Sold202284-(1999-2015) UNC STATEHOOD QTRS PLUS (1)$1PRESIDENTIAL COINS IN LITTLETON FOLDESR-$26.00 FACE VALUESee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) DCAM PROOF U.S. COIN(6) PROOF JEFFERSON NICKELS, (3) PROOF ROOSEVELT DIMES, (2) PROOF STATE QTRS plus (2) UNC COINS 2005-D NICKEL & 2005-P CAL. QTRSee Sold Price
Sold2020POSTAL COMMEM SOCIETY STATEHOOD QTR SETVOL I - 1999 thru 2003 with COMMEMORATIVE POSTAL STAMPS in ORIGINAL ALBUM ( 50 STATE QTRS) UNCSee Sold Price
Sold201558 pc. S. Kirk and Son "Old Maryland Engraved"Sterling Flatware Service for 8, with extras and servers, excellent, no monograms, 2015 grams plus 11 handled items.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Bow Case, Bow, & ArrowsEarly 1900s, Rare early warrior's hand cut buckskin bow case and quiver, plus a fantastic sinew-backed recurved wooden bow with sinew wrap and string, plus 11 original hand carved fletched wooden arroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Tree at Loti and Millie'sWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Tree at Loti and Millie's Signed bottom right, titled on label verso, pastel on paper.Executed in 1999. (11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6cm)) Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme, Windmill, Oil on CanvasAnthony Thieme, windmill, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 36", framed 38" x 45". Exhibited at the Rockport Art Association, 10/2/1999 - 11/14/1999, lender Robert Slack. Provenance: The Waldingfield cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava Autumn 2 Art Czech Glass HistoricPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Autumn 2, circa 1999. 11 x 16 x 3 inches. Pavel Hlava is considered one of the great Czech artists of his era. The leaf has organic imagery based on nature. This gatheredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Charlie - 2015" Original 1/1 MixedArtist: Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta - 1966). Title: Charlie. Signed: Yes, Hand signed lower left and hand signed on the verso with thumb print. Year: 2015/2018. Medium: Original 1/1 Mixed Media on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH, UNFRAMEDSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in. This item will ship without the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPHSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Rare tall clockTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Rare, tall clock, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, enameled metal; Branded signature; 84" x 11" x 7";See Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA FLOWER SCREENPRINT IN COLORYAYOI KUSAMA FLOWER SCREENPRINT IN COLOR. YAYOI KUSAMA Flower Screenprinting In colors. Signed " Yayoi Kusama " titled in Japanese, dated 1999, numbered 11/ 50. Size with frame 62 cm by 72 cm. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis (1868 - 1952), "Homeward" 1898, orotoneEdward Curtis (1868 - 1952), "Homeward" 1898, orotone photograph, signed in negative lower left Curtis, old paper label on back with title. plate size plus frame 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Tanzanite and Diamond Dangle EarringsPlatinum, Tanzanite and Diamond Dangle Earrings, two central prong set oval mixed cut natural tanzanites, total wt. exact 8.84 cts., 11.00 x 9.00 x 6.50 mm; bezels and links with 100 prong set round bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade, Diamond, 18k White Gold Brooch.Jade, Diamond, 18k White Gold Brooch. Featuring twelve oval, pear and navette shaped jadeite cabochons ranging in size from approximately 11.84 x 4.82 mm to 6.50 x 4.75 mm, accented by five marquise-cSee Sold Price
Sold2020West Persian Kurd Rug, Early 19th C., 2'9'' x 19'11''West Persian Kurd Rug, Early 19th C., 2'9'' x 19'11'' (84 x 607 cm). Weight: 35 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 500 Banknotes. 500 Pesetas 1925-04-25 "Juan Sebasti√°n de Elcano"Consecutive series from 1599501 to 1600000 Pick 84. Mostly UNC, some XF (500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 500 Banknotes. 500 Pesetas 1925-04-25 "Juan Sebasti√°n de Elcano"Consecutive series from 1601001 to 1601500. Pick 84. Mostly UNC some VF stained (500)See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: giàcollezione LempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantisek Vizner Double Bowl Fine Art GlassFrantizek Vizner (Czech Republic), Double Bowl, circa 1999. 3 x 11 x 1 inches. A flawless masterpiece by the artist who is quite in demand. Acquired from Donna Schneier Fine Arts (NY). From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft PlusTitle: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus Description: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus.One of 11 lots of hand-blown ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft PlusTitle: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus Description: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus.One of 11 lots of hand-blown ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft PlusTitle: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus Description: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus.One of 11 lots of hand-blown ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'RICKSHAW RIDE' PORCELAIN FIGURINE w BOX$200(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftBK Auctions374) Pack of 2021 $5 Federal Reserve STAR Notes Boston Fr.1999-A* PCGS Gem UNC 66PPQ$1
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Warren Johnson Goodwrench Service Plus "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Prostock Die$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Disney Eyes & Ears Cast Member Newsletter Tarzan$1