Sold202220, Beautiful, colored Arrow heads, in a glass display 12 1/4 inches long x 8 1/4 inches wide non Ta20, Beautiful, colored Arrow heads, in a glass display 12 1/4 inches long x 8 1/4 inches wide non Taxidermy DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold202218 Beautiful colored BIG Arrow Heads in a nice Glass Display, 12 1/4 inches long and 8 1/4 inches wi18 Beautiful colored BIG Arrow Heads in a nice Glass Display, 12 1/4 inches long and 8 1/4 inches wide.. non TaxidermySee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Birch Bardk BasketsTwo very nice oval Birch Bark baskets, both 12 inches long x 8 3/4 inches wide x 6 1/2 inches tall. One with incised animals and one with applied and painted floral decorations. Both in excellent cleaSee Sold Price
Sold202267154: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red ADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap & Display Case, 2010 Blown glass 5 x 9-1/4 x 8 inches (12.7 x 23&pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elaborately inlaid mother of pearl boxElaborately inlaid mother of pearl box. With elaborate inlay on sides. Beautiful color. Great quality and detail. 7 ½ x 4 ¾ x 2 ¼ inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Art Glass Green Iridescent Tall Vase 8 1/4 inches heightAntique Loetz Art Glass Green Iridescent Tall Vase 8 1/4 inches height x 1 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Art Glass Green Iridescent Vase 5 1/4 inches heightAntique Loetz Art Glass Green Iridescent Vase 5 1/4 inches height x 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202267341: Sidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy PolisSidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase, 2016 Laminated glass 14 x 8-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches (35.6 x 21.0 x 21.0 cm) Signed: Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase Style 2 #09 March 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Dated 1888 American Bulldog Boxer Terrier Dogs Oil PaintingThis is an Antique Signed Dated 1888 American Bulldog Boxer Terrier Dogs Oil Painting...Overall including the frame it measures 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches and is in nice condition…Oil on canvas with somSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BLENKO PRE-DESIGNER SERIES ART GLASS VASESThree taller vases as shown. Measure 11.5 x 8.25, 12.75 x 8 and 12.25 x 6.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales taSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGH KARAT YELLOW GOLD NUGGET PENDANT NECKLACEthe gold nugget measuring approximately 58.55 x 35.00 x 12.75 mm and weighs approximately 184.6 grams; the 14 karat yellow gold chain measures 19 inches long and weighs 28.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A French Gilt Bronze Annular Clock with Sphinx,A French Gilt Bronze Annular Clock with Sphinx, 19th century24-1/2 inches high x 14 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 Âľ x 8 ÂĽ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Gorson Steel Mills on the Monongahela Oil PtgGorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian/American/Western PA, 1872-1933) Steel Mills on the Monongahela River, undated, oil on board, signed A. H. Gorson lower left, 9 7/8 x 14 inches, in a newer gilt frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Cast Composite Nautilus LampArt Nouveau / Post Modernist Cast Composite Nautilus Form Table Lamp with frosted slip shade. 14 inches H x 12 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold20211796 SHIP'S PASSPORT signed by GEORGE WASHINGTONFor the Schooner Amity, Benjamin C. Shapley master. No. 12. Signed by the President George Washington and Timothy Pickering Secretary of State. State of New Hampshire, Portsmouth. 19 1/2 x 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte,Picasso Era. COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 14 x 12 inches and is framed in an ornate, golden frame, part of a private collection. The artwork features a surrealist composition that captures a dreamlike scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clovis Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 1&7/8 inches long. This artifact is from the Arkansas River Valley Indian Arts Museum in Pine Bluff Arkansas. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSISee Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$600(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaques$490(9 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass pedestal bowl with handles$170(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vase$44(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate 15 x 12 Medieval Suited Knight of Blenheim Palace Statue$30(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$150(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)