 1858) Diana and her nymphs Oil on canvas 52" x 73"; framed 62" x 82.5" ProvenanceChristie's London November 29, 2001 Lot 32 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Browne - A Question of ColorLot 32 Byron Browne American (1907-1961) A Question of Color (1959) collage, oil, ink, and gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Antique Chinese Qing Period Watercolor on PithEarly to mid 19th century, likely in the Canton district of China. The lot includes four books bound in silk covers housing 12 exceptionally rendered watercolors each. The interior of each book is impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yrjö Edelmann - Green FoldedLot 32 Yrjö Edelmann Swedish (1941-2016) Green Folded (1991) oil on canvas signed lower right 39 x 33 inches frame dimensions: 42 x 36 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marisol (Marisol Escobar) - Untitled (Woman with aLot 32 Marisol (Marisol Escobar) Venezuelan (1930-2016) Untitled (Woman with a flower) (1982) pastel on black paper signed lower right sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of China Porcelain Cups and Saucers5 sets, saucers are 12 cm in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JASPER SQUARE VASE, THE IMPERIAL COURT IN THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINAHETIAN JASPER SQUARE VASE, THE IMPERIAL COURT IN THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 32 cm. W. 15.6 cm. Weight 3440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre-Paul Canu (French, 19th/20th century) Bridge over the SeineAlexandre-Paul Canu (French, 19th/20th century) Bridge over the Seine oil on canvas signed P. Canu and inscribed illegibily (lower right) 24 1/4 x 32 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin (1927-2009) Ribbon Chair and Ottoman, model 582 Artifort, France / NetherlandsPierre Paulin (1927-2009) Ribbon Chair and Ottoman, model 582 Artifort, France / Netherlands upholstery, lacquered wood with manufacturer's markings H 28 x W 39 x D 32 inches This lot is located in ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Style Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Low TableA Chinese Export Style Lacquered and Parcel-Gilt Low Table 20th Century Height 22 x width 48 x depth 32 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Acquired from Rose TarlowSee Sold Price
2021JIZHOU WARE PLUM BOTTLE, SONG DYNASTY, CHINAJIZHOU WARE PLUM BOTTLE, SONG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021JIZHOU WARE SPOTTED PLUM BOTTLE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY,JIZHOU WARE SPOTTED PLUM BOTTLE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesBaccarat (French) 'Harmonie' Crystal Highballs And Tumbler Glasses, H 5.5" Dia. 3" 16 pcs$175(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesManner of Tiffany Studios (American) 'Lily' Glass Shades + Unmarked Iridescent Glass Shade, Ca.$200(3 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (120) pcs of Vintage servingware including (60) 'Bodum' plastic champagne & cocktail glassesCA$50(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (120) pcs of Vintage servingware incl. Melamine Pitchers, Glass Coffee Presses, ServingCA$52(2 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期$400