Sold2019Biller, 2 Loks, 5 Personenwagen + diverse SchienenBiller, 2 Locos, 5 Passenger Cars + several Tracks, W.-Germany, tin, 1x cw + 1x drive not checked, part. min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, PersonenwagenMarklin, Personenwagen, Germany VK, 34,5 cm, Blech, LM, Schilder + Radlaeufe erneuert, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bodenläufer Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Blech, farbigBodenläufer Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Blech, farbig lackiert. Bestand: Lokomotive mit Tender und 4 Personenwagen. Speichenräder. L je 7,5 cm. - Bespielt. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Personenwagen 1821/1 - II. Klasse19,5 cm, gruen, Oberlichtdach schwarz, Gaskessel neulackiert, deutlicher Lackschaden an einer Seite, ansonsten gut erhalten, schwere Gussraeder.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Personenwagen 1945/0 G34,5 cm, gruen, Dach grau, mit Inneneinrichtung, leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, in nicht passendem OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Personenwagen 1931/1 1. + 2. Klasse mitMarklin, Passenger Car 1931/1 First + Second Class with Interior Decoration + 5 Original Figures, W.-Germany, gauge 1, min. paint d. on roof, cast bogies, very good original condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538,BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538, blue, 48.5 cm, with interior fittings as dining car, very good condition, rare German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Ref 10/538,See Sold Price
Sold2019BING 4-axled passenger coach, Ref. 10/539, 48.5 cm,BING 4-axled passenger coach, Ref. 10/539, 48.5 cm, blue, rare, with interior fittings, very nice original condition, rare in color and condition German Description BING 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Ref.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea SetShreve and Co sterling silver tea and coffee set. Shreve was a high-end retailer in San Francisco and Boston. Their items were often made by Albert J Lewis. Set comes with a tray, coffee pot, teapot,See Sold Price
2023In the style of REUVEN RUBIN - "GALILEAN LANDSCAPE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on Canvas, Dimensions: 61*73.70 cm (24*29 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Reuven Rubin. About this paintingSee Sold Price
2023In the style of REUVEN RUBIN - "ROAD TO SAFED" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: 1927, Medium: Oil on Canvas, Dimensions: 81.28*100.33 cm (32*39,5 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Reuven Rubin. Provenance: Private NY ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of FRITZ SCHOLDER (1937-2005)-"PORTRAIT WITH ORANGE BAR"-Acrylic on CanvasDate: Early 20th Century, Medium: Acrylic on canvas, Dimensions: 50.8*40.65 cm (20*16in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Acrylicl on canvas in the manner/style of Fritz Scholder. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2023In the style of MANOUCHER YEKTAI - "STILL LIFE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: 1969, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 110*101 cm (43.30*39.76 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner of Manoucher Yektai. Provenance: Private US CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO - LE BUFFON - FULL COLOR LITHOGRAPH - IN THE STYLE OFFull Color Lithograph on ARCHES Paper in the manner/style of Pablo Picasso. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BIRGER SANDZEN - "COLORADO LANDSCAPE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 65.5*75 cm (25.78*29.52 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Birger Sandzen. Kansas and CoSee Sold Price
2023In the style of ALBERT BACKUS - "SEWALL'S POINT" - Painting - Oil on CanvasTitle: RARE "SEWALL’S POINT” STUART, FLORIDA, Dated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 63.5*76.2 cm (25*30 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of SALLY MICHEL AVERY - “'FATHER & DAUGTHER' - Painting - Oil on Canvas BoardDated: 1963, Medium: Oil on canvas board, Dimensions: 45.72*61 cm (18*24 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas board in the manner/style of Sally Michel Avery. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS - "VILLAGE IN THE WINTER" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 31*39 cm (12.20*15.35 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of William Lester Stevens. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2024HUNT SLONEM - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OFOil on canvas in the manner/style of Hunt Slonem. This beautiful painting is framed in a beautiful hand-carved wooden frame, this can be old gold, brown or black, of the same model or similar to the oSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of ORVILE BULMAN - LA CONCHE II - Painting - Oil on PanelDated: 20th Century, Medium: Oil painting on Panel, Dimensions: 25.4*20.3 cm (10*8 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil painting on panel in the man-ner/style of Orville Bulman. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2024PETER MAX - UNTITLED -OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil Painting on Canvas in the manner/style of Peter Max. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artistSee Sold Price
2024VINCENT VAN GOGH (AFTER) - UNTITLED - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil on Canvas in the manner/style of Vincent Van Gogh. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BOB ROSS - SUNSET - Snow Capped Peaks Sunset Landscape - Painting - Oil onDated: Mid-20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 45.80*61 cm (18*24 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Bob Ross. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI - PORTRAIT - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFWatercolor on paper in the manner/style of Salvador Dali. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artisSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 5/16" Hixton Eared Scottsbluff (Cody Complex) found in Jackson County, WI w/ Keele COA$370(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA's$390(8 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by Cleo$540(5 bids)
36 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 5 MM Natural Diamond Tennis Bracelet. 18K Solid White Gold 7.5 INCH$2,850(5 bids)