Sold2023M.C. Escher "Padlock" Woodcut 1931Maurits Cornelis "M.C." Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Woodcut on paper print titled "Padlock" from the series "Emblemata XXIV," ca. 1931. The work depicts a padlock with texSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky andMaurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky and water, Woodcut. Signed in the plate. 65x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 16 M.C. ESCHER VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PRINTS IN A RED COLLECTORS' BOXMaurits Cornelis Escher (17 June 1898 – 27 March 1972) was a Dutch graphic artist who made mathematically inspired woodcuts, lithographs, and mezzotints. Despite wide popular interest, Escher wSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Fish, 1941M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Fish, 1941 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 11 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlandsâ€Âdied March 27, 1972, Laren), DSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Dragon, 1952M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Snakes, 1969M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Snakes, 1969 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Other World, 1947M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Other World, 1947 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 10" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Fish, 1942M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Fish, 1942 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 9" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, Laren), DSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Sky and Water, 1938M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Sky and Water, 1938 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 8 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Smaller and Smaller, 1956M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Smaller and Smaller, 1956 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Double Planetoid, 1949M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Double Planetoid, 1949 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Circle Limit III, 1959M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Circle Limit III, 1959 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Belvedere, 1958M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 13 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Waterfall, 1961M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Metamorphosis III, 1967M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Metamorphosis III, 1967 Print in Colors 8" x 13 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Circle Limit IV, 1960M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Circle Limit IV, 1960 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 9" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Ascending and Descending, 1960M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Ascending and Descending, 1960 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—diedSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Regular Division of the Plane III, 1957M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Regular Division of the Plane III, 1957 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlandsâ€&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Day and Night, 1938M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Day and Night, 1938 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 14 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Hand with Reflecting Sphere, 1935M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Hand Reflecting Sphere, 1935 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, NetherlandsâââSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972); Horseman;Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) Horseman (Bool 342), 1946 Woodcut in colors on japon paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'eigen druk', with margins, colors attenuated, framed. 9 1/4 x 17 5/8in (See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art LithographMaurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art Lithograph. Maurits Cornelis Escher(1898-1972) Black and white op-art lithograph. Mosaic II. Signed in plate MCE VII 57; 20in. X 24.5in.(image)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PUDDLE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH REFLECTING SPHERE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$600
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 30IN (76cm x 76cm)$500
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED HAND WITH REFLECTING SPHERE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE SPHERES II, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ASCENDING AND DESCENDING, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Ingrid and Erich Triller, Sweden. Unique ceramic vase decorated with brown-toned glaze.$150