Sold2023Six Pieces of French Jaspe' PotterySix pieces of Jaspe' pottery with slip decoration. France, 19th century. H 3-1/8", 3-1/4", 4", 6", 7-3/8" and 8". Condition: Excellent condition. light rim wear. A couple of minor chips. Review imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 PCS) FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERYGroup of (6) Pieces of 19th and early 20th c. Moustiers Faience, hand painted floral decoration, incl: (2) Navette shaped fruit baskets, with reticulated sides, decorated in green, yellow and manganesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malicorne Quimper French Faience Pottery FiguresA large group of France Quimper figural table sculptures, covered cases or candlestick holders, most pieces base marked Quimper. 6.2*4.6*4.3inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) MOUSTIERS FRENCH FAIENCE SERVING PIECESGroup of (6) 18th - 19th c. French Faience Pottery Serving Items, all with green and purple painted decoration, painted 'X' mark on bases, incl: Vinegar and oil bottles in pierced basket form holder,See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) PIECE QUIMPER FRENCH POTTERY GROUPmost Henriot, includes a divided handled dish, a Ste. Vierge figure, 2 large egg cups (one with spider crack), candle holder, cream pitcher, bell, small egg cup, coaster, a shoe, and a 2-handled bowl,See Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 PIECES OF ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY VASES. SOME CHIPS. 4' - 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED FRENCH POTTERY TRAYS. SOME CHIPS. 10" - 14 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY BOWLS AND PLATTERS. 8" - 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY, BOWLS AND PLATTERS. 9" - 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 PIECES OF ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY PITCHERS. SOME CHIPS. 3" - 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERYANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY TRAYS. SOME CHIPS. 7 1/2" - 13" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF FRENCH POTTERY6 PIECES OF ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY, JUGS AND PITCHERS, SOME CHIPS. 6" - 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth George Pottery Group 6 piecesmulticolored, all signed on bottom Kenneth George, vase height 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70sGroup of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70s, Condition: 1.) Alvina Garcia (b. 1943) - Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Bowl c. 1960-70s, 3.25" x 4.75". This potterySee Sold Price
Sold2020French Pottery Group, France Edition KAZA, Mid-CenturyA large amazing french sculptural group of child with deer, signed France KAZA on underside. This piece has a wonderful glaze with intentional cracquelure lines,no damage and measures 17 x 14 1/2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FRENCH JASPE POTTERY POLKA DOT PITCHERSGroup of two French, 19th/20th century, Jaspe pottery pitchers or jugs, each having a brown glaze with polka dot decoration and yellow slip interior, paper labels but otherwise unmarked. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH JASPE POTTERY COFFEE POTDimensions: H 8.5" x W 6.75" x D 4.5" Condition: Old chips, crazing, glaze losses. Area of damage with crack around base.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Ironstone and Stoneware Table Items(6) Ironstone and stoneware table items to include French jaspe pottery pitcher, yellow and slip decorated, 5-3/4h, ironstone pudding mold, grape topped, 6-3/4"x5"x3"h, (2) J.Wedgwood ironstone platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Of 6 Piece Unmarked Pottery6 piece group lot of unmarked pottery , largest item measures 8H x 7WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bjorn Winblad Stacking Figural Pottery GroupA Danish modern stacking pottery group by Bjorn Winblad, in blue and white design, consisting of 6 pieces and 35.5" ht. when constructed. Signed to the underside of figural head. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016group lot signed 6 pieces art potterycrafts. Art pottery handled bucket jug vase lidded tea pot bowl cylindrical vase and lidded bowl measures diameter 12 inches ht app 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POTTERY PITCHERLate 19th - Early 20th c. French Jaspe Pottery Jug, with brown and white swirl glaze, 7 3/4" high, 6" x 4 1/2". Glaze flakes and losses, rim edge losses.See Sold Price