Sold2024Group of 4 Antique Brass & Copper Deities, India, 18th/19th C.Group of 4 Antique Brass & Copper Deities, India, including 1) Vithoba with his consort Rakhumai Maharashtra or Goa, India, late 19th c, lost-wax casting. Size: 1.5" x 2" x 4" (4 x 5 x 10 cm). 4 partsSee Sold Price
Sold20244 ANTIQUE BRASS / COPPER ITEMS4 ANTIQUE BRASS / COPPER ITEMS Height: 15.25 in. by Width: 9.5 in. by Depth: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Antique Brass and Copper Chestnut RoastersGrouping of 4 Antique Brass and Copper Chestnut RoastersLargest is 51H x 10W x 4D smallest is 32H x 9W x 4DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ANTIQUE COPPER & BRASS HOUSEHOLD ITEMS(lot of 4) Antique copper and brass household items, including: (1) brass blowtorch, approx 14"h, 17.5"w, 7"d; (1) copper and brass water vessel, having fixed handle, over double spouts, approx 15.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES OF ANTIQUE COPPER & BRASS ITEMSHANDLED POT, 2 TEA POT & POURER. 7 - 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold20234pcs Assorted Copper & 1 Brass Pot4pcs Assorted Copper & 1 Brass Pot - Measurement is for the largest one and meant for shipping purposesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Antique Copper/Brass Powder Flasks.Five Antique Copper/Brass Powder Flasks. 4-1/2" to 10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Standing Brass & Copper BirdcageBirdcage is antique. Piece is copper & brass. Birdcage has circular shaped base. Piece has door of each side. Center has hanging ring perch. Piece also has 4 dowel perches. Birdcage measures approx 64See Sold Price
Sold20246 PCS. ANTIQUE COOKWARECOFFEE POTS, LIDDED PANS, PITCHERS. COPPER, BRASS, & IRON. VARIOUS SIZES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Persian Brass Cups.Lot of 4 Antique Persian Brass Cups. Size 4 7/8 - 5 3/4 inches high. Fine 2 pairs of copper cups decorated with very fine engraved scene of group of people and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRASS CANDLESTICKS, 4 PCS.AMERICAN BRASS CANDLESTICKS, 4 PCS., H 8 3/4"-9 3/4" :Comprising two pairs of antique American brass candlesticks, the first with a diamond and beehive motif, the second pair having a square base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Copper & Brass KettlesTwo Antique Copper & Brass Kettles. 12 1/4" H (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023(7 PCS) COPPER & BRASS VESSELSLot of (7) Vintage Copper Kitchen Accessories, incl: Large copper bowl, round base, iron handles, dovetailed construction, 9" high, 15 3/4" wide, rim edge split, dents; Brass bucket with iron swing haSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Black Powder Flasks w/Embossed DesignsFour antique black powder flasks, all with figural Embossed designs. One with a cannon, flags and guns, 2 with a man and dog and one with a rabbit. Made of copper or brass. Largest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Copper & Brass Ox Head Figural BowlAntique, possibly vintage copper bowl with brass ox heads on sides. Approx 4.25 inches tall and 7 inch diameter. Evident oxidation to the copper bowl and overall wearing due to age and use. Antique coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COPPER & BRASS BANQUET LAMPBASE IS 7 1/4" x 24 1/2" ; GLASS GLOBE IS 9 1/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE COPPER & BRASS COFFEE POTAntique Copper, Brass and Pewter Coffee Pot. Bottom is marked 4. No other markings. Measures 8 3/4"x5 3/4"x9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Ornate Brass / Copper Alter VaseAntique Tibetan Ornate Alter Vase. Dragon motif with hard stones. Vase made of brass and copper. Measures 15.5 H x 9 L 5 1/4 W in. In good condition one loose stone, wing of one dragon missing, bent tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Antique Korean Type MatrixesCollection of antique Korean brass or copper type matrixes; used in casting movable lead printing type; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; L: 1 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Metal Pressing Works Copper Seer Measures4 Antique The Oriental Metal Pressing Works Private Ltd Bombay Copper and Brass Seer Measures. Larger is 2 seers and 6 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, COPPER COOKWARE, SAUCEPANSContinental, 20th century. Four pieces of copper cookware with brass handles, one with lid. All apparently unmarked. Largest dia of pan 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Antique Pierced Copper Brass Mezuzah CasePierced floral design with a Greek key styled border. Original patina. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 12 3/4 in. x 3 5/8in x 3 1/2 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $20 plus insuraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Antique Pressed Brass Tie BacksSet of Six Antique Pressed Brass Tie Backs, foliate forms with matte and gloss details, h. 9 3/4 in., w. 5 in.; together with another example with floral medallion, dia. 2 1/4 in. (7 pcs.). Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polished Copper & Brass Essanay Fire ExtinguisherAntique Polished Copper & Brass Essanay Fire Extinguisher. 23 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
2024Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting Old Custom Made Hunting Knife Dagger with Mammoth Grips Silver Brass & Copper Inlaid,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE PLANTIN PRESS LEATHER FROM 1717 WITH METAL CLASPS AND EDGES, BREVARIUM ROMANUM$50
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRASS LATIN INSCRIBED BELL FORM TABLE CLOCK, POSSIBLY AFTER J.E.$150(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH NOIR BELGE MARBLE EIGHT-DAY MANTEL CLOCK, RETAILED BY WILLIAM ROGERS,$100