Sold202331 Pieces Webb Corbett Crystal Stemware31 pieces Webb Corbett English crystal stemware. 14 water goblets, each 5 3/8"H; 17 champagne / sherbets, each 4 1/2"H. Chips to rims of 2 water goblets and 1 sherbet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Studio-Linie StemwareForty Seven (47) Piece Rosenthal Studio-Linie "Lotus Plain" Crystal Stemware. Inscribed: 3 water goblets 7-1/4" H, 10 white wines 6-1/2" H, 6 brandy glasses, 11 flutes, 6 liquor cocktails, and 11 tallSee Sold Price
Sold201610pc WATERFORD KENMARE CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS10 pieces of Waterford crystal stemware in the Kenmare (Cut) pattern. Each measures 6 3/4" (17cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED WATERFORD, 10 LIGHT CRYSTAL CHANDELIERMAGNIFICENT QUALITY IRISH WATERFORD SIGNED 10 LIGHT BASKET FORMED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER WITH MOST PIECES INDIVIDUALLY SIGNED; 47"H X 36"DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe - 10 Lithographs with PortfolioGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) - Some Memories of Drawings - Collection of 10 Lithographs with Portfolio, Each framed piece measures 32" x 25.5". Acquired from a private collection in New Mexico. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen Baccarat"Tsar" Water GobletsSet of Fourteen Baccarat Blue and Green Cut-to-Clear Crystal "Tsar" Water Goblets , marked, pattern introduced c. 1906 for Nicholas II, Tsar of Russia, incl. 8 blue and 6 green examples, tall slenderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Russell Goodwin (1881-1935) AmericanPhilip Russell Goodwin (1881 - 1935) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, piece measures 10 x 13 and 15 x 18 inches w/frame. Philip R. Goodwin was an American artist and illustrator specializing in cowboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Faberge Tree Musical EggLarge Faberge Tree Musical Egg. Very fine quality. Hand made with very fine crystals. Measures H: 10 1/4" W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) EnglandThomas Hill (1829 - 1908) England Oil on Canvas Measure 29"in H x 39 3/4"in W and 36"in H x 46 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape, national park painting Biography: Thomas Hill was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Monumental Thomas Webb Gem Cameo Woodall attr. vaseAn exquisite, monumental Chinese style bottle vase with engraved scrolling floral details and a deep pink / orange ground. Likely attributable to George Woodall as examples of pieces executed by him aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 6 Pc. David Webb 18kt Gold and CrystalMen's Set. 6 piece signed David Webb 18kt yellow gold and polished crystal men's set including a pair of cufflinks and (4) shirt studs. With rope twist motif. Stamped, "WEBB 18k". Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2015HORNER? 10 Piece Highly Carved Oak Dining Set.Includes a Mountain man table and leaves (60" diameter x 31" high plus six 15" leaves), 6 chairs (includes two throne chairs 21" w x 18" d x 48" h, the other four measure 21" w x 18" d x 44" h), a mouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Royal Worcester Pate Sur Pate VasesThis pair of porcelain vases was produced in England by Royal Worcester in 1873. The vases measure 10 3/8 inches high, 3 ½ inches wide and 8 ½ inches in length. They were made in the Aesthetic PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De ViolettePair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De Violette Marble Pedestals, Circa 1890. Measures H: 47 1/2" D: 10 1/2" W: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Haitian Voodoo Sequined Flag signed "SJ"Haitian sequined voodoo flag w/ metal hanging rod. Piece is marked "Simby" at top & signed "SJ" at bottom right. A simby is a Haitian voodoo snake god (loa) connected w/ water & nature. Flag measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Sancai Shakyamuni Buddha Porcelain StatueTang sancai porcelain statue of Shakyamuni (the Buddha), seated in meditation. Piece presents well, glaze is cracked. Statue measures approx 10.75" tall & 6.75" wide. Asian.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repoussé Coffee & Tea ServiceSix Piece S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repoussé Coffee & Tea Service Baltimore, Maryland, c. 1903-1907, comprised of coffee pot, ht. 12, teapot, ht. 10 3/4, hot water kettle on stand, ht. 18, crSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Webb 18K & Carved Quartz Crystal RingDavid Webb Solid 18K Yellow Gold & Carved Quartz Crystal Ring W/Ornate Details - This beautiful piece was made by the iconic American jeweler, David Webb. The ring is made of solid 18k yellow gold, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Twig Bird Nest Tealight HolderPiece is metal. Piece has bird nest form on branch with 7 bird figures. Structure has gilt finish. Piece measures approximately 12 inches tall 10 inches wide 6.5 inches deep. Tea light holder, bowl hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROLLE FRES PARIS FRENCH 19TH C ORMOLU CLOCK SETSigned Lerolle Fres Paris. Bronze. 4 piece. 2 candelabras. Figural. Candelabra measure 33 1/4" h x 17" w x 10 1/2" d. 2 piece clock measures 28 3/4" h x 26 1/4" w x 11 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on CanvasFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on Canvas. Measures approx. - 59 3/4" high x 47 3/4" wide, + 5 1/4" frame. Signed lower right. A well-known Southwest painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. consecutiveMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. A/65 528761-770, consecutive nos. 10pcs, Signature by Tun Tau Siew Sin, Financial Chairman. Engraved & Printed by Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., England. All PMSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 10 Piece Sterling Silver Concho Belt$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Early 19th century Federal Period Convex Mirrors$1,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee set$3,750(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 GODINGER Silver Treasures Silver Pl Knives$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch & Earrings$20(4 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRJones, Ball & Poor Coin Silver Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and Two Silver Plate Watering Can Form Kettles$500(2 bids)