Sold2020Idole Masken MenschenIdole Masken Menschen Frühe Kulturen - alte Welt und neue Welt Seiterle, Gérard / Zindel, Christian / Kurella, Doris Schaffhausen: Museum zu Allerheiligen (1992). ISBN: 3-907066-01-4 Deutsch Text/EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings of Mort Kunstler, 4 books, Civil WarPaintings of Mort Kunstler, 4 books, Civil War. Title: Civil War Art. Artist: Mort Kunstler Art Books.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther o.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Uecker, Günthero.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Eins von 200 Exemplaren. - Blatt aus "Erker-Treffen 4". Das Blatt links beschnitten - ursprünglich auf der linken SeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERINWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERIN Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 7,5 x 12,5 cm (R. 27,5 x 31 cm). Gebraeunt, min. fleckig. Blatt 4 ausSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 4 Signed DrawingsDone in preparation for Kunstler's painting "Ellis Island -- Main Hall." Four preparatory drawings all signed in ink lower right "MKunstler '86." One includes four thumbnail sketches, the three additiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed lot of coin jewelry, 19th/20th ceMixed lot of coin jewelry, 19th/20th century, silver, various finenesses. A chatelaine composed of three Wilhelm II coins, 1 (1892), 1/2 (1891) and 1/4 (1891) rupee ''Deutsch-Ostafrikanische GesellschSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Tandy Murch American, 1907-1967 Route 9W,Walter Tandy Murch American, 1907-1967 Route 9W, Hubcap, Sack, circa 1956-57 Inscribed C238 and 35 on the reverse Gouache and pencil on paper 9 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59Künstler des 20. Jhd. - Deutsch Sammlung von 59 Graphiken deutscher Künstler. Vorwiegend 1960er - 70er Jahre. Versch. Techniken (meist Lithographien) je auf verschiedenen Papieren. 16,5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Bernstein bestehend aus 6 Ketten unterschiedlicherLot Bernstein bestehend aus 6 Ketten unterschiedlicher Form und Farbe, 4 Anhänger gefasst an Kette (Silber & 333/000 Gold), 1 Ring (925er Silber), 9 Nuggets (z.T. mit Einschlüssen)See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a.,Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a., 4 Teile German Description Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a., 4 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Violine / A violin, Modell 'STAINER', deutsch, um 1900Violine / A violin, Modell 'STAINER', deutsch, um 1900 Geige: 4/4, dunkelbrauner Lack, einteiliger Boden, innen Zettel 'Jacobus Stainer in Absam prope Oenipontum 1655', Korpus mit ausgeprägter WölbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTER WE DEPEND ON YOUU.S. Government Bond poster 'Buy a United States Government Bond of the 2nd Liberty Loan of 1917', Edwards & Deutsch Litho. Co., No. 4, 1917. Mounted to paper, 20 x 30 inches. Minor loss at four corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Kunstler (American, NY, 1914-2006), oil onFlorence Kunstler (American, NY, 1914-2006), oil on panel, Abstract Figure, 24" x 17-1/4" board, 25-1/4" x 18-1/2" overall, Kunstler graduated from the Cooper Union art school in 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Violine / A violin, deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. Geige: 4/4,Violine / A violin, deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. Geige: 4/4, zweiteiliger Boden, im Rahmen einer engefangenen Restaurierung bereits Lack entfernt, Länge: gesamt 59,5 cm, Korpus 36,0 cm, Zustand: RestaurieruSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Mahogany Stick BarometerEnglish Mahogany Stick Barometer Manufactured by I. Blatt Brigton 37"h x 4"w. Condition, broken glass on barometer, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Violine / A violin, deutsch, um 1920 Geige: 3/4,Violine / A violin, deutsch, um 1920 Geige: 3/4, honigfarbener Lack, zweiteiliger Boden, Länge: gesamt 55,8 cm, Korpus 33,3 cm, Zustand: Restaurierungsobjekt oder Dekorationsgeige, keine Risse oder oSee Sold Price
Sold2021German silver plated asparagus tongs marked (German silver plated asparagus tongs marked ( Vereinigte Deutsch Nicelwerke Schwerte) 3 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 Cardboard Coca Cola SignSingle side. Copyright 1942. Litho in U.S.A. by Edwards and Deutsch Litho Co Chicago. 49-3/4" high x 29-3/4" wide. Mounting holes around perimeter. Some tears, losses and water marks. LR IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chianese MilofoLarge Chinese Porcelain Milofo, blue painted decorations on white ground glaced in one hand praying chain in the other a beggars sac , naturalistic formed on the other side 4 signs mark Height 58 , 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucky BuddhaLucky Buddha, Blanc de chien procellain figure, in sitting position, with seal necklace and vajra, on the reverse 4 marks with script signs, glazed, china 18/19 century, 44cm height,See Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Music BoxSwiss music box, rectangular shape with carved simulating wood original movement , one key ,by Mermod Freres A St.Croix swiss, playing four melodies 1. Il Bacio 2. Freyschütz 3. Koartha 4. Der kleineSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
28 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
28 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mount$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michele Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)
28 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign painted wood "TERMS CASH", 4 1/2" x 28 1/2"$200(1 bid)