Sold2022Colombian 900 Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Silver centerpiece bowl with a reticulated grapevine and curvilinear design on its sides punctuated by textured grapes. Piece has four feet and is marked on underside: "PlaterÃÂa HectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental 900 Silver CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A large continental 900 Silver centerpiece bowl decorated with repousse floral motifs along the base and body, further flanked on either side by absinthe leaf curling handles, stamped aloSee Sold Price
Sold2021900 Silver Grapevine & Leaf Centerpiece Bowl 1118gFine vintage 900 silver centerpiece bowl with molded body and embellished with grape leaf clusters at rim and at pedestal. Bottom marked 900, KA. Total weight approximately 1118 grams. SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021900 Silver Grapevine Leaves Centerpiece Bowl 1296gFine vintage 900 silver pedestal centerpiece bowl with molded body and embellished with grape leaf clusters at rim and pedestal. Center marked 900. Total weight approximately 1296 grams. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2017.900 Standard Silver Ornate Centerpiece.900 Standard Silver Ornate Centerpiece Bowl. [2 1/2" H x 11 1/2" Dia, Weight approx: 22 ozt.]. Scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Silver Centerpiece Bowl, 106 oztFabulous Chinese Export Silver Bowl with two intricately ornate dragon handles, bowl rests on tripod of serpent-like dragon figures. 900 Silver. Marked on bottom, indistinctly signed. Size: 11 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023South American 900 Silver CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Silver raised centerpiece bowl on a foot. Piece is ornately decorated with a repoussé central floral motif framed by a repoussé ribbed border; repoussé shell, curviliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval Silver Centerpiece Bowl.Oval Silver Centerpiece Bowl. Fluted ornaments with leaves. Marked (900). Height: 10cm. Length: 29cm. 625gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Reticulated Centerpiece Bowl 900grSterling silver centerpiece bowl. Features a low wide bowl with reticulated leaf and lion head motif base. Measures 5 1/4" x 10". Weighs 900 grams. Marked on base with makers mark and Sterling. Good oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver (marked 800) canoe shape repousse footedSilver (marked 800) canoe shape repousse footed centerpiece AND oval footed bowl stamped 900See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl , pattern 296A, designed by Georg Jensen 1919, oval bowl, rim suspending four grape cluster pendants over openwork grape vine and molded oval base, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Centerpiece Bowl sterling silver marked "Sterling, A4978" with hallmarks 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches 97.70 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl with BeaA Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl with Bear-Form Handles, New York, 1865-1870 Marks: TIFFANY & CO, 550 BROADWAY, 1600 1877, QUALITY 925-1000, M M 9-1/4 x 14 x 9-3/4 inches (23.5 x 35.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Custom Ordered Tiffany and Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl Height 4 7/8 x width 9 3/8 inches.A Custom Ordered Tiffany and Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl New York, NY, Circa 1890 commissioned by the Lorillard tobacco family, having a lobed body with a reeded rim with applied rosettes at intervalsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver centerpiece bowl decorated with relief foliage and bead motifs. Monogrammed within one square cartouche below rim. Marked on underside. Total weight: 2412 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Victorian sterling silver centerpiece bowl. Gilt body with silver patinated medallionsLarge Gorham Victorian sterling silver centerpiece bowl. Gilt body with silver patinated medallions and handle supports. Stipple ground relief cornucopia, leaf and floral decoration in the aesthetic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Reed & Barton Silver Centerpiece BowlA Reed & Barton Silver Centerpiece Bowl Taunton, Massachusetts, 1931 in the Francis I pattern, marked 'Sterling', 571A on underside. with gilt, silverplated inserts. 50 ozt 18 dwt Height overall 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Centerpiece Bowlearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 6169 7342 / M"4 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches50.97 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousseErik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousse borders, the round foot conjoined to the bowl with an ebonized element, inscribed "E.P.W. / CHRISTMAS . 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON"Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON" , monogrammed "Mother 1950" on the bottom W: 19 inches, H: 6 inches, Weight: 100.03 0zt (3111.4 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Nut Cups20th Century sterling silver bowl and nut cup set. Featuring pierced floral design with unique etched hunting dogs. Fine quality craftsmanship. Nut cups measures 3 in. tall x 7 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLwith exceptional repousse rim. D = 18" H = 5" 77.1 Oz. Troy Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5007See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian Silver Centerpiece Bowl Height 7 1/2 x diameter 8 3/4 inches.An Edwardian Silver Centerpiece Bowl Wakely and Wheeler, London, 1904 the body with an engraved presentation inscription 'From Tulwurd R. 1905.' hallmarked for Sterling to body 44 ozt 13 dwt gross HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Silver Centerpiece BowlLarge .800 silver shell-form footed centerpiece bowl depicting a maiden pouring water and a satyr climbing in, possibly from Messina, Italy. 79.5 ozt. [7 1/2" H x 17" W x 18" D]. Satyr mount repaired.See Sold Price
749 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAztec Rose Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl by Ballesteros 8.75in 23.5oz$10
694 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Louis XIV Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 12in Diameter 17.5 Troy Ounces$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShepherd Boyd Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl Rose Motif 13.3 Troy Ounces 5.75 Inches Tall$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece bowl section, part-marks for Birmingham 1906£240
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersCardeilhac French Sterling Silver Mirrored Plateau & Centerpiece Bowl in Rococo Style from Early$8,000