Sold2019SIGNED PAINTING GIRL PRAYINGSigned. Tachet. Brevete. A Paris. On board. Framed measures 10 3/8" h x 8" w x 1 7/8" d. Picture measures 8 1/2" h x 6 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of (6) Framed Chinese Picture PlaquesA set of six framed Chinese plaques. Gouache on paper fragments laid on painted beige ground. Each depicting Chinese figures engaged in various daily pursuits. Each framed in rectangular robin- egg-bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Black Star Sapphire 14k Gold SuiteVintage black star sapphire earrings and ring framed by white topaz halo set in 14k yellow gold; paired with star sapphire 14k ring framed with diamond ribbon. Ring size 6; pendant length 1 1/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Delft Twelve-Tile Framed PictureDutch, 20th century, signed "Levis Apol", winter scene with mill on river, each tile approximately 6 in. square; black velvet and gilt wood frame, 26-3/4 x 33 in.. Condition: good condition. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE 14K Gold, Nephrite, Diamond and Ruby PictureFABERGE 14K Gold, Nephrite, Diamond and Ruby Picture Frameby Henrik Wigstrom; the oval-form frame with applied gold ribbon detail centering an oval picture window framed by rose-cut diamonds completedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JEAN BAPTISTE GREUZE"Girl with Ribbon and Flowers in her Hair" oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. unsigned. framed 22 x 18 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) PORTRAIT MINIATURESIncluding: A man and wife signed F.S. Fox, a young girl with ribbon signed M. Butz and a Forth. 3 x 2 1/2 inches (and smaller). framed Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques-1 KPMOne girl with flowers stamped KPM, 6 1/2" x 4 1/2", 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" framed. One with girl with candle, 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" sight, 10" 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gold Gilt Framed MirrorFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Gilt Framed Mirror with Ribbon Carving - 58 in tall x 37 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN, THREE DANCING FIGURES, WATERCOLORJules Pascin (Bulgarian/France/New York, 1885-1930) . "Three Girls Dancing", watercolor. Signed lower right, framed. Approx. 19.5" x 15.5" (frame), 10" x 6.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL PAINTING YOUNG GIRL SIGNED R. MACCAMERONGilt frame. Framed measures 71" h x 54" w. Picture measures 61" h x 43 3/4" w. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 4 Assorted Monkey WatercolorsFour framed monkey watercolors with ink/pencil, artist unknown, all framed in gold; one with reddish-brown monkey holding a coconut, measures 8" x 6.75"; one with brown monkey holding ribbon, 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Everett Shinn (American, 1876-1953) Trapeze Artists and Clowns; together with Girl on Highwire: AEverett Shinn (American, 1876-1953) Trapeze Artists and Clowns; together with Girl on Highwire: A Pair of Theatre Scenes (2) Pair oils on board, each painted and framed in the ovalFirst: 12 x 6 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLcrayon on paper, framed and glazed; signed with initial "R." upper left; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery (label verso); 6 3/4 x 6 inches sheet; 13 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of Young Girl with RosesKPM porcelain plaque of a young girl with pink and red roses in decorative gilt carved wood frame. Measures 16"H x 13.5"W framed; 9 3/8"H x 6.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rockwell Kent (1892-1971) "Girl on a Cliff", c. 1930.Rockwell Kent (1882-1971) wood engraving 1930, titled "Girl on a Cliff", edition of 1750, signed lower right, size 6 1/2 in. x 4 3/4 in, framed to 14 in. x 12 1/4 in., excellent condition, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NEEDLEWORK PICTURES Early 19th CenturyTWO NEEDLEWORK PICTURESEarly 19th Century1) Depicts two ladies in mourning. Housed in an eglomise frame marked "Mary Ann Low.". Framed 14" x 12".2) Oval depiction of a girl in a garden holding a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2015German framed ivory Nativity scene circa 1800,German framed ivory Nativity scene circa 1800, depicting the Virgin Mary holding Jesus in swaddling clothes, centered by ribbon swags, and a grape vine wreath, 7.5"h x 6.5"w. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE Lithograph Reclining Girl #43 of 80HENRI MATISSE Lithograph Reclining Girl #43 of 80, pencil signed and numbered, not framed. Size: 4.75 x 6.25 inches image, 10 x 13.75 inches outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKWELL KENT ENGRAVING - GIRL ON A CLIFFROCKWELL KENT ENGRAVING - GIRL ON A CLIFF c.1930, wood engraving, signed in pencil (lower right), good condition (toning), 6.5x4.75in., overall framed 12x10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th/Early 20th C. Portrait of a young girl, oil on canvas, girl is reclining with her handLate 19th/Early 20th C. Portrait of a young girl, oil on canvas, girl is reclining with her hand supporting her head, white bow in her hair, wearing a blue dress with black ribbon, ornately framed, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TITIAN "GIRL WITH A BOWL OF FRUIT"Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Mounted in custom gilt wood frame. Framed measures 49 1/4" h x 42 3/4" w. Picture measures 40 1/2" h x 34 1/4" wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Johannes Vermeer Girl With A Pearl Earring Print On Canvas R68$1
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COA$225
BonhamsCircle of Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (Weimar 1712-1774 Dresden) An old man; and An old wom...£1,800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160