Sold2020(4 PR) OF TRADITIONAL YUP'IK ESKIMO DANCE FANS(3) Women's (with fur) and (1) Men's (with feathers) around central basketweave or bentwood hubs, late 20th c., roughly 6" to 15" in size. Good condition. Obtained in Bethel, Alaska. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Men's Hugo Boss Business Suits, Sizes 38R & 40S(4) Men's Hugo Boss Business Suits, Sizes 38R & 40S These great looking suits are all Hugo Boss. Each is a suit jacket and slacks. Each appear to be wool. Three are size 38R with one being a 40S.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Oreland (b. 1958) NavajoMAN & WOMAN, carved stone sculpture, signed on backside, 23 1/4 x 16 1/2 x 6 3/4". PrSee Sold Price
Sold20224 New Pr Gems Shoes Asst Styles 3 pr are size 44 , 1 pr4 New Pr Gems Shoes Asst Styles 3 pr are size 44 , 1 pr is size 43 . New in boxes . US size equivalent would be men's 10.5 and 10See Sold Price
Sold20168 Roseville Burmese: pr bookends, 6 heads, 72B, 82BEight Burmese. Pr Ivory man bookends, shape 81-B, 7 inches. Six woman and man wall masks with holes for hanging in ivory white, black mat and green, shapes 72-B and 82-B, 7 3/4 inches. Raised marks. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE MEN ON HORSEBACK FIGURESA pair of antique Staffordshre English porcelain sculptures depicting Scottish huntsmen on horseback. Each measures approx. 14 3/4" height x 11" width (37.5cm x 28cm).See Sold Price
2016Jaeger LeCoultre Mens Wrist WatchJaeger LeCoultre Mens Wrist Watch. 14K gold case and band. Gross weight 37.4 DWT(GERS10350)(PR) Measurements: 7 1/2" long Condition: Untested. Property Title: The Gersten Estate,Riverdale,New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr American Indian man & woman Van Briggle PlaquesPair of American Indian man and woman Van Briggle plaques, brown color. 5 1/2" h. x 3 3/4" w. each Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Spider-Man #101 1st App. of MorbiusNo Reserve! Amazing Spider-Man #101 1st App. of Morbius. PR Top 1/4 of cover and 1st page missing Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL KRONBERGER Oil Portrait of Man with Pipe; prCARL KRONBERGER Oil Portrait of Man with Pipe; probably a friar. Beautiful deep well frame with brass plaque. Signed upper left.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Framed Sets of 4 Antique Engravings. Two Men FPr Framed Sets of 4 Antique Engravings. Two Men Fighting. Overall frame measurements are 44"H x 14.75"W. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 7.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CARVED WOODEN FIGURES DUTCH MAN & WOMAN 1908PR CARVED WOODEN FIGURES DUTCH MAN & WOMAN 1908: Carved in Groenlo, a city in the eastern part of the Netherlands. Illegibly signed. Approx. 15.75'' h x 4.5'' w x 4.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Porcelain ROYAL VIENNA Figures. Man and woman in FrePr Porcelain ROYAL VIENNA Figures. Man and woman in French Colonial attire. Beehive Mark on bottom.-- Dimensions: H: 8.75 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC. LOT OF ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCEELAIN4 PIECE MISC. LOT OF ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN CONSISTING OF A LARGE FIGURE OF MAN WITH DOG; A PR. OF RECLINED WHIPPETS ON BLUE PILLOW PLATFORMS; ALONG WITH A BLACK AND WHITE SPOTTED WHIPPET; 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Old Chinese Ancestral Portraits, Man & Woman.These are Tempera Paintings on Silk. They come in Gilded Frames with leaf designs. There is some foxing to the silk. The Viewable Image Sizes measures 10" x 7". The frames measure 15 1/4" x 13 1/4". ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Spider-Man Annual #3 4 Hole Punches CoverNo Reserve! Amazing Spider-Man Annual #3 4 Hole Punches Cover detached - PR Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 items ) or $19.99 (9+ items) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) OIL ON PANEL PORTRAIT OF MENJ. RATZ , (Pr) OIL ON PANEL PORTRAITS OF MEN , SIGNED J. RATZ ; SET IN GILT FRAME - 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" ; 7" x 9" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Collection Mens Links Shirt Cufflinks 7 PRIncludes a total of Seven (7) pairs of gentlemen's cufflinks. All with the same design and mounted on a rose gold colored metal. Measure 1" x 3/4'. No apparent markings. Condition: Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr 19th C Portrait Paintings of Bearded MenPr 19th C portrait paintings of bearded men, probably Eastern European, oil on wood panel, unsigned, larger 5-1/4" x 4-1/8", framed 10-1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Isle Of Man Great Britain Silver Crown UNC/PR(4) Isle Of Man Great Britain Silver Crown UNC/PRSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen's Barbanera Black Lace Up Boots Leather Interior Made In Italy$30
Oct 13Mannys JewelryMens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Georg Jensen Denmark Cuff Links$180
10 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ESTATE ASSCHER CUT TOURMALINE YELLOW GOLD MEN CUFFLINKS$1,875
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage African Folk Art Teacher Man and Boy Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Craved$90
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of European Bisque Porcelain Figurines$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass Painting$1,000