Sold20214 STERLING SILVER WALLACE IRVING FORKSFour (4) Sterling Silver Wallace Dinner Forks in the "Irving" Pattern. No monograms. Each 7". Approximate silver weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826 in King's Husk pattern, the reverse of the handles with engraved crests, 20.5cm / 8.1", 624g / 20.05See Sold Price
Sold20174 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR FORKSFour (4) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each fork measures 7 3/4". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Stowell & Co. 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks(12) sterling forks monogrammed, 24.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTotal weight 554.5g, Makers mark on backs, All measure 7 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Victorian Sterling Silver Dinner ForksGroup of 7 Victorian dinner forks including 4 by Wood & Hughes "Gadroon" pattern, and 3 with olive and shell pattern, all retailed by "B. Heinrich", unmarked otherwise 8" 11.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of 9 sterling silver dinner forks including 5 Towle "Shell" pattern forks, and 4 Dominick and Haff "Acanthus" pattern dinner forks approximately 7" long 16.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian English Sterling Forks, London, Set of 6An assembled set of six Georgian English sterling silver dinner forks, 7.75" long. Two hallmarked William Eley & William Fearn, London, 1818. Four hallmarked Solomon Royes, London, 1821. Overall weighSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Whiting Radiant Sterling Silver Dinner Forks5 Whiting "Radiant" pattern ornate late Victorian gadrooned handle sterling silver dinner forks 6.75" 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Geo. Schiebler Corinthian Dinner ForksSet of 4 George W. Scheibler & Co. "Corinthian" pattern ornate Victorian motif sterling silver dinner forks, inscribed on reverse "GHH 1889" 7" 4.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Celeste Pattern Sterling Flatware SetGorham Celeste Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Wood Presentation Case. 8 place settings & 4 service pieces. 45 oz troy of sterling silver. The dinner forks are 7.5". The place spoons are 5.9".See Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE FORKSEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Each 7 1/2. 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Approximate silver weight 548 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold20236 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS6 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate weight 280 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the oSee Sold Price
Sold20166 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER DINNER FORKS6 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. No monograms, each fork is 7 1/4 long. Total silver weight is 300 grams. Towle Old Master silverware made its debut in 1942, and has been adding refineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Eleven Dinner Forks and Ten Table SpoonLot 103 Sterling Silver Eleven Dinner Forks and Ten Tablespoons 20th C. Sterling 30.31 oz. T. (total) Marked: three unknown hallmarks Dinner forks: 7 3/4 in., Tablespoons 6 in. Estimate $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2022Easterling Sterling Silver Horizon Pattern Flatware Service4 Easterling Sterling Silver Horizon Pattern Flatware Service 20th Century Comprising eight dinner forks eight salad forks eight dinner knives eight butter knives eight round soup spoons sixteen teaspSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Paul Storr Sterling Dinner Forks, 19th C.Georgian hallmarked Paul Storr sterling, 6 dinner forks, London early 1800's. 6.75" L, 7.4 total troy ounces. Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16 PIECES STERLING SILVER FLATWARE - 4 LARGE 7.5" DINNER FORKS - 3 SMALL 6.75" DINNER FORKS - 3 LARGE 8.5" SERVING SPOONS - 3 LARGE 7" SOUP SPOONS - 1 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & 800 FORKS.Six (6) Antique Dinner Forks, 4 Sterling, 1 800 Silver and 1 Plated. 1- Gorham Sterling 1913 Etruscan Fork 7". 2- S. Kirk & Son Sterling 1846 Mayflower Fork 7 3/4", monogrammed. 3- Towle Sterling 1884See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Sterling 4Pc FlatwareReed & Barton Art Nouveau "Love Disarmed" sterling silver 4 piece flatware includes: 7.75" dinner fork, 9.75" dinner knife, 7.25" soup/dessert spoon, and 6" teaspoon. Total (excluding knife) weight -See Sold Price
Sold202024 English Sterling Forks, London 1840, Lion CrestTwenty-four English sterling silver dinner and salad forks. The set is comprised of twelve dinner forks (8-1/8" long) and twelve salad forks (6-7/8" long). Fiddle and Thread pattern. Lion rampant heraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausOld London Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 96 pieces$10
2024Eric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with ChestSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAssorted sterling silver flatware. To include: set of 12 dinner forks with bushel of wheat$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 80 pcs Dinner$10
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
3 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsReed & Barton "Marlborough" sterling silver flatware service for 12. To include: 12 dinner forks$1,000
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighable$250
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.$300(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesLunt (American) 'Eloquence' Pattern Sterling Silver Service for 9, 53t oz 42 pcs$650(2 bids)