Sold20194.5" D Parkin Punctate Pottery Vessel, Minor4.5" D Parkin Punctate Pottery Vessel, Minor restorationSee Sold Price
Sold20228" Southwest Pottery Vessel, minor hairline fracture and crazing.8" Southwest Pottery Vessel, minor hairline fracture and crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARKIN PUNCTATE POTTERY BOWLPARKIN PUNCTATE POTTERY BOWL Parkin punctate pottery, hand-built bowl. Provenance: Estate Artifact & Fossil Collection of Dr. Steven D. Nicklas (1956-2023) | Archeologist, Paleontologist, ProfeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Pottery Vessel c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Pottery Vessel c.8th century AD. Size 3 3/8 inches high. Unusual form pottery vessel. CONDITION: minor old chips otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine New York City. acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Pottery Vessel With HandleHand Painted Pottery Vessel With Handle. Black and green painted pottery vessel with some minor chips to rim and body. Measures approx 4.5 inches tall x 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021SERA TAFOYA, SANTA CLARA POTTERY VESSEL, H 4.5", DIA 5"SERA TAFOYA, SANTA CLARA POTTERY VESSEL, H 4.5", DIA 5" A Santa Clara Pueblo pottery vessel. Offers painted geometric designs in the round. Signed "Sera Tafoya - Santa Clara - Pueblo" to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACOMA POTTERY VESSEL, H 4.5", DIA 7.5"ACOMA POTTERY VESSEL, H 4.5", DIA 7.5" An Acoma Native American pottery vessel. Offers a painted black and white linear and geometric design. Marked "504" in pencil to the underside. Ex-collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor2 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor Restored Lip Section, Rough Section One Smaller Jar Base - 6 1/2" x 5 1/4" - 5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020HOPI POTTERY VESSEL C. 1900 H 4.5"HOPI POTTERY VESSEL C. 1900 H 4.5" Black on brown. Dia. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020African Female Face Vessel.African Pottery. Female Face Vessel. c. 1900-1950. Minor wear, otherwise great condition. 13" x 7". Provenance: Julius Friedman Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Southwest Pottery Vessel, 3 wide 2 1/4 tall,Painted Southwest Pottery Vessel, 3 wide 2 1/4 tall, Minor RestorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Indus River Valley Polychrome Pottery Vessel Large Tall VaseCa. 2700 to 2000 BCE. Huge and impressive piece showing only minor loss of painted decoration, with encrustations on the lower half, with no chips, cracks or repairs. Purchased Oriental Antique Art 20See Sold Price
Sold2015American 60's Orange Glaze Art Pottery VesselSigned Bryk along edge. Approx. 4" H x 9 1/2" W. Minor chips. From the Estate of Matilda Shookhoff, Bayside, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Vessel c.1000 BCAncient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Vessel c.1000 BC. Size 12 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. A large pottery amlash or Luristan vessel with bird like type spout. Condition: minor chips to the spout and tiny holeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian pottery vesselPre-Columbian pottery vessel in great condition, Size: 4.45" tall. Ex Byron Anderson he can be found in Who's who of Indian artifact vol. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM KERRIGAN ART POTTERY VESSELHandled pot with face and snake motif; signed Kerrigan; minor stains and surface marks; H- 23"; VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Z. Chino Acoma NM Signed Pueblo Pottery VesselMarie Z. Chino Acomea New Mexico pueblo pottery vessel with finely detailed design. 4.75"H. Condition: Good, few minor surface scratches. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Indus River Valley Polychrome Pottery Vessel Low VaseCa. 2700 to 2000 BCE. Paint loss with no chips or cracks, minor bottom rim bites. Purchased Silk Road Int'l 2006. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southwest Native American painted pottery vessel. BrownSouthwest Native American painted pottery vessel. Brown and soft orange geometric designs on white ground. Possible mark to underside. Flakes and minor chips along rim. Wear to body and paint. RepairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel c.5th-10th cent ADAncient Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel c.5th-10th cent AD. Size 5 1/2 inches high x 5 1/4 inches diameter. Large burnished red Pottery footed cup. Condition:minor ware otherwise perfect. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Incan Lambayeque Culture Pottery Vessel of Lord Naylamp 750 - 1375 CEPre-Columbian Lambayeque Culture Pottery Vessel 750 to 1375 CE. Very nice solid pot with minor faults. Appears to be ancient restoration (could be patina but looks like a form of ancient concrete usedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Casas Grande Southwestern Pottery VesselCasas Grandes Southwest pottery olla / water jar / vessel, with geometric patterns and red circles underside. 12.5" H x 13" diameter. Minor surface abrasions / loss to painted finish.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holyland Iron age Pottery vessel, Circa 800 BC.Ancient Holyland Iron age Pottery vessel, Circa 800 BC. Bulbous body with small loop handle. Nice burnished surface. Minor chips otherwise intact. Size 5 1/2 inches high. Ex Prominent NYC Gallery.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Neolithic-Style Pottery VesselChinese painted neolithic-style pottery vessel; with handles; 7" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/4" (approx.) Condition: wear, chips, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVery Rare 4 Face Moche PreColumbian Stirrup Spout Pottery Vessel$95(4 bids)
BonhamsTWO STUDIO POTTERY VESSELS United States, c, 1980, both with artist's mark, low bowl, dia. 5 1/4...$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFour Vintage To Old One Ex Museum Native Central American Pottery Vessels 2 Black Ware Figure Vase$60