Sold2021Ornate Cast Iron Garden Set (4)A total of four pieces, including a small table, planter, arm chair and side chair. With some discoloration and rust, to be expected with age and exposure to weather. This set is for PICK-UP orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Iron Garden Chairs - Sea Horse DesignFine set of 4 cast iron arm chairs with seahorse and shell design. American, early 20th century. Old weathered greenish black paint. H 32-1/4" Seat H 16-1/2" W 23" D 22". Please refer to link for hi rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage cast scroll design patio/pool dining suiteVintage cast scroll design patio/pool dining suite, 20th c., white-painted, (5) pieces, incl. round aluminum dining table and (4) cast iron arm chairs, table: 28.25"h x 41"dia., chairs: 32.5"h, 17"h (See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Painted White Cast Iron Chairs and Table4 matching cast iron arm chairs and a table, all white painted, the rectangular table w/ glass top. [5pcs](BCOL1503/5)(WT).Property Title: From a Private Darien Connecticut Collection Measurements: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled set painted iron patio table and chairsAssembled set painted iron patio table and chairs, 20th c., incl. a cream painted Victorian style scroll design table, and a complimenting set of (4) white painted scroll design cast iron armchairs, 3See Sold Price
Sold20214 Karl Friedrich Schinkel Cast Iron Neoclassical Garden4 Karl Friedrich Schinkel Cast Iron Neoclassical Garden Arm Chairs 29" H x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Victorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden Table and ChairsSet of Victorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden Table and Chairs. This is a charming set of 4 ornate, cast iron chairs and glass top, circular table. The table base and chairs have a floral scroll patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN / PATIO ARM CHAIRS(lot of 3) Cast iron patio armchairs, Summer, Winter and Autumn, each with ornate open frames emblematic of the seasons, approx 36.5"h, 23"w, 22"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRSSHOWING A SET OR FOUR ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS . MEASURE 31" WITH 14" ROUND SEAT . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITION.PLEASE CONTACT US FOR AN IN HAND EVALUSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PC CAST IRON GARDEN SET BENCH 3'5"L, 2 ARMCHAIRS AND SIDE TABLE 17"H X 24" DIAM4 PC CAST IRON GARDEN SET BENCH 3'5"L, 2 ARMCHAIRS AND SIDE TABLE 17"H X 24" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORNATE SET OF CAST METAL GARDEN PATIO ARM CHAIRSSET OF 4 ORNATE CAST METAL GARDEN PATIO ARM CHAIRS, APPROXIMATELY 21 IN X 21 IN X 32 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF 19TH CENTURY FERN PATTERN CAST IRON ARMCHAIRSEach chair with cast openwork fern backs, scrolled arm rests pierced scrollwork seats on molded legs with fern patterned sides. Height 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20234 PIECES OF GRAPE & VINE PATTERN GARDEN FURNITUREConsisting of a aluminum long settee, two cast iron armchairs and circular low table. The tables and chairs marked on underside Atlanta Stove Work, Atlanta Georgia. Settee Length 57" Height 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ORNATE CAST IRON PATIO CHAIRSPAIR OF ORNATE CAST IRON PATIO CHAIRS, ONE ARM CHAIR, 16 IN X 22 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Cast Iron Garden Armchairs, 20th/21st c.,Set of Four Cast Iron Garden Armchairs, 20th/21st c., the arched scrolled back to scrolled arms and a slatted seat, on cylindrical legs joined by stretchers, H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 18 in. (4See Sold Price
Sold2019CAST IRON AND WOOD GARDEN BENCH AND ARM CHAIRThe ornate cast iron ends with cast iron inset and wood back and seat. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee in addition to normal packaging and handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Victorian Style Patio Armchairs, 20thPair of Cast Iron Victorian Style Patio Armchairs, 20th c., the arched backs with a central pierced flower, over scrolled arms to a circular slat seat, H.- 43 3/4 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Garden Patio Cast Iron 4 Chair & Coffee Table SetGarden Patio Cast Iron 4 Chair & Coffee Table Set. Ornate round coffee table with four matching chairs. Table measures 17 inches in height, 41 inches in diameter. Each chair measures 36 x 22 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Adam Style Cast Iron ChairsPair of ornate Adam Style IMO Timmes cast iron arm chairs, patio or garden seating. Size: 28"H x 24"W x 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley and Hubbard 4 Armed Oil ChandalierThis turn of the Century brass and cast iron Bradley and Hubbard has glass oil burners with milk glass stove pipe shades, ornate floral cast iron arms. In used, good condition, it measures 34" tall (bSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Adams Neo-Gothic Cast Iron Garden SuiteWilliam Adams Neo-Gothic Cast Iron Garden Suiteca. 1874-1887, Philadelphia, including a pair of armchairs, h. 38-1/4", w. 19-1/4", d. 18", and a settee, h. 36-1/2", w. 46-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN SET19th c. Grapevine Design Painted Garden Suite, incl: Settee, 28 1/2" high, 38 3/8" x 21"; Low table, 14" high, 20 1/2" diam. top, 24" diam. at base; (2) Armchairs, 25 3/4" high, 22 1/2" x 20"; and SidSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Cast Iron Victorian Mantle Clock Frame$40
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword, Early Shinto Blade Signed HIDA NO KAMI UJIFUSA. Fine Hamon &$750