Sold2023Matteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairsMatteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairs, c. 1980s, Italy, stitched saddle leather over steel frame, impressed makers mark, 32"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 405 East 54thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 6 Green Leather Upholstered Oak ChairsSet of 6 Green Leather Upholstered Oak Chairs - 45 in tall x 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) FRENCH LEATHER UPHOLSTERED OAK DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French dining chairs, 20th c., in brown leather upholstery, with brass tack trim, carved oak frame, scrolled front supports, joined by H stretcher, ending in front paw feet, approx 46"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold20216 FRENCH GREEN UPHOLSTERED OAK DINING CHAIRS 1940A set of six French green upholstered oak dining chairs having square backs and tapered legs circa 1940 Ht: 36.5" Wd: 18" Dpth: 19" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold20216 William & Mary Leather & Oak Antique Dining ChairsMatching set of 6 William & Mary Leather & Oak Dining Chairs. Frames are oak, with ornately carved backs and turned legs. Backs and seats are tan leather and attached with ornate metal tacks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 British Oak Leather Dining Chairs c.1930'sSet of 6 British Oak Leather Dining Chairs with Nail Heads c.1930's - Arm chairs are 37 in tall x 23.5 x 22 with a seat height of 18 inches, Side chairs are 35 in tall x 18.5 x 19 with a seat height oSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) FRENCH CARVED OAK & LEATHER DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Henri II style oak dining chairs, late 19th c., with foliate carved ears, embossed brown leather back, with oversized nailheads, rising on stretcher-joined legs, creasing to leatherSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Danish Oak Leather Upholstered Dining Chairs6 Danish Oak Leather Upholstered Dining Chairs - 35 in tall x 19 x 19, Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) SCANDINAVIAN CANED OAK & LEATHER DINING CHAIRSc. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 19.25" x D 19.5" x SH 17" Condition: True semi-antique patina and surface wear. Soiling, a few cracks and small losses to leather. Missing one deSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Renaissance Style Leather Dining Chairs6 Renaissance Style Carved Oak Leather Dining Chairs - 41 in tall x 19 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 10) Warren Hile Studio Arts and Crafts style(lot of 10) Warren Hile Studio Arts and Crafts style oak dining chairs each having a slated back with green leather upholstered seat consiting of (8) side chairs 42.5""h and (2) armchairs 45""hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Louis XV Style Green Upholstered ChairsSet of 6 Louis XV Style Oak Green Upholstered Dining Chairs c.1940's-50's - 42 in tall x 21.5 x 20, Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six(6) Arts & Crafts Mission Oak Dining ChairsSet of six(6) mission oak dining chairs. Leather upholstered seats. Original finish; 38in.H. x 18.5in.W. x 17in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Oak Dining ChairsSet of Mission oak dining chairs, six (6) total, leather seats, 38" H x 17 1/4" W x 17". Some finish wear. Provenance: Lifetime collection of a Gloucester, Massachusetts home.See Sold Price
Sold20188 DUNBAR Green Leather & Ebonized Dining Chairs.8 DUNBAR Green Leather & Ebonized Dining Chairs. 2 arms, 6 sides. Gold Metal Dunbar tag.-- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Moorish Tooled Leather Oak Dining Table with 6 ChairsA stunning oak 1920s Moorish style dining table with six chairs in a Aztec WPA Frank Lloyd Wright style. The base of the table is heavily carved with chunky designs, the details on this piece are incrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 Oak Dining Chairs With Green SeatsSet of 6 Oak Dining Chairs with Green Seats - 44 in tall x 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 Vintage Carved Oak and Leather Dining ChairsSet of Dining Chairs, Side Chairs, Queen Anne Style Slat back, leather seats with nail head trim, Oak frames,Seats appear to be brown toned leather. Chairs have evident wear consistent with age. EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 French studded leather dining chairsSet of 6 French studded leather dining chairs on oak frames. Early 20th century. 46"h x 16 1/2"w x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Arts Craft 6 Oak Dining Chairs SIGNEDArts and Crafts era set of six (6) wood and leather clad dining chairs. Leather seats stretched across open frame. Overall framing is square and sparse in design. Richness added to look of chairs by sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Michel Frank style leather chairs (6)Set of six oak dining chairs with leather upholstery in the style of Jean Michel Frank, 1940. 38" T x 18" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 French Louis XIII style oak and leather dining chairsSet of 6 French Louis XIII style oak dining chairs with studded leather upholstery. Mid 20th century. 35 3/4"h x 18 1/2"w x 17"d, seat height 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN OAK DINING TABLE & 6 CHAIRSLION CARVED EUROPEAN OAK TABLE WITH SIX TOOLED LEATHER CHAIRS. OAK DINING ROOM TABLE IS 51" W x 38" D x 30". NO LEAF. GOOD CONDITION, FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. CHAIRS ARE 18" W x 17" D x 37" H. THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of 6 Oak T-Back Dining Chairs With Leather Upholstery 060600422Set Of 6 Oak T-Back Dining Chairs With Leather Upholstery 060600422See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 Bassett mission oak dining room chairs, slatted sides, upholstered$100
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500
23 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Dunbar Mid-Century Modern Solid Oak Dining Chairs, Set of Four$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc7pc. dining room set, oak and rosewood inlay$50