Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmuck-Armbanduhr BVLGARI-"Parentesi-Turbogas"Schmuck-Armbanduhr BVLGARI-"Parentesi-Turbogas" Weißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit diversen Brillanten von zus. ca. 6,00 ct. (D-G/if-vvs) in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 111,41 g. QuarzweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin.Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin. Millesgriffes-durchbrochene oktagonale Glieder, ausgefasst mit 4 Brillanten und 136 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.70 ct. L 18 cm, B 2 cm, 41 g. Guter ErSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poilly der Ältere, François de(ca. 1623 Abbeville - Paris 1693). Die Anbetung der Hirten. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit WZ-Fragm. n. G.Reni, ca. 1655. Blgr. 43 x 40,4 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel "Et Verbum cao factum est..." iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina daScuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina da Alessandria" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 101x126See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian style emerald, sapphire, ruby and diamond setEgyptian style emerald, sapphire, ruby and diamond set white gold belt buckle, g 41,20, width cm 6,40 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Model n°LP11Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Model n°LP11Pair of sconcesBrass and glassEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1958H 93 × L 27 × W 41 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican 50 Peso Gold CoinMexican 50 Peso gold coin Total weight: 41.6 g Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. You may alsSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Mexican Gold 50 Peso1947 Mexican $50 peso gold coin Total weight: 41.7 g Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. You maSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.1950 VINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN LINK BRACELETN-UOOO STYLISH UNIQUE C.1950 18K CHAIN BRACELET INTERESTING & UNIQUE BRACELET Opens up LENGTH - APPROX. 7 1/2'' FOR THE WRIST PROBABLY UP TO 7'' WIDTH - 3/8'' WEIGHT 41.1 G Has an engraving - couldSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Mexico 50 Peso Gold Coin1947 Mexico 50 Peso Gold Coin, Composition 0.900 Gold, Weight 41.66 g, 37.5 g oro pura, Diameter 37 mm, Edge Description Independencia Y Libertad, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20231979 Elizabeth II $50.00 24k Canadian Gold Coin Medallion Pendant With DiamondsMETAL: 14K, 24K yellow gold GEMSTONE(S) round brilliant cut diamonds approx. 0.36 carat, most G-H/VS MEASUREMENTS: 2-3/8 x 1-3/4 inches WEIGHT: 41.80 g.Stamped: 999PROPERTY OF A TEXAS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold & Diamond Chain Necklace14K Gold & Diamond Chain Necklace. Stamped near clasp. Total Weight: 64.3 g / 41.3 dwt Necklace Length: 16.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold202237.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU37.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU (1821-1943) Estados Unidos Mexicanos on edge: Indepencia Y Libertad. Total weight: 1.345 ozt, 41.7 g, 1.42 oz. Condition: Very Fine. Copy and paste link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Santa Fe Plaza"G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Santa Fe Plaza", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 420/1250 sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 29 x 34.5 in. Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ollie Kemerre, 1939-, Arlperre Country1997; Synthetic polymer paint on canvas; Commissioned by Delmore Gallery, Alice Springs, cat. no. 97F018; acquired in 1997; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited: G Day LA Australia Week, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Tjampitjinpa, 1943-, Rain DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on canvas; provenance: 1999; Kimberley Australian Aboriginal Art, Melbourne, cat. no. KA 708/99; acquired in 1999; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited: ?G?Day LA? AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oroDoppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e a baguette, g 36,41, lungh. cm 5,60, largh. cm 4,20 circa. Marchi francesi. In scatola di Veronesi White gold diamond rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcolm Maloney Jagamarra, 1955-, My Country, The Lander RiverSynthetic polymer paint on canvas; Provenance:1997; Aboriginal Art Galleries of Australia, Melbourne; acquired in 1998; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica: Exhibited: ?G?Day LA? Australia Week, in paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Fumeur à la cigarette rouge(bon à tirer) acquatinta a colori, firmato in basso a destra, iscritto bon à tirer in basso a sinistra e datato al centro, cm 41,5x31,5, foglio 58x51, G. Bloch, Catalogue of the printed graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese ivory Buddha on wooden base, first half ofA Chinese ivory Buddha on wooden base, first half of 20thC, H 41 cm - Weight: ca. 1556 g (without base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBidhausRolex Datejust 41 126333 G - Datejust Automatic Black set with diamonds Dial Stainless Steel and$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Santa Fe Railroad Bell Bottom Lantern with Santa Fe Cross Cast Globe$50
1131 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You4.41 ctw. VVS2 IGI Certified Oval Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,000
827 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You4.41 ctw. VVS2 IGI Certified Oval Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,000
302 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs4.41 ctw. VS1 IGI Certified Marquise Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,000
3 hrs LeftRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with one 9mm South Seas Pearl and 0.41ct Diamond Ladies Ring$50(1 bid)
585 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs3.21 Ctw VS/SI1 Ruby And Diamond 14k Rose Gold Engagement Ring (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN)$600
6 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAtchison Topeka & Santa Fe RR 1890 [183408]$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeptimius Severus (193 – 211) Denarius, Silver (19mm, 3.2 g), Rome mint, AD 209€10