Sold2017STERLING. Cartier Windsor Silver Serving Tray.Stamped, "Cartier, Sterling, X958, Windsor, 20in". Total approx. weight is 65.79 troy oz. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 20" w x 13.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER TRAYSterling silver tray by Fisher. 11.25" x 11.25" / 23 total Troy oz. NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash. NO CREDIT CARDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803.FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803. Rectangular with rounded corners, raised border and edge motif. Between handles, L: 22 in. wt. 111 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Sterling Silver Tray by Whitingwith 1914 date symbol, oval form with double handles, pattern number 5768, period engraved monogram with foliate flourishes. 20 x 15.5 in. 64.3 troy oz. The Estate of Margaret Fisher McIver, Winston-SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace sterling silver serving trayIn the Rose Point pattern. The oval double handled tray with a gadrooned rim and at either end decorated with scrolling foliage and roses. 28 1/2in. (72cm) width. Total approx. silver weight 79 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed and Barton Sterling Trophy TrayReed & Barton sterling trophy tray, "Newport" pattern, engraved "Deal Golf & Country Club", dated 1962, 17 3/4" x 12". Approximately 36.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver serving tray. Marked on bottom "FisherSterling silver serving tray. Marked on bottom "Fisher Sterling 2803" 26"lx16"w. 113.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Cream and Sugar with Tray: Silver Weight 11.84 Troy Oz.Fisher Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar, with Gorham Chippendale Sterling Silver Tray: Silver Weight 11.84 Troy Ounces. Monogrammed Gothic Font " C" on all three pieces, each marked Sterling and with rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set, 80 OzFisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated Tray. Sterling Silver Tea Service. Good Condition. Coffee 9H 11W 6D. Approx 80 troy ounces. Very Nice Useable Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Silver Footed Traypossibly Hanau, 19th century, oval with openwork decoration of shields, swag, baskets, portraits, and trophies, pseudo hallmarks on base, 10.92 oz. T., 1-3/4 x 12-1/2 x 8-1/2 in. , Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trophy Tray for Larchmont Yacht Club New York 1928A simplistically designed tray of sterling silver by Tiffany & Co produced as a trophy for Larchmont Yacht Club of New York in 1928. L.Y.C. has a long rich history since 1885 of boat races, dinghy, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fisher silver trophy: Santa Antia HandicapA Fisher sterling silver horseracing trophy bowl: Santa Antia Handicap second half 20th century height 4 1/4in (11cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm); weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton 1962 Sterling Silver Trophy TrayDeal Golf & Country Club Senior Champion Runner Up. Measures 11" x 8.5" and weighs 473 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Olympic Games 25 Pesos .79 oz SilverWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Sold2015POOLE STERLING SILVER ENGRAVED TROPHY TRAYPoole sterling silver trophy tray, "Siwanoy Country Club / Board of Governors / 1967-1970 / William A. Dolan", surface wear to front and back, 11.25"l, 9.25"w, 29.61ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard HSee Sold Price
Sold20231974 STERLING SILVER PROOF ROUND "THE FRANKLINMINT COLLECTORS SOCIETY CRUISE" LIMITED EDITION STRUCK AT THE FRANKLIN MINT. IN ORIGINAL FRANKLIN MINT PACKAGING. .79 OZ SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Silver Plate Trophy TraysAmerican and English, two with handles and feet, three oval, all inscribed, various makers, 12-1/2 in. to 29-1/2 in.ÿÿ - Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Silver Plate Trophy Traysmost American, 20th century, round or square, all inscribed, various makers, one pewter, 14-3/4 in. to 20-1/4 in. Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE12 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Wilcox International Silver Golf Trophy Tray 1960 14 3/4". 2- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 16". 3- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 12 1/4" 4- Etched RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fisher Silver Jensen-Style Round TrayMid-century modern Fisher Silversmiths Jensen-style round tray. [13 1/2 (dia) inches]. 25.9 ozt. total weight. Light scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2016FISHER STERLING SILVER OPENWORK TRAY Fisher SterlingFisher Sterling silver bread or candy tray . Ribbed border with reticulated openwork. L 12 1/2" x W 7". 8.97 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Sterling Silver Bread TrayFisher Silversmiths Inc. sterling silver #2258 bread tray, 2" high x 11 1/2" x 6", 7.335 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Silver Tray Trophy for The Evan Shipman StakesA fine english silver tray inscribed "The Evan Shipman Stakes Paulino O. Ortiz Easy N Dirty 1987." Serving tray with handle. With Hammond, Creake & Co. Silver Hallmarks to underside and 4559. The EvanSee Sold Price
2021AN ART DECO SILVER PLATED BILLIARD TROPHY TRAY. 49 cm xAN ART DECO SILVER PLATED BILLIARD TROPHY TRAY. 49 cm x 23 cm.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)