Sold20184 LARGE AND MEDIUM ENAMELS INCLUDING BASKETS4 Large and Medium Enamels including Baskets. Beautiful Paste Border and Large Pierced.See Sold Price
Sold2024A card of assorted technique mostly enamel buttons33 S/M/L 19th century buttons including pictorial. Issued: DIVISION 1=PRE 1918 AND DIVISION 3 IS AFTER 1918 Dimensions: SM=Less than 3/4", Medium=3/4" to 1 1/4". Large=1 1/4" and above, extra large=1See Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE-CHILDS COURTLY CHECK ENAMEL CANISTERS 2Lot of four (4) MacKenzie-Childs "Courtly Check" enamelware lidded canister container set. The tallest (large) lidded canister measures 9-7/8" H (including lid) x 4-3/4" Diameter. The medium lidded caSee Sold Price
Sold20244 MACKENZIE-CHILDS COURTLY CHECK ENAMEL CANISTERSLot of four (4) MacKenzie-Childs "Courtly Check" enamelware lidded canister container set. The tallest (large) lidded canister measures 9-7/8" H (including lid) x 4-3/4" Diameter. The medium lidded caSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Small Card Of Assorted Bird Buttons4 Large and medium bird buttons including a rooster. This lot includes a medium size realistic shaped Japanese Arita porcelain full figured Owl, an extra large 19th century highly detailed rooster heaSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LARGE AND MEDIUM LITHO LADIES BUTTONS4 Large and Medium Litho Ladies including Charlotte Corday, All with Nice Borders.See Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Holiday Baskets & Pottery Lot of 4Longaberger Baskets & Pottery Lot of 4 including Large Basket with Cherished Mem Fabric Liner & Tie, Limited Edition 2005 Easter Basket with Fabric Liner and Plastic Insert, St. Patrick's Day Basket wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Baskets Lot of 4Longaberger Baskets Lot of 4 including Medium Waste Basket with Plastic Liner; Occasion Basket with Wooden Lid, Occasion Cards and Fabric Liner; Address Basket and Address Cards, Basket with Plastic ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Baskets Lot of 4Longaberger Baskets Lot of 4 including Large Market Basket with Fabric Liner and Plastic Insert, Large Basket with Wooden Lid and Stripe Liner and Plastic Liner/Divider, Large Basket with Woolen DividSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Small Card of Division One Assorted Enamel Buttons4 Medium size 19th century enamel buttons including figures. This lot includes a black based enamel of Champleve, two figurals in polychrome enamel, and a floral in emaux peints. Nice lot. Issued: DIVSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SMALL CARD OF ASSORTED MATERIAL FLOWER BUTTONS4 Medium/Large flower buttons including Lucite. This card has a beautiful large square reversed carved purple mum flower in Lucite. The lot also includes a scalloped Japanese Kutani porcelain, a paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small Card of Assorted Division One Enamel Buttons4 Medium/Large 19th century enamels buttons. This lot includes a wonderful large Champleve colorful enamel in a star pattern and accented with a cut steel border, a nice small medium pierced borderedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Early Splint BasketsGroup of 4 baskets. Including a large swing handle flower gathering basket and a miniature backpack basket. New England, 19th century. Largest H 8-1/2" W 17-1/2" D 12". Smallest H 4" W 9-1/2" D 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201813 S/M/L CHERUB/CUPID BUTTONS ASST'D MATERIALS13 S/M/L Cherub/Cupid Buttons Asst'D Materials Including A Wonderful Medium Enamel, Large Horn with Steel Mirror, Large Jasperware, British Bakelite, Watercolor on Paper with Pearl Ome. Silver and MorSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LARGE JEWELS INCLUDING SQUARE WITH ENAMEL4 Large Jewels including Purple Square with Gullloche Enamel Border. Plus Black Glass, 1 Gold/AmberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Native American BasketsFive Native baskets. Including a Pima, NW, and three nesting baskets. Pima basket: H 2-1/8". NW basket: H 4-3/8" D 4-1/2". Small nesting: H 1-7/8" D 2-1/4". Medium nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton AssortmentRoyal Doulton Assortment Approximately (97) items including (4) large Toby jugs, (4) medium Toby jugs, (8) miniature Toby jugs, a Toby jug ash tray as well as stein, miniature ceramics, candle holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE COALPORT PORCELAIN INDIAN TREE DINNER SETCoalport Indian Tree dinner set including 15 large plates in three sizes (D. of largest 10 3/4 in.), 19 medium plates, 28 small plates, 4 large bowls, 12 medium bowls, 8 small bowls, 10 cups & saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SMALL CARD OF DIV 1 METAL CHILDREN BUTTONS4 Medium/Large metal buttons specialized to Children. Here we have 4 19th century examples of Children and Children story buttons including a scarce Red Riding Hood, Little Perter and more. Issued: DISee Sold Price
Sold2021Longaberger Gathering Baskets PlusBread Basket, Cracker Basket, Large and Medium Gathering Baskets Largest is 4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling & Enamel Jewelry Lot (9) Pieces GreenGroup of 9 light green / medium green enamel items, including 1) split leaf pin, 2.75", 2) "triangle" earrings, clip backs, .5", 3) double leaf pin, 1.75", 4) pair of leaf earrings,clip backs, 1.25" ,See Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE-CHILDS (CO.) (AMERICAN, 1983) COURTLY CHECKMACKENZIE-CHILDS (CO.) (AMERICAN, 1983) COURTLY CHECK ENAMEL EVERYDAY BOWLS (SMALL, MEDIUM, LARGE) AND FRUIT BOWL (4 PCS) H 3.25-4.75" DIA 7.5-11" Courtly check pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SMALL CARD OF DIV 1 & 3 FLORAL BUTTONS4 Medium/Large 19th and 20th C. flower buttons in glass & enamel. This lot included a large spindle shape with pink flowers and a gold border along with a nice paperweight a Guilloche enamel and a VicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toleware Pieces & Wire BasketToleware Pieces and Wire Basket, including: large savory sterling enameled nickled steel ware cowboy coffee pot with wire and wood handle, 13 1/4"h, x 10 3/4"d, at base, enameled strainer ladle, 15 1/See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsExtra Large Handmade Floral Oushak Peshawar Oriental Rug 10ft4in x 13ft10in Wool$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Vintage Floral Distressed Wool Area Rug 6 Feet 4 Inches by 9 Feet 10 Inches$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company3 Decorative Sterling Silver Miniature Baskets$70(1 bid)