Sold202414 Gilt Minton Porcelain Demitasse Cups & SaucersSet of 14 off white porcelain Minton. D.B Bedell & Co. New York demitasse cups and saucers, 8 cups and 6 saucers. Approx 2 inches and 4.5 inches. Moderate surface and gilt wearing to cups and saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2016SVC FOR 6 MINTON 'BROCADE' PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SETMid 20th century Minton English porcelain 12 piece demitasse set. Comprised of; Six 2-1/4" Flat Demitasse Cups and Six 5" Flat Demitasse Cup Saucers. Decorated with the 'Brocade' pattern in Aqua colorSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Porcelain Demitasse Cups & SaucersLot of porcelain cups and saucers. Set of 6 Bernardaud Limoges demitasse cups and saucers, pair of Minton cobalt and gilt demitasse cups and saucers, 3 Aynsley gilt decorated demitasse cups and saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of English Porcelain TablewareGroup of English Porcelain Tableware, incl. Royal Worcester ret. by Tiffany & Co. consomme cups (7) and saucers (12); Minton demitasse set incl. cups (6), saucers (6, one larger), and a covered sugar;See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Porcelain Demitasse Cups and SaucersHand painted white porcelain with dainty colored flowers and Victorian gilt border..2 demitasse cups ( 2.5 in.ht ) each with a glaze crack. 4 matchinf saucers, 5 in. Simple blue ink crown hall markedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Porcelain Demitasse Cups and SaucersHand painted white porcelain with dainty colored flowers and Victorian gilt border..2 demitasse cups ( 2.5 in.ht ) each with a glaze crack. 4 matching saucers, 5 in. Simple blue ink crown hall markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Dragon Demitasse Cup Saucer SETMeissen (German). Set of six fine quality German porcelain demitasse cups and saucers. Featuring hand painted dragon design in six colors. Includes: (6) 2" x 3.5" cups; and (6) 4 x 4.25 saucers. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) PARIS PORCELAIN DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERSSet of (6) cups and saucers with armorial family crest on a floral background.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Set of Mintons Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers* A Set of Mintons Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers retailed by r.b. gray china co., st. louis, early 20th century comprising 10 cups and 9 saucers, vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 16 CONTINENTAL DEMITASSE CUP & SAUCER SETSA lot of 17 sets of vintage and antique Continental porcelain demitasse cup and saucer sets. Makers include Aynsley, Tuscan, Limoges, Rosenthal, Karlskroma, Minton, Royal Copenhagenrend. Tallest measuSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc European Demitasse Cup And Saucer SetsUnique collection of exquisitely hand painted dainty demitasse cup and saucer sets including raised enamel and gilded details by Limoges, Royal Worchester, Coalport and Cauldon Ltd. 6 are porcelain anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Full Lace Cup & SaucerRoyal Copenhagen #1038 Blue Fluted Porcelain Full Lace Demitasse Cup & Saucer Set c.1955. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Saucer-Dia-4.6". Cup-Dia-2.3". Provenance: From a Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OFENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SIX, comprising five with floral motifs and one with polychrome bird motif, all with gilt decoration. Printed marks include "MINTONS", "ROYAL WOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OFENGLISH DEMITASSE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising various motifs, all with gilt decoration. Printed marks include "MINTONS", "ROYAL CROWN DERBY", "WEDGWOOD / ETRURIA, ENGLAND",See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Fourteen Mintons Gilt Decorated Porcelain Demitasse Cups and SaucersSet of Fourteen Mintons Gilt Decorated Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers Puce printed mark. 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. diam. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sets of Porcelain Demitasse Cups & SaucersFour Sets of Porcelain Demitasse Cups & Saucers including Minton, Paragon, Royal Worcester, and Royal Vienna. Two mounted in English sterling with sterling silver spoons (9.75 troy oz). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Rosenthal Sanssouci Demitasse Cups & SaucersSet of 6 Rosenthal German porcelain Sanssouci demitasse cups & saucers. Cups 1 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Rosenthal Versace Medusa demitasse set6 Rosenthal Versace Medusa porcelain demitasse cups and saucers. Saucer 4 3/8" dia. Cup 3 3/4"h x 3" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20178 SETS PORCELAIN DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERS16 pieces of porcelain demitasse cups and saucers including Minton, Richard Ginori, Royal Worcester and Royal Copenhagen. Cups measures about 2" (5cm) height and saucers measure about 4" (10cm) diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Limoges Demitasse Cups and SaucersLate 19th c. set of 6 Charles Field Haviland Limoges porcelain demitasse cups and saucer, each having a different hand-painted marine scene, all in fitted silk lined presentation case, 2 repaired, othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Porcelain ItemsGroup of Assorted Porcelains including a set of 6 MZ Czechoslovakia Floral cups & saucer sets, set of 9 Royal Ivory 'Old England' Demitasse cups & saucer sets, pair of Lenox candlestick holders, LenoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Russian Porcelain Lusterware Demitasse Cup andVintage Russian Porcelain Lusterware Demitasse Cup and Saucer Lot of 6 Sets Cups are approximately 3 5/8 x 3 x 2 3/16 inches tall; saucers are approximately 4 5/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Minton Porcelain Bouillon Cups & SaucersSet Minton Porcelain Bouillon Cups & Saucers. W.H. Plummer & Co New York City. Marked on bottom. Including 16 saucers and 13 cups. White & green floral design with gilt trims. Saucer measures 6 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - Italy$1
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCrown Staffordshire England Porcelain Demitasse Coffee Set for 9 Black Victoria$250
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Rosenthal coffee service, 8 sets, coffee cups, saucers, dessert plates. Beautiful modern coffee$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Crown Derby (English) 'Asian Rose' Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, 57 pcs$375