Sold2023An Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread Platesincluding a set of (6) International Lord Saybrook bread plates, pattern number H413 (6 in. diameter); a set of (6) bread plates by unknown manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silverSet of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silver bread plates for International. 6 1/2"diam. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight International Sterling Silver BreadA Set of Eight International Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Prelude pattern Diameter: 6" Wt: 23.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20218 International Sterling Bread PlatesDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling bread plates in pattern H575. Each plate monogrammed at center ELE. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 26.2 troy ounces total. CONDITION: Slight surface scratches conSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Intl Sterling Bread Plates in Lord SaybrookDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling Bread Plates in Lord Saybrook Pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 23.1 ozt. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight International Silver Sterling BreadplatesMarked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 1072g Dimensions: H 0.25 x W 6 x D 6 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold202323 Sterling Bread & Butter Plates by Alvin & International, (55.6 T.O.)23 Sterling Bread & Butter Plates by Alvin & International, (55.6 T.O.). 6" Dia. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" PlatesBread and butter plates, model# H413-9, "M" monogram, 6 in. Diam., 23.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver DishesAn Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver Dishesincluding a set of (10) bread plates by International with "S" monogram (6 in. diameter); a set of (4) bread plates by unknown manufacturer with "M"See Sold Price
Sold2016Six "Wedgwood" Silver Bread-and-Butter PlatesSet of Six International "Wedgwood" Sterling Silver Bread-and-Butter Plates, the pattern designed in 1925 by Alfred Grover Kintz (1885-1963), Meriden, Connecticut, dia. 6-1/8", 20.62 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold202213 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, Fina and AmstonThirteen (13) sterling silver hollowware bread plates, including six (6) Michael C. Fina plates and six (6) Amston plates, all having gadrooned borders to rims; and one (1) International Lord SaybrookSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 13 Sterling Silver ArticlesLot of 13 sterling silver items includes a Cartier drum-form covered container, an Ensko cream jug, 6 Cartier matchbox holders, a Gorham bread plate, an International Silver bread plate, a small GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Sterling Bread PlatesIn the "Lord Saybrook" pattern by International, seven plates. Dimensions: Each is 6" in diameter, the total approximate weight is 20.2 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Plates6 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates. Measures approx. - 7" diameter. Weight - 37.99 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of (13) American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of (13) American Sterling Silver Bread Platesincludes (12) with mark of International Silver Co., pattern number H413, with monogrammed borders (6 1/8 in dia.); and (1) with mark of GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c.,Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c., #312488, by International, in the "Prelude" pattern, with a floral repousse border, H.- 1/2 in., Dia.- 6 in., Wt.- 34.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Pc. Rare Marshall Fields Sterling Bread & Butter Plates12 Pc. Rare Marshall Fields Sterling Bread & Butter Plates. Depicting a pierced cherub border, with original dust bags. Measures approx. - 6 7/8" diameter. Weight - 64.955 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen Sterling Bread and Butter PlatesAmerican, 20th century, wound with acanthus border, monograms, all with marks for International, "599-1", 42.34 oz. T., 6-1/2 in. Provenance: From the Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "Stepping SSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Pullman and Unmarked Indian Tree China - Plates, Oval Platter, Fruit Bowl, Bowl, Cup,$40
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Object Assortment$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesThirteen 6" Sterling Plates - Approx. 34 Troy$375(3 bids)