Sold2023Porcelain Fiddler Salt Pepper Shaker, NIB JudaicaAviv Judaica Imports, Ltd porcelain Fiddler and Tevya Salt and Pepper Shakers, new in Box.Hand painted . Salt shaker measures 4.5 in. Ht x 2 in. Wide. Pepper shaker measures 4.75 in. Ht x 2 1/8 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot of 8 Brass Menorahs & CandlesticksIncluding Judaica: menorah, approx. 20 3/4" H; lamp with lions, approx. 9 1/4" H; 2 pairs candlesticks; single 3-arm candelabrum; and small Hanukah lamp, approx. 5 1/4" H. (85,78, 69, 100, 75, 55, 66)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Judaica Menorah, IsraelSterling Silver Judaica Menorah, Israel. Dimensions- H- 4 3/4" x L- 11" x W- 1 3/4". Weight- 273.5g. 8.79ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica, Silver Menorah.Judaica, Silver Menorah. Size 8 1/4 inches high, 9 inches wide. Weight 182.19 grams. Antique Silver Menorah with hebrew inscriptions, probably Israel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shepsil Scheinberg (20th Century) New York CityShepsil Scheinberg (20th Century) New York City Menorah, Ceramic, Marked on bottom. In original Aviv Judaica Imports box. H: 5 W: 11 D: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Aviv Judaica Ceramic Hand Washing CupVintage Aviv Judaica Imports ceramic hand washing cup with floral motif. Designed by Sharon Shoen Muchnick. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 4 x 6 inches. Some surface wear including scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID PALOMBO (D.1966) IRON MENORAH JUDAICAWrought iron Hanukkah menorah, David Palombo (Israel, 1920-1966), having nine candle holders of various heights, approx 10"h, 12.25"w, 4"d, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Menorah Religious Judaica Candle HolderGrey tone piece with holders for candles and Star of David design. Aviv Judaica Imports, Ltd. on bottom of piece. Artist: Fred Hollinger Issued: 1992 Dimensions: 8"H x 7.5"L Manufacturer: Aviv JudaicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ceramic Menorah, JudaicaSigned ceramic menorah with architectural motif. Signed with stamp in the corner. Measures approx. 11.75 x 4 x 6.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Menorah, ceramic menorah, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vtg Assorted Judaica Tabletop & MoreLot includes light up menorah, Judaica wall hanging with Hebrew Characters, stained glass dreidel with Hebrew Characters, & Glass dreidel holder. Menorah measures approx 6 inches long 5 inches tall 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gold Toned Brass Menorah, JudaicaMenorah is gold toned and brass. Piece has Hebrew characters in an arch shape. Underside of piece reads MADE IN ISRAEL. Piece measures approx 8 inches long 4.25 inches tall. Menorah, brass menorah, juSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Grouping of Menorah, BooksJudaica grouping including silverplate menorah, 15 1/4" H, and books, some silverplate, four (4) items total. Provenance: North Andover, Massachusetts estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Damascene Star of David Menorah mini plateVintage Damascene Star of David Menorah Judaica theme decorative mini plate. Measured 3 1/4 inches in diameter. Plate has small round legs and a stand. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGILLA Torah Scroll Cover. Turkish form decorated withMAGILLA Torah Scroll Cover. Turkish form decorated with star of David, lions of Judah, 10 commandments and temple menorah. Judaica.-- Dimensions: H: 6.25 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 4.75 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica - Vintage Brass MenorahJudaica - Vintage Brass Menorah. Measures 10 x 4 x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Cast Bronze Judaica MenorahCrafted of cast bronze. Sculpture features a mid century modern brutalist design. Mounted to a wooden base. Measures 10 1/2" x 15 3/4". Good condition with mild surface wear. Hill Auction Gallery in hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Menorah & Spice Tower 239gCrafted of sterling silver. Lot includes (1) 8": x 2" fine pierced flower besamim spice tower box, (1) 9 1/2" x 7" x 4" sterling menorah with wire motif. Tested sterling silver. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Judaica Menorah Hanukkah Hanging Brass LotMenorah Hanukkah Brass Lot of four Hanging Menorah Oil Lamp Dimensions of nr.1 & 2. : 8.5" H 11" L 2.5" W nr.3. 6" H 1.5" W 4.5" L nr.4 Bird Ornament Decorations 6.5" H 6" L 1.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN BRASS JUDAICA MENORAH CANDLE HOLDERAn Italian brass Judaica Religious Menorah candleholder with a brown patina. Measures approx. 14 1/4" height x 18 1/2" width (36.2cm x 47cm).See Sold Price
Sold20182pc .800 Silver Menorah & Underplate Judaica. Dec2pc .800 Silver Menorah & Underplate Judaica. Decorated with repousse floral bouquet design. Marked 800 with maker's mark.-- Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 4.75 inches--- Weight: 10.06See Sold Price
Sold2023Lenox L' Chaim Porcelain Judaica Menorah NEW w/BoxLenox porcelain swirl menorah. Featuring hand painted gilt accents with floral motif and Hebrew Judaic script at base. Includes original presentation box and pamphlet. Dimensions: 9.5 X 13 X 4.5 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of JudaicaSeven Piece Lot of Judaica. Includes: 17-1/2" art glass shofar, 11-3/4" aluminum menorah, and (5) 4" sedar bowls. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FIVE JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including two small menorahs, a mezuzah cover, a commemorative$15(1 bid)