Sold2022PAIR CHINESE SIDE TABLE CABINETS W/ HIDDEN LATCHESPetite side cabinets of fragrant hardwood, with carved lion handles and inlaid aprons. Center compartment is opened by a hidden latch underneath the top drawer, which releases the door. C. Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Mounted Hutch Cabinet. Inlaid FronFrench Bronze Mounted Hutch Cabinet. Inlaid Front with Griffin Bronze Supports. Carved Beveled Glass Top. Thick Marble Top. -- Dimensions: H: 82 inches: W: 62 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015English Burr Walnut-Veneered Inlaid CabinetEnglish Burr Walnut-Veneered Inlaid Cabinet, with bronze trim and a Sevres-style neoclassical oval plaque, the side doors set with glass, h. 42", w. 58-3/4", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016MAITLAND SMITH LION CARVED SILVER CABINETCarved lions and inlaid doors. 83"h. x 49 3/4"w. x 20 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Lion & Lamb w/ Marquetry GameFolk art carved plaque with polychrome incised decoration depicting a lion, lamb and angel, 20" square. American, early to mid 20th century. Together with a marquetry inlaid wooden game board, 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR GILT BRONZE INLAID DOUBLE GOURD WALL HANGING PLAQUESMeasurements: 15.5in H x 8.875in W x 5/8in D Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Gilt bronze double gourd wall hanging plaques. The gilt bronze carved in flattened double gourd shaped body, slight thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FINE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDRenaissance Revival walnut sideboard, late 19th c., single drawer with satyr mask, lion mask pulls, case inlaid with marble plaques, double-door cabinet with carved scenes of the goddesses Athena andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Top Neo Classical Walnut Console CabinetMid 20th C, gilt bronze mounts, inlaid nacre with exotic woods, lion head rings, ebonized columns flanking raised paneled gilt metal moldings, marble top, carved bun feet Circa 1870-1880. Width: 47 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Framed Inlaid Wood Colonial PlaqueHand crafted with various types of wood, depicting two Colonial men by a hearth. Types of wood listed on the back. W carved on the back. Frame size: 24.5"W x 16.5"H x 1.25"D. Sight size: 18"W x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Judaica Bronze and Brass Wall AdornmentsIncludes fish with gemstone eye, key with inlaid design, Shalom plaque, brass mezuzah and decorated Star of David hanging. Dayog and Oppenheim impressed mark. Largest piece: 5.5"L x 5.5"W. Issued: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Style Inlaid Parlor Cabinet w/ Bronze Mounted Trim inlaid Front and Sides and Marble TopVictorian Style Inlaid Parlor Cabinet w/ Bronze Mounted Trim inlaid Front and Sides and Marble TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique C 1900 Carved Curio Cabinet w Lion FacesAntique C 1900 Carved Curio Cabinet w Lion Faces & Leaded Glass. Mahogany tone. Measures 64.5 x 48 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Carved Glass Cabinet w Lion MotifAntique Hand Carved Glass Cabinet with Lion MotifMeasures 67 inches x 21 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT DRESSING MIRRORA rosewood carved ,inlaid cabinet Sevres porcelain plaque inset. 94" x 60" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Marcotte Inlaid Cabinet w/ Carved ColumnsLeon Marcotte Exceptional Inlaid Cabinet w/ Carved Fluted Columns, fine detail gold gilt interior - Approx. 60.5" h x 60.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOLD-INLAID CARVED 'DRAGON' BRONZE PLAQUEA gold-inlaid carved dragon bronze plaque, framed. 27x21.5cm; 2.3x49.5x37.5cm PROVENANCE: Private collection from a entrepreneur in Kansai, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade 1,519g Spinach Jade Table Screen 10in Plaque Landscape W/ Inlaid Carved Import StandTitle: Chinese Jade 1,519g Spinach Jade Table Screen 10in Plaque Landscape W/ Inlaid Carved Import Stand Description: This is one of the largest and most intricately carved pieces of jade we have seenSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID CABINET W/GREEK MOTIFVICTORIAN BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID CABINET W/GREEK MOTIF 44.5" X 58.5" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Italian Pietra Dura Plaque w DovesAntique 19th C Italian Pietra Dura Plaque w Doves. Carved / inlaid / painted marble and specimen stone plaque featuring a scene of Pliny's Doves. This Grand Tour era item was made after the original vSee Sold Price
Sold2021LACQUERED ASIAN JEWELRY BOX & INLAID ASIAN PLAQUELACQUERED ASIAN JEWELRY BOX W/APPLIED STONE CARVED FLOWERS & INLAID ASIAN PLAQUE W/LOSSES TO INLAYSee Sold Price
Sold20163 CAST IRON BRONZE PLAQUES W/ BRONZE MOUNTED LIONA lot of three cast iron and bronze plaques each having bronze mounted lion decoration. Ht: 21" Width: 17" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Carved Oak Wall Plaques w Lion HeadPair Antique Carved Oak Wall Plaques with Lion Head Motif. Also features assorted fruit carved in high relief. Measures 24 inches high x 3.25 inches wide x 2.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Furniture, attributed to Horner Bros., oak triple-curved china cabinet, top carved w/fruit basket,Furniture, attributed to Horner Bros., oak triple-curved china cabinet, top carved w/fruit basket, lion heads & scrolled acanthus, supported by 2 carved & spiral flute half columns on lion claw feet,See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1850 French Louis XV Style Mahogany Gilt BronzeCirca 1850 French Louis XV Style Mahogany Gilt Bronze Cabinet w/serpentine front inlaid with large floral in urn center piece in various toned marquetry wood. Height 45 inches, length 44 inches, depthSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary Cabinet$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Inlaid Sevres Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed Porcelain$6,000